Real AD0-E103 Questions 2020

2019 Adobe Official New Released AD0-E103 ♥♥
https://www.certifytools.com/AD0-E103-exam.html


Actualtests AD0-E103 Questions are updated and all AD0-E103 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our AD0-E103 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real AD0-E103 exam without a problem. We have Renovate Adobe AD0-E103 dumps study guide. PASSED AD0-E103 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Adobe AD0-E103 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
A developer creates an OSGi service to access JCR content. Refer to the code snippet from the OSGi service below.
public class AccessRepository {
private static final String SERVICE_ACCOUNT_IDENTIFIER = "sample-service";
...
private final String getServiceUser() {
final Map<string, object=""> authInfo = Collections.singletonMap(ResourceResolverFactory.SUBSERVICE, (Object) SERVICE_ACCOUNT_IDENTIFIER);
ResourceResolver serviceResolver = resourceResolverFactory.getServiceResourceResolver(authInfo))
...
}
}
Bundle ID = com.adobe.aem.samples-bundle
Which set of steps should the developer take to make sure that the code works?

  • A. "1. Create a System User called systemUser with appropriate ACLs2. Modify the Apache Sling Service User Mapper Service3. Set user.default to com.adobe.aem.samples-bundle:sample-service=systemUser"
  • B. "1. Create an AEM User called systemUser with appropriate ACLs2. Modify the Apache Sling Service User Mapper Service3. Set user.default to com.adobe.aem.samples-bundle:sample-service=systemUser"
  • C. "1. Create a System User called systemUser with appropriate ACLs2. Modify the Apache Sling Service User Mapper Service Amendment3. Set user.default to com.adobe.aem.samples-bundle:sample-service=systemUser"
  • D. "1. Create an AEM User called systemUser with appropriate ACLs2. Modify the Apache Sling Service User Mapper Service Amendment3. Set user.default to com.adobe.aem.samples-bundle:sample-service=systemUser"

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
A developer has a component named foobar with the following file: foobar.html:
<div data-one="${'foo'}" data-two="${2}" data-three="${true}"></div>
<div data-one="${''}" data-two="${0}" data-three="${false}"></div>
What is the output when the component is rendered?

  • A. "<div data-one=""foo"" data-two=""2"" data-three=""true""></div><div data-one="""" data-two=""0"" data-three=""false""></div>"
  • B. "<div data-one=""foo"" data-two=2 data-three=""""></div><div data-one="""" data-two=0 data-three=""""></div>"
  • C. "<div data-one=""foo"" data-two=""2"" data-three></div><div data-two=""0""></div>"
  • D. "<div data-one=""foo"" data-two=2 data-three=""""></div><div data-two=0 data-three=""""></div>"

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
A developer creates a template-type for building editable templates.
The resulting editable templates and pages must always contain a specific layout container that can NOT be deleted by the author.
How should the developer meet this requirement?

  • A. Add the layout container component to the structure section of the template-type
  • B. Add the layout container component by including it on the actual page component
  • C. Add a content policy to the template-type to disable the removal of the layout container
  • D. Add the layout container component to the initial section of the template-type

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
A developer identifies that some requests for the page /content/sampleproject/page.html take longer than other requests for the same page.
Refer to the $DOCROOT/content/sampleproject directory below. [user@group /opt/dispatcher/cache/content/sampleproject ]$ ks -la total 2
drwxr-xr-x. 5 apache apache 4096 Feb 11 11:41 .
drwxr-xr-x. 3 apache apache 4096 Nov 29 16:07 ..
drwxr-xr-x. 4 apache apache 4096 Feb 7 03:21 page.html
-rw-r--r--. 1 apache apache 0 Feb 7 03:19 .stat
The dispatcher.log file contains the following lines:
[Wed Feb 13 13:14:04 2012] [D] [1376(1572)] checking [/libs/cq/security/userinfo.json]
[Wed Feb 13 13:14:04 2012] [D] [1376(1572)] Caching disabled due to query string: tracking_id=1350373444666
[Wed Feb 13 13:14:04 2012] [D] [1376(1572)] cache-action for [/libs/cq/security/userinfo.json]: None How should the developer make sure that the page is always cached?

