A Review Of Highest Quality HPE0-V14 Test Questions

2020 HP Official New Released HPE0-V14 ♥♥
https://www.certifytools.com/HPE0-V14-exam.html


we provide Highest Quality HP HPE0-V14 training which are the best for clearing HPE0-V14 test, and to get certified by HP Building HPE Hybrid IT Solutions. The HPE0-V14 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real HPE0-V14 exam. Crack your HP HPE0-V14 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Also have HPE0-V14 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1

Indicate whether each management feature manages or monitors a single system or multiple systems.
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 2

A customer requires a high level of network bandwidth and reliability. You are installing a pair of HPE switches that can provide redundancy with multiple connections between them for high availability and faster throughput.
Which technology should you configure on the switches to enable the capability the customer requires?

  • A. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
  • B. Virtual Extensible Local Area Network (VxLAN)
  • C. Multichassis Link Aggregation (MLAG)
  • D. Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3

A customer has implemented an HPE ProLiant server with internal storage and needs to monitor the array health status.
Which management application can the customer use to discover errors quickly and minimize the possible downtime?

  • A. Insight Online
  • B. Smart Storage Administrator
  • C. Intelligent Management Center
  • D. InfoSight

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4

A customer has a small branch office that requires a tower-based server solution. The customer runs office-based applications and wants lights-out management capability.
Which HPE server family meets the customer’s needs?

  • A. ProLiant ML
  • B. ProLiant DL
  • C. ProLiant BL
  • D. ProLiant MicroServer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5

Match each characteristic to the correct storage type.
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 6

Match each HPE solution to its optimal use case.
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 7

Drag the correct protocols from the left to their appropriate area on the topology.
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 8

A security client needs a surveillance solution to support 239 Cameras. They expect to generate 2PB of data and require a 10Gb network infrastructure in a single rack.
Which solution should you recommend to meet the customer requirements?

  • A. HPE Moonshot
  • B. HPE MSA
  • C. HPE Apollo Servers
  • D. HPE SimplVity 380

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9

Match each HPE solution to its corresponding technology usage.
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 10

A customer needs a single, dual-processor server for an Enterprise Resource Planning solution for a single office. The customer application uses a mix of HDDs and SSDs and up to 3TB of RAM.
Which HPE Solution should you propose?

  • A. HPE Synergy Solution
  • B. HPE Apollo 2000 Server
  • C. HPE ML350 Gen10
  • D. HPE ML110 Gen10

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11

A customer needs Layer 2 switches that provide basic functionality. In the future, this customer might need to use the switches’ CLI to configure VLAN and STP features.
Which category of the switches does meet the customer’s needs?

  • A. unmanaged
  • B. managed
  • C. VLAN-based
  • D. software distributed switch

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

A customer needs to virtualize their storage across physical servers and storage environments. Which HPE solution meets the customer’s needs?

  • A. Nimble CS3000
  • B. StoreVirtual 4335
  • C. StoreVirtual VSA
  • D. MSA 2050

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13

A customer needs to support both network and storage traffic on their network, which includes Ethernet, iSCSi, and Fibre Channel devices. The customer is concerned about the large amount of cables coming from the various cards inserted in their rack servers, as well as the operational costs in their data center.
Which component addresses these issues?

  • A. Converged network adapter
  • B. Dual-port 10 GbE FlexLOM
  • C. Dynamic Smart Array controller
  • D. Fibre Channel host bus adapter

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14

A customer needs to share files among their Microsoft Windows servers cost-effectively and requires disaster support
Which native StoreEasy features win address the customer's need? (select two) recovery

  • A. Dual controller architecture
  • B. DFS-Replication
  • C. Microsoft Azure support
  • D. Enhanced data deduplication
  • E. File classification infrastructure

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 15

What is the most important difference between an HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 server and an HPE ProLiant DL385 Gen10 server?

  • A. Disk Drives
  • B. Power Supplies
  • C. Network Cards
  • D. Processors

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16

A customer needs a new VMware environment for a critical stock trading application and will need high performance compute and low latency storage.
Identify the correct component configurations on the left and drag them to the answer area on the right. (Choose two.)
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 17

A customer needs to reconfigure their data center network because their network often becomes congested, and the customer cannot monitor the network.
How should the customer configure their network?

  • A. Isolate the management network from production traffic
  • B. Isolate the SAN on a public network and use a virtual private network (VPN) for secure data
  • C. Configure IRF on the switches
  • D. Configure in-band management to manage the switches through gigabit Ethernet ports

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18

A customer has a branch office that needs a local file server. The branch office does not have a server rack. For backup performance, the server must have two processors.
Which HPE server should the company install?

  • A. ProLiant ML350 Gen10
  • B. ProLiant ML110 Gen9
  • C. ProLiant BL460c Gen10
  • D. ProLiant DL360 Gen10

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19

A customer plans to use HPE ProLiant servers for line-of-business applications. They want to configure the servers to increase reliability.
Which workload profile should the customer use?

  • A. Virtualization – Max Performance
  • B. Transactional Application Processing
  • C. I/O Throughput
  • D. Mission Critical

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20

Which statement is true regarding configuring memory in an HPE ProLiant server?

  • A. LRDIMMS in 64 GB and 128 GB can be mixed.
  • B. RDIMM and LRDIMMs can be mixed in one system.
  • C. Different capability DIMMs of the same speed can be mixed.
  • D. The first CPU memory channel must be fully populated before the second.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21

You have configured a port on an HPE FlexFabric 5900 series switch that is connected to a VMware ESXi server to support multiple VLANs.
HPE0-V14 dumps exhibit
Given the configuration above, what should happen to any of the untagged traffic coming from the VMware ESXi host?

  • A. The untagged traffic with be dropped.
  • B. The untagged traffic will be transmitted in vlan 2.
  • C. The untagged traffic will be transmitted in vlan 50.
  • D. The untagged traffic will be transmitted in vlan 1.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22

You are discussing storage types with a customer that is configuring their NAS solution. The company's application developers use user-generated media and image files.
For which type of data should this customer use file storage?

  • A. Mass storage
  • B. Microsoft Exchange database
  • C. Server boot volumes
  • D. VDI applications

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23

When installing servers in a rack, a customer has left gaps between the servers.
What should you tell this customer regarding the space between servers? (Select two.)

  • A. It should be filled with blanking panels.
  • B. It does not provide correct rack airflow.
  • C. It provides easy access for servicing components.
  • D. It allows for easier cable management.
  • E. It allows for side-to-side component cooling.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 24

Which two HPE applications are installed on Windows operating systems with intelligent Provisioning? (Choose two.)

  • A. Lights-Out Online Configuration Utility
  • B. OneView
  • C. UEFI Control Suite
  • D. Intelligent Management Center
  • E. Smart Storage Administrator

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 25

What is a primary benefit of DAS?

  • A. It takes advantage of Common Internet File System (CIFS).
  • B. It is presented as an iSCSI LUN to the attached server.
  • C. It can be accessed by both server and non-server devices simultaneously.
  • D. It is connected directly to a server.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 26
......

P.S. Allfreedumps.com now are offering 100% pass ensure HPE0-V14 dumps! All HPE0-V14 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.allfreedumps.com/HPE0-V14-dumps.html (201 New Questions)