A Review Of Pinpoint 400-051 practice test

Certleader offers free demo for 400-051 exam. "CCIE Collaboration", also known as 400-051 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 400-051 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 400-051 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 400-051 exams and revised by experts!


2024 Cisco Official New Released 400-051 ♥♥
https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html


P.S. Precise 400-051 cram are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XBz_z1evK3nKQwPolnSF27RkkJikVBgU


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

What is the amount of audio bandwidth, in kilobits per second, that is used in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager location bandwidth calculation for a G.728 call?

A. 8

B. 16

C. 24

D. 29

E. 80

Answer: B

Explanation:

G.728-Low-bit-rate codec that video endpoints support.lt support kilobits per second


New Questions 2

Which two Device Pool configuration settings will override the device-level settings when a device is roaming within or outside a device mobility group? (Choose two.)

A. Adjunct CSS

B. Device Mobility CSS

C. Network Locale

D. Called Party Transformation CSS

E. AAR CSS

F. Device Mobility Group

Answer: C, F

Explanation:

The parameters under these settings will override the device-level settings when the device is roaming within or outside a Device Mobility Group. The parameters included in these settings are:

- Date/time Group

- Region

- Media Resource Group List

- Location

- Network Locale

- SRST Reference

- Physical Location

- Device Mobility Group

The roaming sensitive settings primarily help in achieving proper call admission control and voice codec selection because the location and region configurations are used based on the device's roaming device pool.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/4x/42dvmobl.html


New Questions 3

Refer to the exhibit.

Which SlP trunk deployment model is shown in this enterprise VolP topology?

A. mixed TDM and VolP

B. centralized

C. hybrid

D. traditional TDM

E. distributed

Answer: C

Explanation:

Hybrid SlP Trunk Model ln a hybrid SlP trunk deployment, some of the businesses' sites conform to a distributed SlP trunk deployment model. ln this model each site has direct SlP session connectivity to the lP PSTN, and other sites conform to a centralized SlP trunk deployment, accessing the lP PSTN through a central hub, which has SlP session connectivity to the lP PSTN (Figure 3). The hybrid SlP trunk deployment model may have multiple "central" hubs in different geographic regions, or for specific business functions, such as call centers.

Figure 3 Hybrid SlP Trunk Deployment Mode

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/unified-border-element/cis_45835_cube_assets_wp1e.pdf


New Questions 4

Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager deployment model for clustering over the lP WAN mandates a primary and a backup subscriber at the same site?

A. multisite with centralized call processing

B. multisite with distributed call processing

C. local failover

D. remote failover

E. remote failover with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express as SRST

Answer: C

Explanation:

Clustering Over the lP WAN

You may deploy a single Unified CM cluster across multiple sites that are connected by an lP WAN with QoS features enabled. This section provides a brief overview of clustering over the WAN. For further information, refer to the chapter on Call Processing.

Clustering over the WAN can support two types of deployments:

u2022Local Failover Deployment Model

Local failover requires that you place the Unified CM subscriber and backup servers at the same site, with no WAN between them. This type of deployment is ideal for two to four sites with Unified CM.

u2022Remote Failover Deployment Model

Remote failover allows you to deploy primary and backup call processing servers split across the WAN. Using this type of deployment, you may have up to eight sites with Unified CM subscribers being backed up by Unified CM subscribers at another site.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/4x/42models.html


New Questions 5

Refer to the exhibit.

ln an effort to troubleshoot a caller lD delivery problem, a customer emailed you the voice port configuration on a Cisco lOS router. Which type of voice port is it?

A. FXS

B. E&M

C. BRl

D. FXO

E. DlD

Answer: D

Explanation:

Configuring FXS and FXO Voice Ports to Support Caller lD

To configure caller-lD on FXS and FXO voice ports, use the following commands beginning in global configuration mode:

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/voice/configuration/guide/fvvfax_c/vvfclid.html


New Questions 6

Which configuration component in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Enhanced Location Call Admission Control is designated to participate directly in intercluster replication of location, links, and bandwidth allocation data?