  • A. "Modify the dispatcher.any file to contain the following lines:/filter{.../0023 { /type ""allow"" /url ""/content/*/*.html?tracking_id=*"" }...}"
  • B. "Modify the dispatcher.any file to contain the following lines:/rules{.../0000 { /glob ""*"" /type ""allow"" /params ""tracking_id"" }...}"
  • C. "Modify the dispatcher.any file to contain the following lines:/ignoreUrlParams{.../0002 { /glob ""tracking_id"" /type ""allow"" }...}"
  • D. "Modify the dispatcher.any file to contain the following lines:/filter{.../0023 { /type ""allow"" /url ""/content/*/*.html"" /params ""tracking_id"" }...}"

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
A developer is working with the following HTL expression in a component rendering script:
${'path/page.infinity.json' @extension = 'html', removeSelectors = ['foo'],
selectors = ['foo', 'bar'], prependSuffix = 'hello', suffix = 'world' }
What is the expected output of this expression?

  • A. path/page.foo.bar.html/hello/world
  • B. path/page.infinity.json.bar.html/world
  • C. path/page.bar.html/hello/world
  • D. path/page.bar.html/world

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
A developer is working on the following Sling Model that is being used in a component.
@Model(adaptables = SlingHttpServletRequest.class, defaultInjectionStrategy = DefaultInjectionStrategy.OPTIONAL)
public class SampleModel {
@Inject
private Page currentPage; private boolead matchingTitle;
@PostConstruct private void init(){
matchingTitle = title.equals(currentPage.getName());
}
public boolean isMatchingTitle(){ return matchingTitle;
}
}
The model must check if the configured value of the jct:title property for the component matches the same name of the current page. If the jcr:title property of the component has NOT been configured, then isMatchingTitle() must return false.
How should the developer inject the title property in this model?

  • A. "@ValueMapValue@Via(""jcr:title"")@Requiredprivate String titile;"
  • B. "@ValueMapValue@Named(""jcr:title"")@Default(values = """") private String titile;"
  • C. "@ValueMapValue@Named(""jcr:title"")@Requiredprivate String titile;"
  • D. "@ValueMapValue@Via(""jcr:title"")@Default(values = """") private String titile;"

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
A developer needs to configure sets of values according to the following parameters:
- Varies for different staging environments
- Varies for different content paths
- Diffets between author and publish
Which implementation strategy should the developer use to meet these requirements?

  • A. A context aware configuration with buckets using an OSGi configuration
  • B. One OSGi configuration for the set of values with runmodes
  • C. A custom cloud condifuration
  • D. A JCR property at the content root node of the site with inheritedPageProperties

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
How should a developer configure the replication agent to flush the dispatcher cache for a newly activated page?

  • A. Create a dispatcher flush agent in publish instance
  • B. Create a reverse replication agent on the author instance
  • C. Create a new replication agent and set transport URI to point to the dispatcher
  • D. Set the serialization type property of the default agent to dispatcher flush

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
A developer creates a Sling Servlet. The Sling Servlet is bound to a path (/service/sling/sample). Refer to the resulting code below.
@Component (immediate=true, service = {Servlet.class})
@SlingServletPaths(value = {"/service/sling/sample"})
What should the developer do to make the servlet access controlled using the default ACLs?

  • A. Add @SlingServletPrefix (value = "/apps") annotation
  • B. Use @SlingServletResourceTypes instead of @SlingServletPaths
  • C. Modify @SlingServletPaths(value = {"/bin/sling/sample"})
  • D. Add @SlingServletName(servletName = "AccessControlServlet") annotation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
A developer creates two custom classes. ClassA has the following code: package com.aem.abc;
import org.slf4j.Logger;
import org.slf4j.LoggerFactory; public class ClassA {
private static final Logger logger = LoggerFactory.getLogger(this.getClass()); public void classAMethod() {
logger.debug("Message from Class A method");
}
}
The developer creates a custom log custom.log with debug level in OSGi sling log support for the Java package com.aem.abc. The developer adds another class ClassB with the following code:
package com.aem.xyz; import org.slf4j.Logger;
import org.slf4j.LoggerFactory; public class ClassB {
private static final Logger logger = LoggerFactory.getLogger(this.getClass()); public void classBMethod() {
logger.debug("Message from Class B method");
}
}
Which action must the developer take to see the log messages in the same file from both classes?

  • A. Configure custom.log in OSGi web console -> Sling -> Log Support and replace com.aem.xyz with com.aem.abc
  • B. Configure custom.log in OSGi web console -> Sling -> Log Support and replace com.aem.abc with com.aem.xyz
  • C. Create separate a log file in the OSGi web console -> Sling -> Log Support for logger com.aem.xyz
  • D. Configure custom.log in OSGi web console -> Sling -> Log Support and replace com.aem.abc with com.aem

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
A developer installs the latest Service pack to a local AEM author instance. How should the developer install this package on the publish instance?

