Top Tips Of Update HPE0-S54 Exam Engine

2020 HP Official New Released HPE0-S54 ♥♥
https://www.certifytools.com/HPE0-S54-exam.html


Want to know Examcollection HPE0-S54 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about HP Designing HPE Server Solutions certification experience? Study Accurate HP HPE0-S54 answers to Update HPE0-S54 questions at Examcollection. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass HP HPE0-S54 (Designing HPE Server Solutions) test on your first attempt.

Online HP HPE0-S54 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are introducing Synergy to a new customer. Which tool can you use to demonstrate the physical components of the Synergy frame and how they connect?

  • A. HPE Product Bulletin
  • B. HPE Synergy Planning Tool
  • C. HPE Product Tour
  • D. HPE PartSurfer

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
A customer is looking to add StoreVirtual VSA to their HPE Synergy environment. Which questions should you ask to ensure success?

  • A. Is there adequate rack space for expansion?
  • B. Which servers are currently being utilized?
  • C. Is fiber channel or iSCSI being utilized?
  • D. Which applications are running?

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
A customer needs a server that:
HPE0-S54 dumps exhibit supports their in-memory database
HPE0-S54 dumps exhibit is oriented towards business critical workloads
Which questions should you ask before you make a recommendation? (Choose two.)

  • A. How much memory will the application require?
  • B. How will the operating systems and application be deployed?
  • C. How important is it for the server to support ASHRAE A3/A4 standards?
  • D. How many cores are required to optimize the application
  • E. How will the datacenter provide backup power in the event of failure

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 4
A customer has seven HPE ProLiant servers. They need to reduce time to problem resolution. Which HPE service should you recommend?

  • A. Insight SW Ops and Performance Review
  • B. OneView Log Insight
  • C. Insight Remote Support Central Connect
  • D. Insight Online Direct Connect

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
A customer has an existing mission-critical application running on a highly available, non-virtualized UNIX platform. What should you recommend for support of their business-critical application for x86?

  • A. Processor L3 cache
  • B. Intel Xeon E5 processors
  • C. Processor hyperthreading
  • D. Intel Xeon E7 processors

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
What is required to implement Core Boosting? (Choose two.)

  • A. HPE Cloudline
  • B. HPE Apollo
  • C. ProLiant Gen 10
  • D. iLO5 Advanced
  • E. HPE Synergy

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 7
A customer has installed a D3940 storage module in an existing Synergy frame. However, none of the compute modules can access the shared storage.
What is the problem?

  • A. The storage module has not been initialized in the composer
  • B. There are no SAS modules installed in bays 1 and 4
  • C. There are no fibre channel modules installed in bays 1 and 4
  • D. The I/O modules have not been initialized in the composer

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
A customer requires the ability to act rapidly on ideas by creating, consuming, and reconfiguring new solutions, experiences, and business models. Which HPE server platform best meets their needs?

  • A. HPE ProLiant Rack Servers
  • B. HPE Synergy
  • C. HPE SimpliVity 380
  • D. HPE BladeSystem C7000

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
An environmentally sensitive customer has a data center that operates with fresh air cooling. Which feature of HPE ProLiant Gen10 servers makes them suitable to operate in this environment?

  • A. HPE 1600W Flex Slot Platinum Hot Plug Low Halogen Power Supply Support
  • B. Intel® Xeon-Platinum 8180M Support
  • C. ASHRAE A4 compliance
  • D. ACPI 6.1 Compliance

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
A customer needs to boot from PXE with IPv6 across the Gen10 servers. Which option must be enabled to use this feature?

  • A. UEFI Boot with IPv6 enabled
  • B. Legacy One-Time boot menu
  • C. UEFI Secure Boot
  • D. HPE Intelligent Provisioning with IPv6 DHCP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Where can you find customer-ready HPE content to describe the benefits of a solution you are recommending?

  • A. HPE Proposal Web
  • B. HPE OneConfig Advanced
  • C. HPE Synergy Planning Tool
  • D. HPE Single Point of Connectivity Knowledge

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
A customer needs to update the system bios on their DL380 Gen10. They are unable to download the latest Service Pack for ProLiant.
What is the most likely cause of the problem?

  • A. Embedded remote support is not enabled on that server
  • B. There is no valid SAID contract associated with their HPE passport
  • C. The maximum number of servers supported by the agreement has been exceeded
  • D. An iLO5 Advanced Premium Security Edition license has not been installed

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Your customer is building out their own object-based storage solution. They initially developed the object store using DL380 Gen9 servers but are now looking for a solution that is purpose built to provide the additional storage.
Which solution should you recommend?

  • A. DL580 Gen10
  • B. Apollo 4510 Gen10
  • C. ML350 Gen10
  • D. DL560 Gen10

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Your customer wants to add additional five HPE Synergy frames to an existing environment based on ten frames. The customer wants to know how to add new frames to existing infrastructure. How should you explain the expansion process?

  • A. Add required licenses to the HPE Composer, and add them to the existing logical enclosure
  • B. Add additional HPE Composer to match a 3:1 frame-to –Composer ratio
  • C. Discover new frames in HPE Composer, and add them to the existing logical enclosure
  • D. Add new frames to the existing management ring using Frame Link Modules

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
A customer wants to implement a large Microsoft Storage Spaces Direct environment. Which protocol should the customer use?

  • A. VXLAN
  • B. RDMA
  • C. OSPF
  • D. NVGRE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Your customer is interested in Synergy and composable infrastructure. They are concerned that operational savings may not meet expectations since operating system installation consumes a great deal of time.
Which feature should you highlight to overcome the objection?

  • A. The Synergy Composer provides HTTPS boot services
  • B. The Synergy Frame Link modules provide PIXE operating boot partitions
  • C. The Synergy Composer can provision operating systems in seconds
  • D. The Synergy Image Streamer can provision operating systems in seconds

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
A solution architect wants to verify compatibility between a CNA and a 3PAR system. The Solution Architect is looking for reference material on SAN components, configuration support, and best practices.
What should you use?

  • A. HPE Storage Sizer
  • B. Brocade Network Advisor (BNA)
  • C. Single Point of Configuration Knowledge (SPOCK)
  • D. HPE OneView Deployment and Management Guide

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
You need to demonstrate the runtime firmware verification scan functionality on a ProLiant DL380 Gen10 server. You find that the option is not available in the UEFI interface.
What is the most likely cause of the problem?

  • A. The server boot mode is set to UEFI
  • B. The Onboard Administrator has not been initialized
  • C. The file firmware-ilo5-1.10.1.1.x86_64.rpm is the incorrect version
  • D. The required iLO license has not been installed

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Your customer needs to provide an automated, energy-aware environment that will automatically track power usage and document configurations.
Which HPE technology will meet your customer’s needs?

  • A. Smart Storage Battery
  • B. Thermal Discovery Services
  • C. Intelligent Power Discovery
  • D. Intelligent System Tuning

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Which options does a customer have for managing a datacenter with HPE Server Update Tools? (Choose two.)

  • A. Service Pack for ProLiant (SPP) automatic downloads from HPE.com
  • B. Full functionality with HPE Systems Insight Manager
  • C. HPE Insight Control server provisioning
  • D. HPE OneView Advanced for full infrastructure management
  • E. iLO Amplifier Pack for leveraging iLO Federation

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Easily pass HPE0-S54 Exam with 109 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam HPE0-S54 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/HPE0-S54-exam-dumps.html (109 New Questions)