Avant-garde PCCET Training Materials For Palo Alto Networks Certified Cybersecurity Entry-level Technician Certification

2022 Paloalto-Networks Official New Released PCCET ♥♥
https://www.certleader.com/PCCET-dumps.html


Exam Code: PCCET (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Palo Alto Networks Certified Cybersecurity Entry-level Technician
Certification Provider: Paloalto-Networks
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass PCCET Exam.

Paloalto-Networks PCCET Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
What is required for a SIEM to operate correctly to ensure a translated flow from the system of interest to the SIEM data lake?

  • A. connectors and interfaces
  • B. infrastructure and containers
  • C. containers and developers
  • D. data center and UPS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which activities do local organization security policies cover for a SaaS application?

  • A. how the data is backed up in one or more locations
  • B. how the application can be used
  • C. how the application processes the data
  • D. how the application can transit the Internet

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which endpoint tool or agent can enact behavior-based protection?

  • A. AutoFocus
  • B. Cortex XDR
  • C. DNS Security
  • D. MineMeld

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which network analysis tool can be used to record packet captures?

  • A. Smart IP Scanner
  • B. Wireshark
  • C. Angry IP Scanner
  • D. Netman

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
Match the IoT connectivity description with the technology.
PCCET dumps exhibit


Solution:
PCCET dumps exhibit

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
In which two cloud computing service models are the vendors responsible for vulnerability and patch management of the underlying operating system? (Choose two.)

  • A. SaaS
  • B. PaaS
  • C. On-premises
  • D. IaaS

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 7
What does Palo Alto Networks Cortex XDR do first when an endpoint is asked to run an executable?

  • A. run a static analysis
  • B. check its execution policy
  • C. send the executable to WildFire
  • D. run a dynamic analysis

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Routing Information Protocol (RIP), uses what metric to determine how network traffic should flow?

  • A. Shortest Path
  • B. Hop Count
  • C. Split Horizon
  • D. Path Vector

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
How does Prisma SaaS provide protection for Sanctioned SaaS applications?

  • A. Prisma SaaS connects to an organizations internal print and file sharing services to provide protection and sharing visibility
  • B. Prisma SaaS does not provide protection for Sanctioned SaaS applications because they are secure
  • C. Prisma access uses Uniform Resource Locator (URL) Web categorization to provide protection and sharing visibility
  • D. Prisma SaaS connects directly to sanctioned external service providers SaaS application service to provide protection and sharing visibility

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
During the OSI layer 3 step of the encapsulation process, what is the Protocol Data Unit (PDU) called when the IP stack adds source (sender) and destination (receiver) IP addresses?

  • A. Frame
  • B. Segment
  • C. Packet
  • D. Data

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
How does adopting a serverless model impact application development?

  • A. costs more to develop application code because it uses more compute resources
  • B. slows down the deployment of application code, but it improves the quality of code development
  • C. reduces the operational overhead necessary to deploy application code
  • D. prevents developers from focusing on just the application code because you need to provision the underlying infrastructure to run the code

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
A native hypervisor runs:

  • A. with extreme demands on network throughput
  • B. only on certain platforms
  • C. within an operating system’s environment
  • D. directly on the host computer’s hardware

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which aspect of a SaaS application requires compliance with local organizational security policies?

  • A. Types of physical storage media used
  • B. Data-at-rest encryption standards
  • C. Acceptable use of the SaaS application
  • D. Vulnerability scanning and management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which key component is used to configure a static route?

  • A. router ID
  • B. enable setting
  • C. routing protocol
  • D. next hop IP address

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Systems that allow for accelerated incident response through the execution of standardized and automated playbooks that work upon inputs from security technology and other data flows are known as what?

  • A. XDR
  • B. STEP
  • C. SOAR
  • D. SIEM

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
How does DevSecOps improve the Continuous Integration/Continuous Deployment (CI/CD) pipeline?

  • A. DevSecOps improves pipeline security by assigning the security team as the lead team for continuous deployment
  • B. DevSecOps ensures the pipeline has horizontal intersections for application code deployment
  • C. DevSecOps unites the Security team with the Development and Operations teams to integrate security into the CI/CD pipeline
  • D. DevSecOps does security checking after the application code has been processed through the CI/CDpipeline

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which Palo Alto subscription service identifies unknown malware, zero-day exploits, and advanced persistent threats (APTs) through static and dynamic analysis in a scalable, virtual environment?

  • A. DNS Security
  • B. URL Filtering
  • C. WildFire
  • D. Threat Prevention

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
On an endpoint, which method is used to protect proprietary data stored on a laptop that has been stolen?

  • A. operating system patches
  • B. full-disk encryption
  • C. periodic data backups
  • D. endpoint-based firewall

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Which subnet does the host 192.168.19.36/27 belong?

  • A. 192.168.19.0
  • B. 192.168.19.16
  • C. 192.168.19.64
  • D. 192.168.19.32

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
......

P.S. Easily pass PCCET Exam with 75 Q&As Allfreedumps.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Allfreedumps.com PCCET Dumps: https://www.allfreedumps.com/PCCET-dumps.html (75 New Questions)