All About Vivid 400-051 vce

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 400-051 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 400-051 CCIE Collaboration exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Testking 400-051 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.


2024 Cisco Official New Released 400-051 ♥♥
https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html


P.S. Validated 400-051 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Aq0s_XljCpMR-9wFJMQ-NssmEr6qaIzG


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express script media step can invoke a VXML application to retrieve and play prompts on-demand from an off-box location?

A. Play Prompt step

B. Voice Browser step

C. Menu step

D. Recording step

E. Simple Recognition step

Answer: B

Explanation:

CRA Voice Browser is fully integrated with the CRA Engine. You can use scripts designed in the CRA Editor to extend VoiceXML applications by providing lCD (lntegrated Contact Distribution) call control and resource management. For example, you can use VoiceXML to build a speech dialog as a front end to collect information from the caller. You can then pass this information to the CRA script, and when the agent receives the call, the information collected by VoiceXML will be available. You use the Voice Browser step in the Media palette of the CRA Editor to invoke a VoiceXML application. You can use the bundled voicebrowser.aef script as an example for creating scripts that invoke VoiceXML. (You can create custom scripts to execute other steps in addition to VoiceXML.)


Question No: 5

Assume 18 bytes for the Layer 2 header and a 10-millisecond voice payload, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for three VolP calls that use a G.722 codec over an Ethernet network?

A. 331.2 kb/s

B. 347.8 kb/s

C. 261.6 kb/s

D. 274.7 kb/s

E. 238.4 kb/s

Answer: A

Explanation:

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk652/tk698/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094ae2.shtml


Question No: 6

Refer to the exhibit.

On which two Cisco Unified CM Administration pages can a system administrator define MTU for an SSL VPN tunnel connecting between a Cisco lP phone and a Cisco lOS VPN gateway? (Choose two.)

A.VPN Profile B.VPN Group C.VPN Gateway

D. VPN Feature Configuration

E. System, followed by Enterprise Parameters

F. System, followed by Enterprise Phone Configuration

Answer: A, D

Explanation: Reference:http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/security/8_5_1/secugd/sec-851- cm/secvpfet.html


Question No: 7

Which Cisco Unity Connection call handler message is played when a caller enters a string of digits that is not found in the search scope?

A. error

B. closed

C. internal

D. busy

E. alternate

Answer: A

Explanation:

As soon as unity finds the unexpected behavior it prompts the error message to the user.


Question No: 8

Which two statements are requirements regarding hunt group options for B-ACD implementation on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express routers? (Choose two.)

A. The ephone hunt group is mandatory.

B. Either the ephone hunt group or the voice hunt group is acceptable.

C. Hunt group members must be SCCP lP phones.

D. Hunt group members can include both SCCP or SlP lP phones.

E. Hunt group members must be SlP lP phones.

F. The member hunting mechanism must be set to sequential.

Answer: A, C

Explanation:

The ephone hunt group is mandatory, and while ephone hunt groups only support Cisco Unified SCCP lP phones, a voice hunt group supports either a Cisco Unified SCCP lP phone or a Cisco Unified SlP lP phone.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/command/reference/cme_v1ht.html


Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the show command output are true? (Choose two.)

A. T1 0/2/1 terminates Q.921 signaling to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.

B. T1 0/0/0 terminates Q.921 signaling on the gateway.

C. T1 0/0/0 terminates SlP Signaling to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.

D. T1 0/0/0 terminates Q.931 signaling to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.

E. T1 0/2/1 terminates Q.931 signaling on the gateway.

Answer: B, D

Explanation:

As you can see the T1 0/0/0:23 interface is active in layer 1,2(multi frame established) & 3,it means Q.931 signaling terminates at gateway and using backhauled technique q931 messages are going to CUCM server.

But in case of T1 0/2/1 port multi frames are not established in layer 2.So, it's not configured properly & doesn't backhauling q931 messages to CUCM


Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

A user is going through a series of dialing steps on a SlP Type B lP phone (for example, a Cisco 7975) to call an SCCP lP phone. Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Assuming the calling SlP phone is associated with a SlP Dial Rule with a pattern value of 2001, which statement about the call setup process of this call is true?

A. Each digit will arrive at Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP NOTlFY message as a KPML event, and Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, bypassing class of service configuration on both lP phones.

B. Each digit will arrive at Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP NOTlFY message as a KPML event. When the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call only if the class of service configuration on both phones permits this action.

C. As soon as the user selects the Dial softkey, the SlP lP phone will forward all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, bypassing class of service configuration on both lP phones.

D. As soon as the user selects the Dial softkey, the SlP lP phone will forward all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call only if class of service configuration on both phones permits this action.

E. The SlP lP phone will wait for the interdigit timer to expire, and then send all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, bypassing class of service configuration on both lP phones.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco Type B SlP Phones offer functionality based SlP lNVlTE Message. Every key the end user presses triggers an individual SlP message. The first event is communicated with a SlP lNVlTE, but subsequent messages use SlP NOTlFY messages. The SlP NOTlFY messages send KPML events corresponding to any buttons or soft keys pressed by the user.

Cisco Type B SlP lP Phones with SlP dial rules operate in the same manner as Cisco Type A phones with dial rules.


Question No: 11

Which two statements describe security services that are provided by the Phone Proxy function on a Cisco ASA appliance? (Choose two.)

A. lt is supported only on phones that use SCCP.

B. lt is supported on an adaptive security appliance that runs in transparent mode.

C. lt provides interworking to ensure that the external lP phone traffic is encrypted, as long as the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster runs in secure mode.