  • A. Replicate from package manager of publish instance
  • B. Use upload/install from OSGi console of publish instance
  • C. Replicate from package manager of author instance
  • D. Use upload/install from OSGi console of author instance

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
The dependency of an AEM project fails when a developer configures using Apache Maven. Refer to the error information below.
INFO] ---------------------------------------
[ERROR] COMPILATION ERROR :
[INFO] ---------------------------------------
[ERROR] /training/core/src/main/java/com/adobe/training/core/listeners/SimpleResourceListener.java:[18,28] package org.apache.sling.api does not exist
[ERROR] /training/core/src/main/java/com/adobe/training/core/filters/LoggingFilter.java:[26,28] package org.apache.sling.api does not exist
[ERROR] /training/core/src/main/java/com/adobe/training/core/filters/LoggingFilter.java:[27,31] package org.apache.sling.engine does not exist
[ERROR] /training/core/src/main/java/com/adobe/training/core/models/HelloWorldModel.java:[22,37] package org.apache.sling.api.resource does not exist
[ERROR] /training/core/src/main/java/com/adobe/training/core/models/HelloWorldModel.java:[25,33] package org.apache.sling.api.settings does not exist
[ERROR] /training/core/src/main/java/com/adobe/training/core/models/HelloWorldModel.java:[31,13] cannot find symbol
symbol: class SlingSettingsService
location: class com.adobe.training.core.models.HelloWorldModel What should a developer add to the pom.xml to fix the Maven build?

  • A. "<dependency><groupId>com.adode.aem</groupId><artifactId>aem-api</artifactId><version>6.4.0</version><classifier>apis</classifier><scope<provided</scope></dependency>"
  • B. "<dependency><groupId>com.adode.aem</groupId><artifactId>uber-jar</artifactId><version>6.4.0</version><classifier>apis</classifier><scope<provided</scope></dependency>"
  • C. "<resources><resource><directory>src/main/content/jcr_root</directory><filtering>false</filtering><excludes><exclude>**/.vlt</exclude><exclude>**/.vltignore</exclude><exclude>libs</exclude></excludes></resource></resources>" "<repositories>
  • D. <repository><id>adobe-public-releases</id><name>Adobe Public Repository</name><url>https://repo.adobe.com/nexus/content/groups/public/</url><layout>default</layout></repository></repositories>"

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which environment variable in the AEM start script should a developer modify to enable remote debugging?

  • A. CQ_RUNMODE
  • B. CQ_JVM_OPTS
  • C. CQ_PORT
  • D. CQ_HOST

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
A developer is working on a complex project with multiple bundles. One bundle provides an OSGi service for other bundles.
Which two options are necessary to ensure that the other bundles can reference that OSGi service? (Choose two.)

  • A. The bundles consuming the service need to import the fully qualified name of the service interface.
  • B. The bundle providing the service needs to contain an adequate SCR descriptor file.
  • C. The bundle providing the service needs to export the java package of the service interface.
  • D. The bundle providing the service needs to contain a whitelist of allowed consumer bundles.
  • E. The service needs to correctly declare metatype information.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 15
A developer running a local AEM instance and working on an AEM project needs to change a large number of files locally in filesystem. The developer needs to get the changes uploaded to the local AEM instance to verify changes almost immediately in the browser.
What action should the developer take to most efficiently meet these requirements?

  • A. Build a Content Package using maven and deploy it after each change
  • B. Access CRXDE and upload the files through the interface
  • C. Make the changes in CRXDE, create a content package, download it and expand it into the working directory after each change
  • D. Install FileVault bundle in the AEM instance and register the local working directory for synchronization

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
AEM is installed in $AEM_HOME.
In which subfolder are the command line startup and shutdown scripts located?

  • A. $AEM_HOME/
  • B. $AEM_HOME/crx-quickstart/scripts
  • C. $AEM_HOME/crx-quickstart/opt/
  • D. $AEM_HOME/crx-quickstart/bin/

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
......

P.S. Easily pass AD0-E103 Exam with 50 Q&As Simply pass Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Simply pass AD0-E103 Dumps: https://www.simply-pass.com/Adobe-exam/AD0-E103-dumps.html (50 New Questions)