Real Paloalto-Networks PSE-Cortex Practice Online

2022 Paloalto-Networks Official New Released PSE-Cortex ♥♥
https://www.certleader.com/PSE-Cortex-dumps.html


Certleader offers free demo for PSE-Cortex exam. "Palo Alto Networks System Engineer - Cortex Professional", also known as PSE-Cortex exam, is a Paloalto-Networks Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Paloalto-Networks PSE-Cortex exam, will help you answer those questions. The PSE-Cortex Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Paloalto-Networks PSE-Cortex exams and revised by experts!

Online PSE-Cortex free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
The customer has indicated they need EDR data collection capabilities, which Cortex XDR license is required?

  • A. Cortex XDR Pro per TB
  • B. Cortex XDR Prevent
  • C. Cortex XDR Endpoint
  • D. Cortex XDR Pro Per Endpoint

Answer: D

Explanation:
https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/cortex/cortex-xdr/cortex-xdr-pro-admin/cortex-xdr-overview/cortex-xdr-licen

NEW QUESTION 2
Which three Demisto incident type features can be customized under Settings > Advanced > Incident Types? (Choose three.)

  • A. Define whether a playbook runs automatically when an incident type is encountered
  • B. Set reminders for an incident SLA
  • C. Add new fields to an incident type
  • D. Define the way that incidents of a specific type are displayed in the system
  • E. Drop new incidents of the same type that contain similar information

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 3
Which Cortex XDR capability extends investigations to an endpoint?

  • A. Log Stitching
  • B. Causality Chain
  • C. Sensors
  • D. Live Terminal

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/cortex/cortex-xdr/cortex-xdr-pro-admin/cortex-xdr-overview/cortex-xdr-conc

NEW QUESTION 4
How many use cases should a POC success criteria document include?

  • A. only 1
  • B. 3 or more
  • C. no more than 5
  • D. no more than 2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
A General Purpose Dynamic Section can be added to which two layouts for incident types? (Choose two)

  • A. "Close" Incident Form
  • B. Incident Summary
  • C. Incident Quick View
  • D. "New"/Edit" Incident Form

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 6
Which CLI query would bring back Notable Events from Splunk?
A)
PSE-Cortex dumps exhibit
B)
PSE-Cortex dumps exhibit
C)
PSE-Cortex dumps exhibit
D)
PSE-Cortex dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which option is required to prepare the VDI Golden Image?

  • A. Configure the Golden Image as a persistent VDI
  • B. Use the Cortex XDR VDI tool to obtain verdicts for all PE files
  • C. Install the Cortex XOR Agent on the local machine
  • D. Run the Cortex VDI conversion tool

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Cortex XDR can schedule recurring scans of endpoints for malware. Identify two methods for initiating an on-demand malware scan (Choose two )

  • A. Response > Action Center
  • B. the local console
  • C. Telnet
  • D. Endpoint > Endpoint Management

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two filter operators are available in Cortex XDR? (Choose two.)

  • A. < >
  • B. Contains
  • C. =
  • D. Is Contained By

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two entities can be created as a BIOC? (Choose two.)

  • A. file
  • B. registry
  • C. event log
  • D. alert log

Answer: AB

Explanation:
https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/cortex/cortex-xdr/cortex-xdr-pro-admin/investigation-and-response/cortex-xd

NEW QUESTION 11
When analyzing logs for indicators, which are used for only BIOC identification'?

  • A. observed activity
  • B. artifacts
  • C. techniques
  • D. error messages

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
In an Air-Gapped environment where the Docker package was manually installed after the Cortex XSOAR installation which action allows Cortex XSOAR to access Docker?

  • A. create a “docker” group and add the "Cortex XSOAR" or "demisto" user to this group
  • B. create a "Cortex XSOAR' or "demisto" group and add the "docker" user to this group
  • C. disable the Cortex XSOAR service
  • D. enable the docker service

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
The certificate used for decryption was installed as a trusted toot CA certificate to ensure communication between the Cortex XDR Agent and Cortex XDR Management Console. What action needs to be taken if the administrator determines the Cortex XDR Agents are not communicating with the Cortex XDR Management Console?

  • A. add paloaltonetworks.com to the SSL Decryption Exclusion list
  • B. enable SSL decryption
  • C. disable SSL decryption
  • D. reinstall the root CA certificate

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
A prospect has agreed to do a 30-day POC and asked to integrate with a product that Demisto currently does not have an integration with. How should you respond?

  • A. Extend the POC window to allow the solution architects to build it
  • B. Tell them we can build it with Professional Services.
  • C. Tell them custom integrations are not created as part of the POC
  • D. Agree to build the integration as part of the POC

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
What is the result of creating an exception from an exploit security event?

  • A. White lists the process from Wild Fire analysis
  • B. exempts the user from generating events for 24 hours
  • C. exempts administrators from generating alerts for 24 hours
  • D. disables the triggered EPM for the host and process involve

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
How does an "inline" auto-extract task affect playbook execution?

  • A. Doesn't wait until the indicators are enriched and continues executing the next step
  • B. Doesn't wait until the indicators are enriched but populate context data before executing the next
  • C. ste
  • D. Wait until the indicators are enriched but doesn't populate context data before executing the next step.
  • E. Wait until the indicators are enriched and populate context data before executing the next step.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Rearrange the steps into the correct order for modifying an incident layout.
PSE-Cortex dumps exhibit


Solution:
PSE-Cortex dumps exhibit

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Given the integration configuration and error in the screenshot what is the cause of the problem?
PSE-Cortex dumps exhibit

  • A. incorrect instance name
  • B. incorrect Username and Password
  • C. incorrect appliance port
  • D. incorrect server URL

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
......

100% Valid and Newest Version PSE-Cortex Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/PSE-Cortex-dumps.html (New 60 Q&As)