What Free JN0-211 Training Materials Is

2020 Juniper Official New Released JN0-211 ♥♥
https://www.certifytools.com/JN0-211-exam.html


Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our JN0-211 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Juniper JN0-211 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Juniper JN0-211 exam. Latest Juniper JN0-211 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Juniper JN0-211 Brain Dumps First.

Juniper JN0-211 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which OpenStack component is responsible for user authentication and authorization?

  • A. Glance
  • B. Nova
  • C. Keystone
  • D. Neutron

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two protocols provide loop prevention in underlay network? (Choose two.)

  • A. OSPF
  • B. VPLS
  • C. EVPN
  • D. MSTP

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 3
Which type of service would allow you to provision five servers with Windows Server 2016 installed?

  • A. IaaS
  • B. PaaS
  • C. SaaS
  • D. FWaaS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
What are two objectives of SDN?(choose two)

  • A. centralization of control plane
  • B. physical separation of the control plane from the data plane
  • C. centralization of the forwarding plane
  • D. centralization of the services plane

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 5
Which type of SDN are you using when you automate a Junos device using PyEZ and NETCONF?

  • A. API-based SDN
  • B. SDN as an overlay
  • C. SDN as an underlay
  • D. OpenFlow-based SDN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two pricing models are available from AWS Marketplace for vSRX consumption? (Choose two.)

  • A. pay as you go
  • B. bring your own license
  • C. based on the number of policies
  • D. annual subscription

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two statements are correct when using the native sensors model for the Juniper Telemetry Interface with AppFormix?(Choose two.)

  • A. Telemetry data is exported from the data plane
  • B. Additional software must be installed on the Juniper device
  • C. No additional software must be installed on the Juniper device
  • D. Telemetry data is exported from the control plane

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 8
Exhibit:
JN0-211 dumps exhibit
Which type of SDN is shown in the exhibit?

  • A. API-based SDN
  • B. OpenFlow-based SDN
  • C. SDN as an overlay
  • D. SDN as an underlay

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which juniper product provides insight into the underlay and overlay network at the same time?
*************

  • A. Security Director
  • B. AppFormix
  • C. Edge Services Director
  • D. Juniper Extension Toolkit
  • E. Contrail Analysitcs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which method does WANDL use to collect live network information?

  • A. FTP
  • B. SOAP
  • C. TFTP
  • D. SNMP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which organization is responsible for defining cloud computing?

  • A. IEEE
  • B. ANSI
  • C. NIST
  • D. IANA

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which CSO component enables the monitoring of the CSO system to provide real-time data about the Cloud CPE solution?

  • A. Administration Portal
  • B. AppFormix
  • C. Designer Tools
  • D. Customer Portal
  • E. Service and Infrastructure Monitor

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 13
Which protocol used to communicate LSP and status information between NorthStar controller and label edge routers?

  • A. PCEP
  • B. ICCP
  • C. OSPF
  • D. BGP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
What are three software suites that contribute to cloud architectures? (Choose three.)

  • A. Kubernetes
  • B. Ubuntu
  • C. VirtualBox
  • D. vSphere
  • E. Openstack

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 15
You are using the NorthStar Controller to manage your WAN. You are required to remove a node from the network for maintenance purposes. You want to compute and provision alternate forwarding paths so that traffic is re-touted around the node being taken offline for maintenance.
Which NorthStar Controller feature would be used in this scenario?

  • A. path diversity
  • B. maintenance mode
  • C. shared risk link groups
  • D. node diversity

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
You are the administrator of an MPLS WAN. Intermittent WAN hardware failures are causing customer traffic to route over newly
computed forwarding paths that do not satisfy service level agreements Which Juniper Networks solution would be used to analyze this problem?
*************************

  • A. Network Director
  • B. AppFormix
  • C. NorthStar Planner
  • D. Contrail

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
According to the juniper network, what is the recommended external routing protocol for the underlay network?

  • A. IS-IS
  • B. EGP
  • C. OSPF
  • D. BGP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Which statement is true regarding an OpenFlow controller-based software defined network?
**********************

  • A. The forwarding plane of each device in the network is programmed by the controller
  • B. The control plane of each device in the network is instantiated by the controller
  • C. The SDN controller pushes configuration files to each device in the network using RESTful APIs
  • D. The forwarding plane of each device in the network is managed by the device

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two statements are true about virtualized platforms?(Choose two.)

  • A. The vSRX must have two vCPU dedicated to the vCP
  • B. The vMX used separate VMs to host the vCP and vFP
  • C. The vSRX must have one vCPU dedicated to the vCP
  • D. The vMX uses one VM to host the vCP and vFP

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 20
You are deploying a Layer 2 underlay network with 2,000 devices and hosts. Which two statements are correct?

  • A. Network routing tables can become very large and unmanageable
  • B. RPF is used for loop prevention
  • C. The MAC tables can become very large and unmanageable
  • D. RSTP can be used for loop prevention

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 21
Which protocol is used by the NorthStar Controller to discover existing tunnels in a service provider or large enterprise WAN?

  • A. SNMP
  • B. PCEP
  • C. REST
  • D. NETCONF

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 22
Which two statements are correct about the NFV framework?(Choose two)

  • A. The NFV framework is defined by ANSI
  • B. The NFV framework is defined by ETSI
  • C. The NFV framework enables horizontally scalable deployments of services
  • D. A spine and leaf implementation is an example of the NFV framework

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 23
Which statement is correct about overlay network?

  • A. An overlay network requires an OSPF areA.
  • B. An overlay network must have switches interconnected in a spine- leaf implementation
  • C. An overlay network uses tunneling technologies
  • D. An overlay network requires the CLOS architecture

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
What is used to provide secure access to a vSRX in a public cloud?

  • A. authorized key pairs
  • B. SSH key pairs
  • C. private key pairs
  • D. public key pairs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 25
......

P.S. Surepassexam now are offering 100% pass ensure JN0-211 dumps! All JN0-211 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.surepassexam.com/JN0-211-exam-dumps.html (0 New Questions)