What Top Quality DES-6322 Actual Exam Is

2022 EMC Official New Released DES-6322 ♥♥
https://www.certleader.com/DES-6322-dumps.html


It is more faster and easier to pass the EMC DES-6322 exam by using Pinpoint EMC Specialist - Implementation Engineer-VxRail Exam questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Abreast of the times DES-6322 Exam and find the same core area DES-6322 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Free demo questions for EMC DES-6322 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
A planned VxRail Stretched Cluster will have four All-Flash nodes at each site What is the recommended storage policy to ensure cross-site and local protection, using storage as efficiently as possible?

  • A. Site disaster tolerance - None - keep data on Preferred (stretched cluster) Failures to tolerate - 1 failure - RAID-5 (Erasure Coding)
  • B. Site disaster tolerance - Dual site mirroring (stretched cluster) Failures to tolerate - 1 failure - RAID-5 (Erasure Coding)
  • C. Site disaster tolerance - Dual site mirroring (stretched cluster) Failures to tolerate - 1 failure - RAID-1 (Mirroring)
  • D. Site disaster tolerance - Dual site mirroring (stretched cluster) Failures to tolerate - no data redundancy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
For which VxRail models must the iDRAC NIC Selection be set to Dedicated?

  • A. D, G, P, S, and V Series
  • B. E, P, S, and V Series only
  • C. D, E, P, S, and V Series
  • D. D, E, and G Series

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
An infrastructure system audit will begin in two weeks All data center devices will be checked to ensure they contain the installed patches and configurations. A system engineer will update the VxRail hosts with the latest patches and remediate security vulnerabilities.
What troubleshooting resource can a user receive from Dell and use proactively to help perform the remediation tasks?

  • A. KB articles
  • B. SolVe Online
  • C. Log files
  • D. Advisories

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A 2-node VxRail duster Is being deployed. Due to a preparation mistake, the host section fe missing. Use the VxRail simulator to fully deploy the cluster using the JSON file.
Node Names:
vcluster-esxO 15-vrack
vcluster-esxO 16-vrack
Starting IP
Address: 192.168.10.15
Rack Name: Virtual Rack
Rack Position: 15-16
Passwords: Passwordl23
!
ESXI Management
User: esxmgmt
When you have finished, continue to the next question.
DES-6322 dumps exhibit
DES-6322 dumps exhibit
DES-6322 dumps exhibit
DES-6322 dumps exhibit
DES-6322 dumps exhibit


Solution:
Pending
Send your suggestions for this question.

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which vSAN rules are configured for the VXRAIL-SYSTEM-STORAGE-PROFILE?

  • A. Failures to tolerate - 2 failures RAID-1 (Mirroring) Object space reservation - Thin provisioning
  • B. Failures to tolerate - 1 failure RAID-1 (Mirroring) Object space reservation - Thin provisioning
  • C. Failures to tolerate - 1 failure RAID-1 (Mirroring) Object space reservation - Thick provisioning
  • D. Failures to tolerate - 1 failure RAID-5 (Erasure Coding) Object space reservation - Thick provisioning

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
A systems engineer is deploying a VxRail cluster. They want to ensure that configuration issues can be avoided when expanding this cluster.
Which actions need to be performed?

  • A. Verify VxRail nodes are racked and connected to the ToR switches Validate the network environment
  • B. Validate that no pending and unfinished jobs are running on the servers Verify that the server and storage components are working properly
  • C. Validate that the latest updates and patches are installed in the system Validate that no pending and unfinished jobs are running on the servers
  • D. Verify the configuration settings initially captured in PEQ Validate the storage environment

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
What data protection option is included with VxRail?

  • A. vSphere Replication NetWorker
  • B. PowerProtect Software Data Domain Cloud Tier
  • C. RecoverPoint for VM vSphere Replication
  • D. RecoverPoint for VM Avamar

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
What is a consideration when implementing a custom VDS on a VxRail cluster?

  • A. Used by multiple clusters managed by a single vCenter instance
  • B. Supported with external and internal vCenter Servers
  • C. Supports only four NIC uplinks
  • D. Supports only two NIC uplinks

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
What environmental components of a 3-node VxRail cluster must be assigned IP addresses?

  • A. ESXi Mgmt, vCenter, Witness Traffic Separation, and iDRAC
  • B. vRealize Log Insigh
  • C. vSAN, VxRail Manager, and SRS
  • D. vSAN, Witness Traffic Separation, vRealize Log Insight, and vMotion
  • E. ESXi Mgmt, vSAN, vMotion, and iDRAC

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
An implementation engineer is performing a precheck on a VxRail cluster before expansion. During validation, they find out that the host is not compatible.
Use the VxRail simulator to describe why the host is Incompatible.
Note: It is necessary to close (x) the simulator window before you can select a response to this question.
DES-6322 dumps exhibit
DES-6322 dumps exhibit
DES-6322 dumps exhibit
DES-6322 dumps exhibit
DES-6322 dumps exhibit
DES-6322 dumps exhibit

  • A. bmc and bios are running older versions
  • B. Insufficient number of vSphere licenses
  • C. Firmware of ESXi host needs to be updated
  • D. Invalid vCenter 5erver license

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
What is validated by running the Proactive VM Creation test in vCenter on a VxRail cluster?

  • A. vSAN operates successfully
  • B. Network firewalls are configured correctly
  • C. vSAN has sufficient storage capacity
  • D. Network performance is sufficient

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
A systems engineer is tasked to configure a VxRail cluster and notices that the VxRail Deployment Wizard fails to launch. The engineer discovers that the software is corrupted.
What should the engineer do to address the issue?

  • A. Use the VMware Host Client and iDRAC to access the nodes for troubleshooting
  • B. Verify that the JSON file is not corrupted and has all the required values
  • C. Return the nodes to the original build state
  • D. Check vCenter and troubleshoot the build failure

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Match each IDRAC Maintenance page tab to its description.
DES-6322 dumps exhibit


Solution:
DES-6322 dumps exhibit

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Once a VxRail cluster has been acquired, what is the correct sequence of steps to deploy it?
DES-6322 dumps exhibit


Solution:
DES-6322 dumps exhibit

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
A VxRail E560F model was delivered six months ago and is now scheduled to be installed with the target code. What is the correct order of steps to complete this task?
DES-6322 dumps exhibit


Solution:
DES-6322 dumps exhibit

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
An implementation engineer is expanding an existing VxRail E Series cluster with an additional node The version of the node is not at the current cluster level and is not compatible
What action must be performed before adding the node?

  • A. Order node with correct image
  • B. RASR Factory Reset
  • C. RASR Factory Image Upgrade
  • D. Compute node expansion

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
An implementation engineer is working with a customer to prepare an external vCenter Server for a new VxRail deployment with the VxRail-deployed VDS. What vCenter objects must exist for a successful VxRail deployment?

  • A. Cluster and VxRail Management user only
  • B. Datacenter Cluster, and VxRail Management user
  • C. Datacenter and Cluster only
  • D. Datacenter and VxRail Management user only

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
A VxRail cluster is being deployed in a DMZ environment. What is the recommended deployment option?

  • A. External vCenter Server with customer-supplied VDS
  • B. External vCenter Server with VxRail-deployed VDS
  • C. Internal vCenter Server with internal DNS
  • D. Internal vCenter Server with external DNS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
......

P.S. Surepassexam now are offering 100% pass ensure DES-6322 dumps! All DES-6322 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.surepassexam.com/DES-6322-exam-dumps.html (105 New Questions)