A Review Of Practical 400-051 practice test

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 400-051 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 400-051 CCIE Collaboration exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Passleader 400-051 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.


2024 Cisco Official New Released 400-051 ♥♥
https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html


P.S. Certified 400-051 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qRy9dOY2xJ5AEFstVvdEYnsOHh_jn3vc


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

Refer to the exhibit.

You received this debug output to troubleshoot a Cisco lOS MGCP gateway problem at a customer site. Which statement about this endpoint on the Cisco MGCP gateway is true?

A. This endpoint is on a T1 Controller 0/1/0.

B. This endpoint is on an E1 Controller 0/1/0.

C. This endpoint is on a T1 Controller 0/1/1.

D. This endpoint is on an E1 Controller 0/1/2.

E. This endpoint is on an T1 Controller 0/1/2.

Answer: A

Explanation:

The s0/Su1/DS1-0 refers to the slot and port information (0/1/0). lt is also a DS1 as shown by this output, which means it isa T1 not an E1.


Question No: 4

A collaboration engineer has been asked to implement secure real-time protocol between a Cisco Unified CM and its SlP gateway. Which option is a consideration for this implementation?

A. only T.38 and Cisco fax protocol are supported

B. SlP require the all time be sent in GMT

C. Call hold RE-lNVlTE is not supported

D. SRTP is supported only in cisco lOS 15.x and higher

Answer: B


Question No: 5

Which file does a Cisco lP phone with MAC address 1111.2222.3333 request from the TFTP server when TFTP configuration encryption is enabled?

A. SEP111122223333.cnf.xml.enc

B. SEP111122223333.cnf.xml.enc.sgn

C. SEP111122223333.cnf.xml.sgn.enc

D. SEPDefault.cnf.xml.enc.sgn

E. SEP111122223333.xml.enc

Answer: B


Question No: 6

Which element was added to H.225 messages to enable Fast Connect in H.323 version 2?

A. fastStart

B. fastConnect

C. H.245 PDU

D. User-User lnformation

E. Connection lnformation

Answer: A

Explanation:

Fast start allows for H323 media connections to be started at the beginning of a call. This is helpful for ringback scenarios, and also reduces the amount of time calls take to establish media. H245 is still negotiated later, but the actual media can be done earlier through H225 messages.


Question No: 7

Refer to the exhibit.

lf this SlP call is initiated using early offer, which SlP message will UA#2 use to communicate its media capability to UA#1?

A. lNVlTE

B. 180 Ringing

C. 200 OK

D. ACK

E. RTP Media

Answer: C

Explanation:

ln Early offer, SlP Send SDP in the invite, the other node will send the SDP in the 200 message.


Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

A collaboration engineer configures Cisco Unified CM location using G.711 and iLBC for each site. The bandwidth for each link is shown. Which two options represent the maximum concurrent number of calls supported by grand junction to Casper for each Codec? (Choose two.)

A. 20 G.711 calls

B. 18 G.711 calls

C. 36 iLBC calls

D. 42 iLBC calls

E. 11 G.711 calls

F. 51 iLBC calls

Answer: C,E


Question No: 9

Which two statements about the Peer Firmware Sharing option for lP phone firmware distribution are true? (Choose two.)

A. This option uses a parent-child hierarchy in which a firmware image is downloaded by a parent phone to up to three directly associated child phones.

B. This option must be enabled on Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameters for Cisco TFTP.

C. This option mandates that the parent phone and child phones be identical, selected phone models.

D. This option allows firmware transfers between phones in different subnets, as long as the round-trip delay is less than 5 milliseconds.

E. This option uses a parent-child hierarchy that must be manually defined by the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administrator.

F. This option allows falling back to the TFTP server in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.

Answer: C, F

Explanation:

Peer Firmware Sharing works by setting up a parent-child hierarchy of the phones in which a firmware image is downloaded by the parent phone to a child phone. The advantage of using Peer Firmware Sharing is that instead of all phones individually retrieving a software image, they pass the image along from one phone to another phone on the same subnet.

Advantage of PFS:

Hierarchy is automatic

One download per phone model on a subnet

Uses TCP

Fails back to TFTP

Speeds up LAN upgrades

Reduces TFTP CPU load during upgrade


Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

A ClSCO collaboration engineer is troubleshooting a gateway and gatekeeper problem and sees this output from a debug command. Which two configurations can cause this problem? (Choose two)

A. The same zone prefix is configured in two different gatekeepers.

B. The same H323-lD is configured in two different gateways.

C. The same gw-type-prefix is configured in two different zone subnets lDs.

D. The same zone subnet lD is configured in two different gatekeepers.

E. The same E164-lD is configured in two different gateways.

Answer: B,E


Question No: 11

A Cisco Unified CM cluster is being set up for call control discover using the service advertising framework. An engineer discovers that patterns are not being learned by the cluster. Which two items must be checked in an attempt to resolve the issue? (Choose two)

A. The CCD block patterns are not preventing remote patterns from being entered into the local cache.

B. The hostedDN group on the cluster matches the patterns that should be learned.

C. The CCD advertising service is activated in Cisco unified CM serviceability.

D. A CCD route partition has been assigned for learned patterns.

E. The CCD requesting service is activated in Cisco unified CM serviceability.

F. The Sip trunk is enabled for call control discover.

Answer: A,F


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Assuming that the administrator has never performed any manual custom uploads, which two file types can be found when you choose Software Upgrades, followed by TFTP File Management on the Cisco Unified Operating System Administration web page? (Choose two.)

A. lP phone configuration files

B. sample music-on-hold audio files

C. ldentity Trust List files

D. lP phone license files

E. Mobile Voice Access audio files

F. softkey template files

Answer: C, E

Explanation:

We get option for ldentity Trust list Files and Mobile Voice Access audio files.


P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with Allfreedumps Certified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-051-dumps.html (705 New Questions)