Most Up-to-date NSE7_EFW Braindumps 2019

2019 Fortinet Official New Released NSE7_EFW ♥♥
https://www.certifytools.com/NSE7_EFW-exam.html


Act now and download your Fortinet NSE7_EFW test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Fortinet NSE7_EFW tutorials. Download Renewal Fortinet NSE7 Enterprise Firewall - FortiOS 5.4 exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Fortinet NSE7_EFW with a classic professional.

NEW QUESTION 1
View the exhibit, which contains a partial output of an IKE real-time debug, and then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
Based on the debug output, which phase-1 setting is enabled in the configuration of this VPN?

  • A. auto-discovery-sender
  • B. auto-discovery-forwarder
  • C. auto-discovery-shortcut
  • D. auto-discovery-receiver

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Examine the output from the BGP real time debug shown in the exhibit, then the answer the question below:
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
Which statements are true regarding the output in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

  • A. BGP peers have successfully interchanged Open and Keepalive messages.
  • B. Local BGP peer received a prefix for a default route.
  • C. The state of the remote BGP peer is OpenConfirm.
  • D. The state of the remote BGP peer will go to Connect after it confirms the received prefixe

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 3
View the exhibit, which contains the partial output of an IKE real-time debug, and then answer the
question below.
ike 0: comes 10.0.0.2:500->10.0.0.1:500, ifindex=7....
ike 0: IKEv1 exchange=Aggressive id=baf47d0988e9237f/2f405ef3952f6fda len=430 ike 0: in
BAF47D0988E9237F2F405EF3952F6FDA0110040000000000000001AE0400003C00000001000000010 00000300101000
ike 0:RemoteSite:4: initiator: aggressive mode get 1st response...
ike 0:RemoteSite:4: VID RFC 3947 4A131c81070358455C5728F20E95452F ike 0:RemoteSite:4: VID DPD AFCAD71368A1F1C96B8696FC77570100
ike 0:RemoteSite:4: VID FORTIGATE 8299031757A36082C6A621DE000502D7
ike 0:RemoteSite:4: peer is FortiGate/Fortios (v5 b727)
ike 0:RemoteSite:4: VID FRAGMENTATION 4048B7D56EBCE88525E7DE7F00D6C2D3
ike 0:RemoteSite:4: VID FRAGMENTATION 4048B7D56EBCE88525E7DE7F00D6C2D3C0000000
ike 0:RemoteSite:4: received peer identifier FQDN ‘remore’ ike 0:RemoteSite:4: negotiation result
ike 0:RemoteSite:4: proposal id = 1:
ike 0:RemoteSite:4: protocol id = ISAKMP: ike 0:RemoteSite:4: trans_id = KEY_IKE. ike 0:RemoteSite:4: encapsulation = IKE/none
ike 0:RemoteSite:4: type=OAKLEY_ENCRYPT_ALG, val=AES_CBC, key –len=128 ike 0:RemoteSite:4: type=OAKLEY_HASH_ALG, val=SHA.
ike 0:RemoteSite:4: type-AUTH_METHOD, val=PRESHARED_KEY. ike 0:RemoteSite:4: type=OAKLEY_GROUP, val=MODP1024.
ike 0:RemoteSite:4: ISAKMP SA lifetime=86400
ike 0:RemoteSite:4: ISAKMP SA baf47d0988e9237f/2f405ef3952f6fda key 16:
B25B6C9384D8BDB24E3DA3DC90CF5E73
ike 0:RemoteSite:4: PSK authentication succeeded ike 0:RemoteSite:4: authentication OK
ike 0:RemoteSite:4: add INITIAL-CONTACT ike 0:RemoteSite:4: enc
BAF47D0988E9237F405EF3952F6FDA081004010000000000000080140000181F2E48BFD8E9D603F
ike 0:RemoteSite:4: out BAF47D0988E9237F405EF3952F6FDA08100401000000000000008C2E3FC9BA061816A396F009A12
ike 0:RemoteSite:4: sent IKE msg (agg_i2send): 10.0.0.1:500-10.0.0.2:500, len=140, id=baf47d0988e9237f/2
ike 0:RemoteSite:4: established IKE SA baf47d0988e9237f/2f405ef3952f6fda Which statements about this debug output are correct? (Choose two.)

