Up To The Minute Fortinet NSE 5 - FortiClient EMS 7.0 NSE5_FCT-7.0 Practice Question

2024 Fortinet Official New Released NSE5_FCT-7.0 ♥♥
https://www.certleader.com/NSE5_FCT-7.0-dumps.html


Exam Code: NSE5_FCT-7.0 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Fortinet NSE 5 - FortiClient EMS 7.0
Certification Provider: Fortinet
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass NSE5_FCT-7.0 Exam.

Fortinet NSE5_FCT-7.0 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
What action does FortiClient anti-exploit detection take when it detects exploits?

  • A. Blocks memory allocation to the compromised application process
  • B. Patches the compromised application process
  • C. Deletes the compromised application process

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two third-party tools can an administrator use to deploy FortiClient? (Choose two.)

  • A. Microsoft Windows Installer
  • B. Microsoft SCCM
  • C. Microsoft Active Directory GPO
  • D. QR code generator

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 3
Which security fabric component sends a notification to quarantine an endpoint after IOC detection in the automation process?

  • A. FortiAnalyzer
  • B. FortiClient
  • C. ForbClient EMS
  • D. Forti Gate

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
NSE5_FCT-7.0 dumps exhibit
Based on the FortiClient log details shown in the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. The file status is Quarantined
  • B. The filename is sent to ForuSandbox for further inspection.
  • C. The file location IS \??\D:\Users\.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 5
An administrator has a requirement to add user authentication to the ZTNA access for remote or off-fabric users Which FortiGate feature is required m addition to ZTNA?

  • A. FortiGate FSSO
  • B. FortiGate certificates
  • C. FortiGate explicit proxy
  • D. FortiGate endpoint control

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which component or device shares device status information through ZTNA telemetry?

  • A. FortiClient
  • B. FortiGate
  • C. FortiGate Access Proxy
  • D. FortiClient EMS

Answer: A

Explanation:
FortiClient communicates directly with FortiClient EMS to continuously share device status information through ZTNA telemetry.

NEW QUESTION 7
An administrator wants to simplify remote access without asking users to provide user credentials. Which access control method provides this solution"?

  • A. SSL VPN
  • B. ZTNA full mode
  • C. L2TP
  • D. ZTNA IP/MAC filtering mode

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
An administrator is required to maintain a software vulnerability on the endpoints, without showing the feature on the FortiClient dashboard. What must the administrator do to achieve this requirement?

  • A. Disable select the vulnerability scan feature in the deployment package
  • B. Use the default endpoint profile
  • C. Select the vulnerability scan feature in the deployment package, but disable the feature on the endpoint profile
  • D. Click the hide icon on the vulnerability scan tab

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
What does FortiClient do as a fabric agent? (Choose two.)

  • A. Provides IOC verdicts
  • B. Automates Responses
  • C. Creates dynamic policies

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 10
Which component or device shares ZTNA tag information through Security Fabric integration?

  • A. FortiGate
  • B. FortiGate Access Proxy
  • C. FortiClient

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
An administrator installs FortiClient on Windows Server. What is the default behavior of real-time protection control?

  • A. Real-time protection must update AV signature database
  • B. Real-time protection sends malicious files to FortiSandbox when the file is not detected locally
  • C. Real-time protection is disabled
  • D. Real-time protection must update the signature database from FortiSandbox

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
A new chrome book is connected in a school's network.
Which component can the EMS administrator use to manage the FortiClient web filter extension installed on the Google Chromebook endpoint?

  • A. FortiClient site categories
  • B. FortiClient customer URL list
  • C. FortiClient web filter extension

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
NSE5_FCT-7.0 dumps exhibit
Based on the FortiClient logs shown in the exhibit which application is blocked by the application firewall?

  • A. Twitter
  • B. Facebook
  • C. Internet Explorer
  • D. Firefox

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the function of the quick scan option on FortiClient?

  • A. It scans programs and drivers that are currently running, for threats.
  • B. It allows users to select a specific file folder on their local hard disk drive (HDD), to scan for threats.
  • C. It performs a full system scan including all files, executable files, DLLs, and drivers for threats.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
An administrator configures ZTNA configuration on the FortiGate for remote users. Which statement is true about the firewall policy?

  • A. It enforces access control
  • B. It redirects the client request to the access proxy
  • C. It defines the access proxy
  • D. It applies security profiles to protect traffic

Answer: B

Explanation:
"The firewall policy matches and redirects client requests to the access proxy VIP" https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortigate/7.0.0/new-features/194961/basic-ztna-configuration

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Thanks for reading the newest NSE5_FCT-7.0 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Thedumpscentre.com NSE5_FCT-7.0 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/NSE5_FCT-7.0-dumps/ (49 Q&As Dumps)