Top Tips Of Leading JN0-230 Preparation

2020 Juniper Official New Released JN0-230 ♥♥
https://www.certifytools.com/JN0-230-exam.html


Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our JN0-230 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Juniper JN0-230 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Juniper JN0-230 exam. Latest Juniper JN0-230 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Juniper JN0-230 Brain Dumps First.

Online JN0-230 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Exhibit.
JN0-230 dumps exhibit
Which statement is correct regarding the interface configuration shown in the exhibit?

  • A. The interface MTU has been increased.
  • B. The IP address has an invalid subnet mask.
  • C. The IP address is assigned to unit 0.
  • D. The interface is assigned to the trust zone by default.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
The free licensing model for Sky ATP includes which features? (Choose two.)

  • A. C& C feeds
  • B. Infected host blocking
  • C. Executable file inspection
  • D. Compromised endpoint dashboard

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two notifications are available when the antivirus engine detects and infected file? (Choose two.)

  • A. e-mail notifications
  • B. SNMP notifications
  • C. SMS notifications
  • D. Protocol-only notification

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 4
Firewall filters define which type of security?

  • A. Stateful
  • B. Stateless
  • C. NGFW
  • D. Dynamic enforcement

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
You have configured antispam to allow e-mail from example.com, however the logs you see thatjcart@example.comis blocked
Referring to the exhibit.
JN0-230 dumps exhibit
What are two ways to solve this problem?

  • A. Verify connectivity with the SBL server.
  • B. Addjcart@exmple.comto the profile antispam address whitelist.
  • C. Deletejcart@example.comfrom the profile antispam address blacklist
  • D. Deletejcart@example.comfrom the profile antispam address whitelist

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two elements are needed on an SRX Series device to set up a remote syslog server? (Choose two.)

  • A. Data type
  • B. Data throughput
  • C. IP address
  • D. Data size

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 7
What should you configure if you want to translate private source IP address to a single public IP address?

  • A. Source NAT
  • B. Destination NAT
  • C. Content filtering
  • D. Security Director

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Users should not have access to Facebook, however, a recent examination of the logs security show that users are accessing Facebook.
Referring to the exhibit,
JN0-230 dumps exhibit
what should you do to solve this problem?

  • A. Change the source address for the Block-Facebook-Access rule to the prefix of the users
  • B. Move the Block-Facebook-Access rule before the Internet-Access rule
  • C. Move the Block-Facebook-Access rule from a zone policy to a global policy
  • D. Change the Internet-Access rule from a zone policy to a global policy

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Users on the network are restricted from accessing Facebook, however, a recent examination of the logs show that users are accessing Facebook.
Referring to the exhibit,
JN0-230 dumps exhibit
Why is this problem happening?

  • A. Global rules are honored before zone-based rules.
  • B. The internet-Access rule has a higher precedence value
  • C. The internet-Access rule is listed first
  • D. Zone-based rules are honored before global rules

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Referring to the exhibit.
JN0-230 dumps exhibit
Which type of NAT is being performed?

  • A. Source NAT with PAT
  • B. Source NAT without PAT
  • C. Destination NAT without PAT
  • D. Destination NAT with PAT

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which method do VPNs use to prevent outside parties from viewing packet in clear text?

  • A. Integrity
  • B. Authentication
  • C. Encryption
  • D. NAT_T

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
You want to integrate an SRX Series device with SKY ATP. What is the first action to accomplish task?

  • A. Issue the commit script to register the SRX Series device.
  • B. Copy the operational script from the Sky ATP Web UI.
  • C. Create an account with the Sky ATP Web UI.
  • D. Create the SSL VPN tunnel between the SRX Series device and Sky ATP.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
You want to generate reports from the l-Web on an SRX Series device. Which logging mode would you use in this scenario?

  • A. Syslog
  • B. Stream
  • C. Event
  • D. local

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two statements are correct about functional zones? (Choose two.)

  • A. A functional zone uses security policies to enforce rules for transit traffic.
  • B. Traffic received on the management interface in the functional zone cannot transit out other interface.
  • C. Functional zones separate groups of users based on their function.
  • D. A function is used for special purpose, such as management interface

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two segments describes IPsec VPNs? (Choose two.)

  • A. IPsec VPN traffic is always authenticated.
  • B. IPsec VPN traffic is always encrypted.
  • C. IPsec VPNs use security to secure traffic over a public network between two remote sites.
  • D. IPsec VPNs are dedicated physical connections between two private networks.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 16
Which statements is correct about global security policies?

  • A. Global policies allow you to regulate traffic with addresses and applications, regardless of their security zones.
  • B. Traffic matching global is not added to the session table.
  • C. Global policies eliminate the need to assign interface to security zones.
  • D. Global security require you to identify a source and destination zone.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
You have configured a Web filtering UTM policy?
Which action must be performed before the Web filtering UTM policy takes effect?

  • A. The UTM policy must be linked to an egress interface
  • B. The UTM policy be configured as a routing next hop.
  • C. The UTM policy must be linked to an ingress interface.
  • D. The UTM policy must be linked to a security policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Which statements about NAT are correct? (Choose two.)

  • A. When multiple NAT rules have overlapping match conditions, the rule listed first is chosen.
  • B. Source NAT translates the source port and destination IP address.
  • C. Source NAT translates the source IP address of packet.
  • D. When multiple NAT rules have overlapping match conditions, the most specific rule is chosen.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 19
Referring to the exhibit.
****Exhibit is Missing****
Which type of NAT is performed by the SRX Series device?

  • A. Source NAT with PAT
  • B. Source Nat without PAT
  • C. Destination NAT without PAT
  • D. Destination NAT with PAT

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
What is the correct order of processing when configuring NAT rules and security policies?

  • A. Policy lookup > source NAT > static NAT > destination NAT
  • B. Source NAT > static NAT > destination NAT > policy lookup
  • C. Static NAT > destination NAT> policy lookup > source NAT
  • D. Destination NAT > policy lookup > source NAT > static NAT

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
What must you do first to use the Monitor/Alarms/Policy Log workspace in J-Web?

  • A. You must enable logging that uses the SD-Syslog format.
  • B. You must enable security logging that uses the TLS transport mode.
  • C. You must enable stream mode security logging on the SRX Series device.
  • D. You must enable event mode security logging on the SRX Series device.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
Which type of security policy protect restricted services from running on non-standard ports?

  • A. Application firewall
  • B. IDP
  • C. Sky ATP
  • D. antivirus

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
Which three actions would be performed on traffic traversing an IPsec VPAN? (Choose three.)

  • A. Port forwarding
  • B. Authentication
  • C. Encryption
  • D. Deep inspection
  • E. Payload verification

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 24
Which statements is correct about Junos security zones?

  • A. User-defined security must contain at least one interface.
  • B. Security policies are referenced within a user-defined security zone.
  • C. Logical interface are added to user defined security zones
  • D. User-defined security must contains the key word ‘’zone’’

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
......

100% Valid and Newest Version JN0-230 Questions & Answers shared by prep-labs.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.prep-labs.com/dumps/JN0-230/ (New 65 Q&As)