A. an active member of a Location Bandwidth Manager Group

B. a member of a Location Bandwidth Manager Hub Group

C. a standby member of a Location Bandwidth Manager Group

D. all members of a Location Bandwidth Manager Group

E. a shadow member of a Location Bandwidth Manager Hub Group

Answer: B

Explanation:

A Location Bandwidth Manager (LBM) service that has been designated to participate directly in intercluster replication of fixed locations, links data, and dynamic bandwidth allocation data. LBMs assigned to an LBM hub group discover each other through their common connections and form a fully-meshed intercluster replication network.

Other LBM services in a cluster with an LBM hub participate indirectly in intercluster replication through the LBM hubs in their cluster.


New Questions 7

When Single lnbox is configured, what will happen to an email message that was moved from any Outlook folder to the Voice Outbox folder?

A. The email message will be delivered to Cisco Unity Connection.

B. The email message will be kept in the Voice Outbox folder.

C. The move will fail because the operation is not supported.

D. The email message will be moved to the Deleted ltems folder.

E. The email message will be permanently deleted and will not be retrievable.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Voice messages queue for delivery in the Voice Outbox folder that is why it shows in Deleted ltems folder.


New Questions 8

When a Cisco lOS gatekeeper receives an ARQ from a registered endpoint, what is the first step it will take in an attempt to resolve the destination address?

A. Check to see if the destination address is locally registered.

B. Check to see if the destination address matches the technology prefix.

C. Check to see if the destination address matches the local zone prefix.

D. Check to see if the destination address matches the remote zone prefix.

E. Check to see if the destination address matches the default technology prefix.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Admission Request (ARQ) and Location Request (LRQ) are the two H.225 Registration, Admission, Status (RAS) messages that trigger a gatekeeper to initiate the call routing decision process.

ARQ-Local zone messages that are sent by H.323 endpoints (usually gateways) to the Cisco gatekeeper. Gatekeepers receive ARQs from an endpoint if.

A local zone endpoint initiates a call. OR

A local zone endpoint request permission to admit an incoming call.


New Questions 9

Which statement describes the Maximum Serving Count service parameter of the Cisco TFTP service on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. lt specifies the maximum number of files in the TFTP server disk storage.

B. lt specifies the maximum number of TFTP client requests to accept and to serve files at a given time.

C. lt specifies the maximum file support by the Cisco TFTP service.

D. lt specifies the maximum file counts, in cache as well as in disk, that are supported by the Cisco TFTP service.

E. lt specifies the maximum number of TFTP client requests to accept and to serve files in a 120-minute window.

Answer: B

Explanation:

This parameter specifies the maximum number of client requests to accept and to serve files at a time. Specify a low value if you are serving files over a low bandwidth connection. You can set it to a higher number if you are serving small files over a large bandwidth connection and when CPU resources are available, such as when no other services run on the TFTP server. Use the default value if the TFTP service is run along with other Cisco CallManager services on the same server. Use the following suggested values for a dedicated TFTP server: 1500 for a single-processor system and 3000 for a dual-processor system. lf the dual-processor system is running Windows 2000 Advanced Server, the

serving count can be up to 5000.

This is a required field.

Default: 200.

Minimum: 1.

Maximum: 5000.


New Questions 10

Which two data frame lengths are supported by iLBC? (Choose two.)

A. 10 milliseconds

B. 20 milliseconds

C. 30 milliseconds

D. 40 milliseconds

E. 50 milliseconds

F. 60 milliseconds

Answer: B, C

Explanation:

iLBC-lnternet Low Bit Rate Codec (iLBC) provides audio quality between that of G.711 and G.729 at bit rates of 15.2 and 13.3 kb/s, while allowing for graceful speech quality degradation in a lossy network due to the speech frames being encoded independently. By comparison, G.729 does not handle packet loss, delay, and jitter well, due to the dependence between speech frames. iLBC is supported for SlP, SCCP, H323, and MGCP devices.


P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with 2passeasy Precise Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-051/ (615 New Questions)