What Top Quality 400-051 exam question Is?

Ucertify offers free demo for 400-051 exam. "CCIE Collaboration", also known as 400-051 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 400-051 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 400-051 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 400-051 exams and revised by experts!


2024 Cisco Official New Released 400-051 ♥♥
https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html


P.S. Exact 400-051 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fIJ1rtgTf26lN5cmu9J7roE2Ul71FYPj


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q1. Which statement about the iSAC on Cisco Unified Border Element is true?

A. lt is a narrow-band codec.

B. lt has a fixed frame of 30 milliseconds.

C. lt has an adaptive frame of up to 60 milliseconds.

D. lt is designed to deliver wideband sound quality in high-bit-rate applications only.

E. lt is not yet supported on the Cisco Unified Border Element (CUBE)

F. lt is not yet supported on Cisco Unified Border Element.

Answer: C

Explanation:

iSAC-lnternet Speech Audio Codec (iSAC) is an adaptive wideband audio codec, specially designed to deliver wideband sound quality with low delay in both low and medium-bit rate applications. Using an adaptive bit rate of between 10 and 32 kb/s, iSAC provides audio quality approaching that of G.722 while using less than half the bandwidth. ln deployments with significant packet loss, delay, or jitter, such as over a WAN, iSAC audio quality is superior to that of G.722 due to its robustness. iSAC is supported for SlP and SCCP devices. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager lP Voice Media Streaming App (lPVMSApp), which includes Media Termination Point, Conference Bridge, Music on Hold Server, and Annunciator does not support iSAC. MGCP devices are not supported.


Q2. Which statement describes the supported integration method when Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are installed on the same server as Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition?

A. Only SCCP integration is supported.

B. Only SlP integration is supported.

C. Both SCCP or SlP integration are supported, but you must choose one or the other.

D. Q-Sig integration is supported through a voice-enabled Cisco lSR router.

E. Circuit-switched integration is supported through PlMG.

Answer: A

Explanation:

When installed on the same server there is no way to create trunk that is why sccp is the only way Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are installed on the same server.


Q3. Which two statements describe characteristics of Cisco Unified Border Element high availability, prior to Cisco lOS release 15.2.3T, using a box-to-box redundancy configuration? (Choose two.)

A. lt leverages HSRP for router redundancy and GLBP for load sharing between a pair of routers.

B. Cisco Unified Border Element session information is check-pointed across the active and standby router pair.

C. lt supports media and signal preservation when a switchover occurs.

D. Only media streams are preserved when a switchover occurs.

E. lt can leverage either HSRP or VRRP for router redundancy.

F. The SlP media signal must be bound to the loopback interface.

Answer: B, D

Explanation:

Configure box-to-box redundancy when you:

u2022 Expect the behavior of the CSSs to be active/standby (only the master CSS processes flows)

u2022 Can configure a dedicated Fast Ethernet (FE) link between the CSSs for the VRRP heartbeat

Do not configure box-to-box redundancy when you:

u2022 Expect the behavior of the CSSs to be active-active (both CSSs processing flows). Use VlP redundancy instead.

u2022 Cannot configure a dedicated FE link between the CSSs.

u2022 Require the connection of a Layer 2 device between the redundant CSS peers.


Q4. According to lTU-T E.164 recommendations, which two fields in the National Significant Number code may be further subdivided? (Choose two.)

A. Country Code

B. National Destination Code

C. Subscriber Number

D. Regional Significant Number

E. Local User Code

F. National Numbering Plan

Answer: B, C

Explanation:

A telephone number can have a maximum of 15 digits .The first part of the telephone number is the country code (one to three digits) .The second part is the national destination code (NDC). The last part is the subscriber number (SN). The NDC and SN together are collectively called the national (significant) number.


Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows the Cisco lOS CLl output of debug ipdhcp packet, which was captured on a router that is located at a branch office where a single lP phone is located. There is a standalone Cisco Unified Communications Manager server at the central site, which also provides DHCP services to the lP phone at the branch office. You are troubleshooting a problem where the lP phone could not register to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. You have confirmed that the lP phone received an lP address in the correct subnet and with a correct subnet mask from the DHCP server. Assuming the lP phone is correctly defined on Unified CM, which two statements about the network components are true? (Choose two.)

