Far Out VMware VRealize Operations 7.5 5V0-34.19 Testing Material

2022 VMware Official New Released 5V0-34.19 ♥♥
https://www.certleader.com/5V0-34.19-dumps.html


Ucertify offers free demo for 5V0-34.19 exam. "VMware vRealize Operations 7.5", also known as 5V0-34.19 exam, is a VMware Certification. This set of posts, Passing the VMware 5V0-34.19 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 5V0-34.19 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real VMware 5V0-34.19 exams and revised by experts!

Free demo questions for VMware 5V0-34.19 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which type of grouping enables collecting similar objects and grouping the objects logically by tier?

  • A. role-based
  • B. dynamic
  • C. application
  • D. manual

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
5V0-34.19 dumps exhibit
5V0-34.19 dumps exhibit
How many hosts in the environment are in maintenance mode?

  • A. 2
  • B. 5
  • C. 8
  • D. 10

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
What is a prerequisite for using Business Intent?

  • A. DRS clusters
  • B. storage policies
  • C. vSphere 6.7
  • D. vCenter tags

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which object attributes are used in vRealize Operations Compliance analysis?

  • A. tags
  • B. properties
  • C. user access lists
  • D. host profiles

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
What does Workload Optimization Business Intent use when placing VMs?

  • A. vRealize Operations Custom Groups
  • B. vCenter Server tags
  • C. vCenter Server resource pools
  • D. vRealize Operations VM cost

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
A user finds a cluster is not visible when attempting to navigate to it in the Environment navigation panel. Global settings within vRealize Operations has disabled all vCenter the account authentication.
Which two items should be administratively checked within vRealize Operations to ensure that desired object is visible? (Choose two.)

  • A. vCenter user privileges
  • B. User role
  • C. Outbound settings
  • D. Policy assignment
  • E. User object access assignment

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 7
What should an administrator enable to protect a vRealize Operations cluster against a single node failure?

  • A. application remote collector
  • B. remote data collector
  • C. replica node
  • D. additional master node

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
How can vRealize Operations tags be used?

  • A. be dynamically assigned to objects
  • B. to group virtual machines in vCenter
  • C. to set object access controls
  • D. to filter objects within dashboard widgets

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
How many compliance alerts are generated per host with multiple violations within a compliance policy?

  • A. one per symptom
  • B. one per violation
  • C. one per host hardware vendor
  • D. one per host system

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
vRealize Operations places a tagless virtual machines on a tagged host. Which setting causes this behavior?

  • A. Host-Based Business Intent
  • B. Consolidated Operational Intent
  • C. Balanced Operational Intent
  • D. Cluster-Based Business Intent

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
An administrator wants to repurpose hosts in an existing cluster.
Which vRealize Operations capability can be used to determine how many hosts can be repurposed without impacting the workload in the cluster?

  • A. Capacity Remaining in Assess Capacity
  • B. All Metrics for a Cluster
  • C. Remove Hosts What-If Analysis
  • D. Capacity Report for a Cluster

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
5V0-34.19 dumps exhibit
A user has installed and configured Telegraf agent on a Windows domain controller. No application data is being collected.
Which two actions should the user take to see the application data? (Choose two.)

  • A. Verify the vCenter adapter collection status.
  • B. Re-configure the agent on the Windows virtual machine manually.
  • C. Verify Active Directory Service status.
  • D. Configure ICMP Remote Check.
  • E. Validate time synchronization between vRealize Application Remote Collector and vRealize Operations.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 13
An administrator has 4TB of disk space and allocates each of 100 VMs a 100GB thin-provisioned disk. The VMs use an average of 20GB of disk space each.
Using the demand-based model, how much disk space is required?

  • A. 1TB
  • B. 2TB
  • C. 4TB
  • D. 8TB

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
5V0-34.19 dumps exhibit
How is vSphere Usable Capacity calculated?

  • A. Demand plus Reservation
  • B. Total Capacity minus High Availability
  • C. Total Capacity minus Overhead
  • D. Demand plus High Availability

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Exhibit:
5V0-34.19 dumps exhibit
Based on the highlighted HIPPA compliance template above, how many hosts are in a compliant state?

  • A. 5
  • B. 24
  • C. 29
  • D. 31

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Thanks for reading the newest 5V0-34.19 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumpscollection.com 5V0-34.19 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/5V0-34.19/ (50 Q&As Dumps)