  • A. The remote gateway IP address is 10.0.0.1.
  • B. It shows a phase 1 negotiation.
  • C. The negotiation is using AES128 encryption with CBC hash.
  • D. The initiator has provided remote as its IPsec peer I

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 4
Examine the following partial outputs from two routing debug commands; then answer the question below.
# get router info kernel
tab=254 vf=0 scope=0type=1 proto=11 prio=0 0.0.0.0/0.0.0.0/0->0.0.0.0/0 pref=0.0.0.0 gwy=10.200.1.254 dev=2(port1)
tab=254 vf=0 scope=0type=1 proto=11 prio=10 0.0.0.0/0.0.0.0/0->0.0.0.0/0 pref=0.0.0.0 gwy=10.200.2.254 dev=3(port2)
tab=254 vf=0 scope=253type=1 proto=2 prio=0 0.0.0.0/0.0.0.0/.->10.0.1.0/24 pref=10.0.1.254 gwy=0.0.0.0 dev=4(port3)
# get router info routing-table all s*0.0.0.0/0 [10/0] via 10.200.1.254, portl [10/0] via 10.200.2.254, port2, [10/0] dO.0.1.0/24 is directly connected, port3 dO.200.1.0/24 is directly connected, portl d0.200.2.0/24 is directly connected, port2
Which outbound interface or interfaces will be used by this FortiGate to route web traffic from internal users to the Internet?

  • A. port!
  • B. port2.
  • C. Both portl and port2.
  • D. port3.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
What does the dirty flag mean in a FortiGate session?

  • A. Traffic has been blocked by the antivirus inspection.
  • B. The next packet must be re-evaluated against the firewall policies.
  • C. The session must be removed from the former primary unit after an HA failover.
  • D. Traffic has been identified as from an application that is not allowe

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
View the exhibit, which contains the output of a debug command, and then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
What statement is correct about this FortiGate?

  • A. It is currently in system conserve mode because of high CPU usage.
  • B. It is currently in FD conserve mode.
  • C. It is currently in kernel conserve mode because of high memory usage.
  • D. It is currently in system conserve mode because of high memory usag

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Examine the following partial outputs from two routing debug commands; then answer the question below:
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
Why the default route using port2 is not displayed in the output of the second command?

  • A. It has a lower priority than the default route using port1.
  • B. It has a higher priority than the default route using port1.
  • C. It has a higher distance than the default route using port1.
  • D. It is disabled in the FortiGate configuratio

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
An administrator has configured the following CLI script on FortiManager, which failed to apply any changes to the managed device after being executed.
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
Why didn’t the script make any changes to the managed device?

  • A. Commands that start with the # sign are not executed.
  • B. CLI scripts will add objects only if they are referenced by policies.
  • C. Incomplete commands are ignored in CLI scripts.
  • D. Static routes can only be added using TCL script

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
View the exhibit, which contains the partial output of a diagnose command, and then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
Based on the output, which of the following statements is correct?

  • A. Anti-reply is enabled.
  • B. DPD is disabled.
  • C. Quick mode selectors are disabled.
  • D. Remote gateway IP is 10.200.5.1.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
View the exhibit, which contains the output of diagnose sys session list, and then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
If the HA ID for the primary unit is zero (0), which statement is correct regarding the output?

  • A. This session is for HA heartbeat traffic.
  • B. This session is synced with the slave unit.
  • C. The inspection of this session has been offloaded to the slave unit.
  • D. This session cannot be synced with the slave uni

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
View the exhibit, which contains the output of a diagnose command, and then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
What statements are correct regarding the output? (Choose two.)

  • A. This is an expected session created by a session helper.
  • B. Traffic in the original direction (coming from the IP address 10.171.122.38) will be routed to the next-hop IP address 10.0.1.10.
  • C. Traffic in the original direction (coming from the IP address 10.171.122.38) will be routed to the next-hop IP address 10.200.1.1.
  • D. This is an expected session created by an application control profil

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 12
View the exhibit, which contains a screenshot of some phase-1 settings, and then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
The VPN is up, and DPD packets are being exchanged between both IPsec gateways; however, traffic cannot pass through the tunnel. To diagnose, the administrator enters these CLI commands:
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
However, the IKE real time debug does not show any output. Why?

