The Far Out Guide To 75940X Study Guides

2022 Avaya Official New Released 75940X ♥♥
https://www.certleader.com/75940X-dumps.html


We provide real 75940X exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Avaya 75940X Exam quickly & easily. The 75940X PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Avaya 75940X dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 75940X exam.

Check 75940X free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which three tasks must be completed in preparation of a site for an ACP 4200 installation? (Choose three.)

  • A. Determine the list of Customer Administrators who will require login access to the ACP 4200.
  • B. Install power connections for the ACP 4200.
  • C. Plan the path from the delivery location to the permanent site.
  • D. Determine a permanent location for the ACP 4200.
  • E. Enable SNMP management on the network devices that will be connected to the ACP 4200.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
75940X dumps exhibit
Which Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (ASBCE) configuration option is shown?

  • A. High Availability
  • B. Hybrid
  • C. Geographic Redundancy
  • D. Two-wire

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the purpose of VMware vMotion as used in ACP 4200?

  • A. It enables an operational virtual machine to migrate from one ESXi host to another, which includes its running state and storage.
  • B. It dynamically allocated and balances computing capacity across the logical resource pools.
  • C. It provides monitoring of operating system and hardware failures, and also restarts virtual machines on other hosts within the resource pool.
  • D. It creates a pool of virtual disk space that can be shared by multiple virtual machines.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Avaya Orchestrator monitors the ACP 4200 components by organizing them into which two groups? (Choose two.)

  • A. Power
  • B. Virtual Machines
  • C. Storage
  • D. Applications

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 5
In which two situations does the Customer and Network Lifecycle workbook need to be updated? (Choose two.)

  • A. On the 31st of January every year, even if no changes have been made to the ACP 4200.
  • B. When an ACP 4200 component password is changed.
  • C. When a new Administrator is given access to the ACP 4200.
  • D. When a new host server is added to the ACP 4200.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 6
An administrator needs to access Avaya Orchestrator.
How does an administrator log into the management interface of Avaya Orchestrator?

  • A. By using a browser to login to System Manager, then clicking on the Avaya Orchestrator link.
  • B. By using a browser to login to Avaya Orchestrator's FQDN or IP address.
  • C. By downloading and using the System Manager Administrator client.
  • D. By downloading and using the Avaya Orchestrator Administrator client.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
After implementing a new ACP 4200 solution, warnings about high temperatures on one of the host servers are reported by the Avaya Orchestrator.
To verify the temperature, fan speeds, and general hardware health of the HP Servers in the ACP 4200, which third party management tool can be used?

  • A. Nimble storage web interface
  • B. ESXi server client
  • C. HP iLO web interface
  • D. vSphere Web Client

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
When an administrator logs into Avaya Orchestrator and on the Home Dashboard, the administrator sees dashlets for Storage, Network, Power and Rack View.
What does this indicate?

  • A. The Home Dashboard is behaving normally.
  • B. The Servers have Warning or Error messages.
  • C. The Storage, Network, Power and Rack systems have Warning or Error messages.
  • D. The Servers have not been added to Avaya Orchestrator's ACP 4200 Configuration Wizard.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which three examples of hardware equipment redundancy are built into the ACP 4200? (Choose three.)

  • A. Redundant iLO connections to each HP server.
  • B. Redundant storage processors in the storage arrays.
  • C. Redundant hot swap switch CPU modules.
  • D. Redundant power supplies in all hardware components.
  • E. Redundant pairs of Power Distribution Units.

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 10
How would an administrator display the IP addresses of the VSP switches of the ACP 4200 within the Avaya Orchestrator Home Dashboard?

  • A. By right-clicking on the Dashboard menu item and downloading the network summary report.
  • B. By right-clicking on the Admin menu item and downloading the network summary report.
  • C. By right-clicking on the Report menu item and downloading the network summary report.
  • D. By hovering the mouse pointer over the Up status indicator within the Network dashlet.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which statement about all hosts in the cluster describes a system requirement for VMware vMotion in ACP 4200?

  • A. They must be the same server type.
  • B. They must have matching Memory capacity.
  • C. They must have matching CPU types.
  • D. They must have matching VMware network settings.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two statements about the HP Nimble storage systems used in ACP 4200 are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. ACP 4200 may use the HP Nimble 33 Base unit with up to 2 Expansion units.
  • B. ACP 4200 may use the HP Nimble 16 Base unit with up to 5 Expansion units.
  • C. ACP 4200 may use the HP Nimble 16 Base unit with up to 2 Expansion units.
  • D. ACP 4200 may use the HP Nimble 33 Base unit with up to 5 Expansion units.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 13
Which statement about System Manager (SMGR) and ACP 4200 is true?

  • A. SMGR is used to manage licensing, user account, and device credential management for Avaya Orchestrator.
  • B. SMGR is a management tool for the VM’s within the ACP 4200.
  • C. SMGR is a management tool for the Hardware Infrastructure within the ACP 4200.
  • D. SMGR is used to manage the Avaya Aura® Applications within the ACP 4200.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which Extreme Networks switch model is used in a new ACP 4200 release 4.0?

  • A. VSP 4850
  • B. VSP 7254
  • C. VSP 8400
  • D. VSP 7024

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which three tasks must be performed by the ACP 4200 implementation team at the customer site? (Choose three.)

  • A. Connect the network switches to the customer network.
  • B. Assign IP addresses to the existing Virtual Machines.
  • C. Connect to the VMware vCenter Server Appliance and power up the virtual machines.
  • D. Fill up the IP template.
  • E. Install a ground connection for each enclosure.

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 16
How can the administrator check the status of all services being monitored by Avaya Orchestrator?

  • A. It is not possibl
  • B. Services are displayed on a per-Host basis only.
  • C. By navigating to Quick View-All Service Problems.
  • D. By navigating to Details-Service Status.
  • E. By navigating to ACP 4200 Configuration Wizard-Service.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
75940X dumps exhibit
An administrator is trying to add a new VSP to the ACP 4200 rack. However, when the Configuration Wizard is run and the 'Detect Hardware' button is clicked, the VSP cannot be detected.
What is potentially causing this to happen?

  • A. The VSP has not been configured with the correct slot in Configuration Wizard.
  • B. The VSP has not been configured with the correct Device Description in Configuration Wizard.
  • C. The VSP has not been configured with the correct Protocol in Configuration Wizard.
  • D. The VSP's device credentials has not been configured correctly in System Manager.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
......

Thanks for reading the newest 75940X exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumps-files.com 75940X dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/75940X/ (64 Q&As Dumps)