How Many Questions Of UiPath-RPAv1 Exams

2024 UiPath Official New Released UiPath-RPAv1 ♥♥
https://www.certleader.com/UiPath-RPAv1-dumps.html


Proper study guides for Replace UiPath UiPath RPA Associate v1.0 Exam (UiRPA) certified begins with UiPath UiPath-RPAv1 preparation products which designed to deliver the Highest Quality UiPath-RPAv1 questions by making you pass the UiPath-RPAv1 test at your first time. Try the free UiPath-RPAv1 demo right now.

Online UiPath-RPAv1 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
In the UiPath Robotic Enterprise Framework, the value of MaxRetryNumber in the Config.xlsx file should be set to a number greater than 0 to enable the retry mechanism in the following cases:
Options are :

  • A. Do not work with UiPath Orchestrator queues
  • B. Get data from UiPath Orchestrator queues with Auto Retry disabled
  • C. Get data from spreadsheets, databases, email, web, APL

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 2
You want to perform a certain activity only when a certain condition is met. What activity should you use?
Options are :

  • A. If
  • B. Excel for Each Row
  • C. Write Line

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
In the UiPath Robotic Enterprise template, if a System Error is encountered in the Init state of the Main workflow, which state is executed next?
Options are :

  • A. Init
  • B. Get Transaction Data
  • C. End Process

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which activity provides the easiest way to loop through all the rows in a Data Table?

  • A. Do While
  • B. For Each Row
  • C. Repeat Until
  • D. For Each
  • E. While

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
How can you extract text from a Citrix application?
Options are :

  • A. None of the above
  • B. Using Microsoft OCR
  • C. Using the shared clipboard
  • D. Using the screen scraping

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Is it possible to reprocess a transaction in a Queue after its failure due to an application exception?
Options are :

  • A. Yes, if the Auto-Retry property of the Queue is enabled
  • B. Only transactions that failed due to a business exception can be reprocessed
  • C. Yes, it can be retried manually on the Transactions page
  • D. No, transactions cannot be processed again if they fail

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 7
Where can we see the logs generated by running robots? Options are :

  • A. In the Orchestrator logs
  • B. In the local Logs folder
  • C. In the Output panel

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 8
Which activity is used to loop through a collection of items?
Options are :

  • A. Assign activity
  • B. If activity
  • C. Flow decision activity
  • D. For each activity

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
What should you use to check if a checkbox is selected or cleared?
Options are :

  • A. Click activity
  • B. A Trigger activity
  • C. Get Attribute activity
  • D. Check activity

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
What would you use to exit from a For each activity and condition and continue the execution of the workflow?
Options are :

  • A. Terminate workflow activity
  • B. Break activity
  • C. If Activity

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the best way of restricting access of a person to a limited number of pages in Orchestrator?
Options are :

  • A. By creating a different account and role for that perso
  • B. When creating a new role,restrictions can be applied
  • C. By changing the rights of the Administrator to the desired state
  • D. That option does not exis
  • E. Everyone is able to see everything

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
How can you find all anchor element in the web page?
Options are :

  • A. Using find element activity
  • B. Using find relative element activity
  • C. Using the find children activity

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
What type of argument can you define to pass data and retrieve the modified value from an invoked workflow?
Options are :

  • A. In
  • B. In/Out
  • C. Out

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following are required to have efficient execution of automation projects? Options are :

  • A. Proper exception handling
  • B. Effective logging mechanisms
  • C. Recovery abilities

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 15
Which recording profile generates full selectors?
Options are :

  • A. Recording by steps
  • B. Desktop recording
  • C. Basic recording
  • D. Citrix recording

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. Easily pass UiPath-RPAv1 Exam with 139 Q&As Downloadfreepdf.net Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Downloadfreepdf.net UiPath-RPAv1 Dumps: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/UiPath-RPAv1-pdf-download.html (139 New Questions)