  • A. The debug output shows phases 1 and 2 negotiations onl
  • B. Once the tunnel is up, it does not show any more output.
  • C. The log-filter setting was set incorrectl
  • D. The VPN’s traffic does not match this filter.
  • E. The debug shows only error message
  • F. If there is no output, then the tunnel is operating normally.
  • G. The debug output shows phase 1 negotiation onl
  • H. After that, the administrator must enable the following real time debug: diagnose debug application ipsec -1.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
An administrator has decreased all the TCP session timers to optimize the FortiGate memory usage. However, after the changes, one network application started to have problems. During the troubleshooting, the administrator noticed that the FortiGate deletes the sessions after the clients
send the SYN packets, and before the arrival of the SYN/ACKs. When the SYN/ACK packets arrive to the FortiGate, the unit has already deleted the respective sessions. Which TCP session timer must be increased to fix this problem?

  • A. TCP half open.
  • B. TCP half close.
  • C. TCP time wait.
  • D. TCP session time to liv

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following conditions must be met for a static route to be active in the routing table? (Choose three.)

  • A. The next-hop IP address is up.
  • B. There is no other route, to the same destination, with a higher distance.
  • C. The link health monitor (if configured) is up.
  • D. The next-hop IP address belongs to one of the outgoing interface subnets.
  • E. The outgoing interface is u

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 15
Examine the output from the ‘diagnose vpn tunnel list’ command shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
Which command can be used to sniffer the ESP traffic for the VPN DialUP_0?

  • A. diagnose sniffer packet any ‘port 500’
  • B. diagnose sniffer packet any ‘esp’
  • C. diagnose sniffer packet any ‘host 10.0.10.10’
  • D. diagnose sniffer packet any ‘port 4500’

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Examine the output of the ‘get router info ospf neighbor’ command shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
Which statements are true regarding the output in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

  • A. The interface ToRemote is OSPF network type point-to-point.
  • B. The OSPF router with the ID 0.0.0.2 is the designated router for the ToRemote network.
  • C. The local FortiGate is the backup designated router for the wan1 network.
  • D. The OSPF routers with the IDs 0.0.0.69 and 0.0.0.117 are both designated routers for the wan1 network.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 17
View the exhibit, which contains the output of a debug command, and then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
Which of the following statements about the exhibit are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. In the network on port4, two OSPF routers are down.
  • B. Port4 is connected to the OSPF backbone area.
  • C. The local FortiGate’s OSPF router ID is 0.0.0.4
  • D. The local FortiGate has been elected as the OSPF backup designated route

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 18
Which configuration can be used to reduce the number of BGP sessions in an IBGP network?

  • A. Neighbor range
  • B. Route refilector
  • C. Next-hop-self
  • D. Neighbor group

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Which of the following tasks are automated using the Install Wizard on FortiManager? (Choose two.)

  • A. Preview pending configuration changes for managed devices.
  • B. Add devices to FortiManager.
  • C. Import policy packages from managed devices.
  • D. Install configuration changes to managed devices.
  • E. Import interface mappings from managed device

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 20
View the global IPS configuration, and then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
Which of the following statements is true regarding this configuration?

  • A. IPS will scan every byte in every session.
  • B. FortiGate will spawn IPS engine instances based on the system load.
  • C. New packets will be passed through without inspection if the IPS socket buffer runs out of memory.
  • D. IPS will use the faster matching algorithm which is only available for units with more than 4 GB memory.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Which statements about bulk configuration changes using FortiManager CLI scripts are correct? (Choose two.)

  • A. When executed on the Policy Package, ADOM database, changes are applied directly to the managed FortiGate.
  • B. When executed on the Device Database, you must use the installation wizard to apply the changes to the managed FortiGate.
  • C. When executed on the All FortiGate in ADOM, changes are automatically installed without creating a new revision history.
  • D. When executed on the Remote FortiGate directly, administrators do not have the option to review the changes prior to installation.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 22
......

100% Valid and Newest Version NSE7_EFW Questions & Answers shared by Simply pass, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.simply-pass.com/Fortinet-exam/NSE7_EFW-dumps.html (New 88 Q&As)