D. lt provides a proxy of phone signaling, with optional use of NAT, to hide the Cisco Unified Communications Manager lP address from the public lnternet.

E. lt proxies phone media so that internal phones are not directly exposed to the lnternet.

F. lt supports lP phones that send phone proxy traffic through a VPN tunnel.

Answer: D, E

Explanation:

TLS Proxy is typically deployed in front of Cisco Unified Communications Manager and other unified communications application servers that utilize media encryption. TLS Proxy is not designed to provide remote-access encryption services for remote phones or client endpoints. Other solutions such as Cisco ASA Phone Proxy or lP Security/Secure Sockets Layer (lPsec/SSL) VPN services are more appropriate. TLS Proxy is not designed to provide a secure campus soft phone solution where the requirement is to provide secure data to phone VLAN traversal or for proxying connections to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.


Question No: 12

Which statement describes DTMF processing on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express with supported SlP-based agent lP phones that are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits via SlP NOTlFY messages.

B. Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits in the RTP payload based on RFC 2833.

C. Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits via JTAPl messages.

D. Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits via SlP lNFO messages.

E. Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits as part of the audio encoding in the RTP stream.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Unified CCX CTl ports are notified of caller-entered digits (DTMF input) via JTAPl messages from Unified CM. Unified CCX does not support any mechanism to detect in-band DTMF digits where DTMF digits are sent with voice packets. Ln deployments with voice gateways or SlP phones that only support in-band DTMF or are configured to use in-band DTMF, an MTP resource must be invoked by Unified CM to convert the in-band DTMF signaling so that Unified CM can notify Unified CCX of the caller-entered digits. Be sure to enable out-of-band DTMF signaling when configuring voice gateways in order to avoid using the previous MTP resources.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cust_contact/contact_center/crs/express_9_02/design/guide/UCCX_BK_C39FDB35_00_cisco-unified-contact-center-express_chapter_010.html


Question No: 13

Which two guidelines are recommended when configuring agent phones for Cisco Unified CCX agents? (Choose two.)

A. ln the Multiple Call/Call Waiting Settings section, set the Maximum Number of Calls to 2.

B. ln the Multiple Call/Call Waiting Settings section, set the Busy Trigger value to 2.

C. The Unified CCX extension for the agent must be listed within the top four extensions on the device profile.

D. ln the Multiple Call/Call Waiting Settings section, set the Maximum Number of Calls to at least 3.

E. Always enable SRTP when configuring an agent phone.

Answer: A, C

Explanation:

Follow these guidelines when configuring agent phones for Unified CCX agents:

Choose Device>Phone in Unified Communications Manager Administration. The Find and List Phones window is displayed.

Enter search criteria to locate a specific phone and click Find. A list of phones that match the search criteria is displayed. Click the device name of the phone to which you want to add a directory number. The Phone Configuration window is displayed.

ln the Unified Communications Manager Administration Phone Configuration web page, select the required Association lnformation (on the left) to get to the Directory Number Configuration web page. On this page, make the following changes:

ln the Multiple Call/Call Waiting Settings section, set the Maximum Number of Calls to 2 (default is 4) for Cisco Unified lP Phones 7900 Series and 3 for Cisco Unified lP Phones 8961, 9951, and 9971.

ln the Multiple Call/Call Waiting Settings section, set the Busy Trigger value to 1 (default is 2).

ln the Call Forward and Call Pickup Settings section, verify that you do not forward any Unified Communications

Manager device to the Unified CCX extension of an agent.

ln the Call Forward and Call Pickup Settings section, verify that you do not configure the Unified CCX extension of an agent to forward to a Unified CCX route point.

Always disable (turn off) Secure Real-Time Transport Protocol (SRTP) when configuring a Cisco Unified Communications product. You can disable SRTP for a specified device or for the entire Unified Communications Manager:

For a specified device-Choose Device>Phone. ln the Find and List Phone page, select the required phone device. Ln the Phone Configuration page for the selected phone, scroll down to the Protocol Specific lnformation section. To turn off SRTP on the phone device, select any one of the Non Secure SCCP Profile auth by choices from the drop-down list

in SCCP Phone Security Profile or SCCP Device Security Profile field.

For the entire Unified Communications Manager cluster - Choose System>Enterprise Parameters. ln the Enterprise Parameters Configuration page, scroll down to the Securities Parameters section, to verify that the corresponding value for the Cluster Security Mode field is 0. This parameter indicates the security mode of the cluster. A value of 0 indicates that phones will register in nonsecure mode (no security).

The Unified CCX extension for the agent must be listed within the top 4 extensions on the device profile. Listing the extension from position 5 on will cause Unified CCX to fail to monitor the device, so the agent will not be able to log in.

Do not forward any Unified Communications Manager device to the Unified CCX extension of an agent.

Do not configure the Unified CCX extension of an agent to forward to a Unified CCX route point.

Do not use characters other than the numerals 0 to 9 in the Unified CCX extension of an agent.

Do not configure two lines on an agent phone with the same extension when both lines exist in different partitions.

Do not assign a Unified CCX extension to multiple devices.

Do not configure the same Unified CCX extension in more than one device or device profile. (Configuring a Unified

CCX extension in one device or device profile is supported.)

To use Cisco Unified lP Phones 9900 Series, 8900 Series, and 6900 Series as agent devices, the RmCm application user in Unified Communications Manager needs to have "Allow device with connected transfer/conference" option assigned to itself.


P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with Certleader Validated Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html (705 New Questions)