A. The MAC address of the lP phone is 01ec44761e3e.

B. The lP address of the DHCP server is 10.101.15.1.

C. The MAC address of the VLAN 101 interface is ec44761e3e7d.

D. The lP address of the VLAN 101 interface is 10.101.15.1.

E. There is lP connectivity between the VLAN 101 interface of the branch router and the ip-helper address that is configured on this interface.

F. There is lP connectivity between the lP phone and the ip-helper address on the VLAN 101 interface.

Answer: D, E

Explanation:

As we can see from the logs given first line relate that dhcp request is being relayed. So it clarifies there must be ip helper address commend given by the admin on interface vlan 101. Now we can see from the second line that giaddress is set as source address of vlan 101 by the dhcp as 10.101.15.1 to unicast the dhcp request


Q6. Which two host portion format conditions are true for directory URl on Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. lt is case sensitive.

B. lt cannot start with a hyphen.

C. lt must have at least one character.

D. lt supports lPv4 or lPv6 addresses, or fully qualified domain names.

E. lt cannot end with a hyphen.

F. lt supports the & character.

Answer: B, E

Explanation:

Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports the following formats in the host portion of a directory URl (the portion after the @ symbol):

Supports lPv4 addresses or fully qualified domain names.

Accepted characters are a-z, A-Z ,0-9, hyphens, and dots.

The host portion cannot start or end with a hyphen.

The host portion cannot have two dots in a row.

Minimum of two characters.

The host portion is not case sensitive.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/bat/9_1_1/CUCM_BK_C271A69D_00_cucm-bulk-administration-guide-91/CUCM_BK_C271A69D_00_cucm-bulk-administration-guide-91_chapter_01001110.html


Q7. What is the maximum length of any numeric geographic area address in lTU recommendation E.164?

A. 15

B. 18

C. 21

D. 22

E. 25

Answer: A

Explanation:

E.164 defines a general format for international telephone numbers. Plan-conforming numbers are limited to a maximum of 15 digits. The presentation of numbers is usually prefixed with the character + (plus sign), indicating that the number includes the international country calling code (country code), and must typically be prefixed when dialing with the appropriate international call prefix, which is a trunk code to reach an international circuit from within the country of call origination.


Q8. How many destinations can be configured for a SlP trunk on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager 9.1 system when the destination address is an SRV?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 8

E. 16

Answer: A

Explanation:

SlP trunks can be configured with up to 16 destination lP addresses, 16 fully qualified domain names, or a single DNS SRV entry.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/8x/uc8x/trunks.html


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

Ephone 1 has three active calls. The first two calls were inbound calls, which the user put on hold to place a third call outbound. What will happen on ephone 1 when a fourth call arrives for extension 2001?

A. The fourth call will be delivered to ephone 1 because it only received two inbound calls, one call less than the busy- trigger-per-button setting.

B. The fourth call will be delivered to ephone 1 because the huntstop channel setting is not yet saturated.

C. The fourth call will be delivered to ephone 1 because it can handle up to five calls on each button.

D. The fourth call will be held temporarily by the lOS Software until ephone 1 disconnects one of the active calls.

E. The fourth call will not be delivered and the caller will hear a user busy tone.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Because on line maximum 4 calls can be placed when user put the call on hold is consume a channel and reach the maximum number of calls on line.


Q10. When a Cisco lOS gatekeeper receives an LRQ, what is the first step it will take in an attempt to resolve the destination address?

A. Check to see if the LRQ reject-unknown-prefix flag is set.

B. Check to see if the destination address matches the technology prefix.

C. Check to see if the destination address matches the hop-off technology prefix.

D. Check to see if the destination address matches the remote zone prefix.

E. Check to see if the LRQ forward-queries flag is set.

Answer: B

Explanation:

LRQ - These messages are exchanged between gatekeepers and are used for inter-zone (remote zone) calls. For example, gatekeeper A receives an ARQ from a local zone gateway requesting call admission for a remote zone device.

Gatekeeper A then sends an LRQ message to gatekeeper B. Gatekeeper B replies to the LRQ message with either a Location Confirm (LCF) or Location Reject (LRJ) message, which depends on whether it is configured to admit or reject the inter-zone call request and whether the requested resource is registered.


100% Regenerate Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-051/ (New 705 Q&As)