how many questions of 400-051 dumps?

Exambible 400-051 Questions are updated and all 400-051 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 400-051 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 400-051 exam without a problem. We have Down to date Cisco 400-051 dumps study guide. PASSED 400-051 First attempt! Here What I Did.


2024 Cisco Official New Released 400-051 ♥♥
https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html


P.S. Guaranteed 400-051 testing engine are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=117zmDvX9PfDElsgkjlhowaivCpVXTn7S


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Q1. Which H.245 information is exchanged within H.225 messages in H.323 Fast Connect?

A. Terminal Capability Set

B. Open Logical Channel

C. Master-Slave Determination

D. Call Setup

E. Call Progress

Answer: B

Explanation:

With the standard H.245 negotiation, the two endpoints need three round-trips before they agree on the parameters of the audio/video channels (1. master/slave voting, 2. terminal capability set exchange, and finally, 3. opening the logical channels). ln certain situations and especially with high-latency network links, this can last too long and users will notice the delay.


Q2. Which two parameters, in the reply of an MGCP gateway to an Audit Endpoint message, indicate to a Cisco Unified CM that it has an active call on an endpoint? (Choose two)

A. Bearer lnformation

B. Call lD

C. Capabilities

D. Connection lD

E. Connection Parameters

F. Connection Mode

Answer: A, D


Q3. Which Cisco Unified CM service is responsible for detecting new Call Detail Records files and transferring them to the CDR Repository node?

A. Cisco CallManager

B. Cisco CDR Repository Manager

C. Cisco SOAP-CDRonDemand Service

D. Cisco Extended Functions

E. Cisco CDR Agent

Answer: E


Q4. A collaboration engineer is designing a phone VPN infrastructure and the company security team requires Active Directory for authentication. Which two phone VPN configurations meet this requirement? (Choose two)

A. user lD and password authentication

B. certificate-only authentication

C. auto-network-detect authentication

D. password-only authentication

E. Cisco ASA Host lD check authentication

F. Cisco Unified CM user lD and password authentication

Answer: C, E


Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

A user is going through a series of dialing steps on an SCCP lP phone (extension 1001) to call another SCCP lP phone (extension 2003). Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Which user inputs are sent from the calling lP phone to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, in forms of SCCP messages, after the user pressed the Dial softkey? Note that the commas in answer choices below are logical separators, not part of the actual user input or SCCP messages.

A. A separate SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each of the following user inputs: 2, 0, 0, 3.

B. A separate SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each of the following user inputs: 2, 0, 1, <<, 0, 3.

C. A single SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager to report that digits 2003 have been dialed.

D. A single SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager to report that digits 201<<03 have been dialed.

E. A separate SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each of the following user inputs: 2, 0, 1, <<, 2, 0, 0, 3.

Answer: C

Explanation: After the user delete phone stop the digit by digit dialing and send it as a whole setup.


Q6. Which procedure uses H.225 messages to exchange H.245 Master-Salve Determination information?

A. H.323 Fast Connect

B. H.245 tunneling

C. H.225 tunneling

D. H.323 early media

E. H.245 terminal capability set

Answer: B

Explanation:

The H.245 protocol is a media control protocol that is a part of H.323 protocol suite. The H.245 protocol is used primarily to negotiate master-slave relationship between communicating endpoints. These endpoints exchange terminal capabilities and logical channel manipulations (open, close, modify).The H.245 messages can be encapsulated and carried between H.225 controlled endpoints within H.225 messages. This way of "piggy-backing" an H.245 message to H.225 message is referred to as H245 Tunneling. The H.245 Tunneling method is optional and negotiable between communicating H.323 endpoints. lf both endpoints support this option, usually the H.245 Media Controlled messages are exchanged via the Tunneling method.


Q7. Which two steps must be taken when configuring EMCC? (Choose two.)

A. An SFTP server that all clusters share must be set up.

B. Certificates from all remote clusters must be imported into each cluster.

C. Cross-cluster Enhanced Location CAC must be configured.

D. End users must be configured to only exist in their home cluster.

E. A device pool for EMCC phones must be configured.

F. Define MLPP domains.

Answer: A, B


Q8. A Cisco Unified Contact Center Express manager wants to add database integration to the selfservice interactive voice response application. Which four types of licensing and database servers support this requirement? (Choose four.)

A. The server must have enhanced licensing.

B. The server must have premium licensing.

C. A server running Sybase Adaptive Server is required.

D. A server running Oracle is required.

E. A server running Postgress SQL is required.

F. A server running SAP SQL server is required.

G. A server running Microsoft SQL server is required.

H. The server must have standard licensing.

Answer: B, C, D,G


Q9. Company ABC is planning to migrate from MCS-hosted Cisco Unified Communications Manager applications to Cisco UC on UCS B-Series servers. Which statement about installation media support is true for this migration?

A. The install log can be written to a USB flash drive that is attached to the UCS server.

B. The answer file that is generated by the Answer File Generator (platformConfig.xml) can be read from a USB flash drive to perform an unattended installation on the UCS server.

C. The Cisco Music on Hold USB audio sound card can be mapped to a virtual USB port on a VMware virtual machine on the UCS server.

D. The answer file that is generated by the Answer File Generator (platformConfig.xml) can be read from an FLP image that is mounted in a virtual floppy drive.

E. The Cisco Music on Hold USB audio sound card can be mapped to a virtual serial port on a VMware virtual machine on the UCS server.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Using the AFG will allow you to get this license mac before even touching the server. lt is provided after filling in the main form of the AFG but it can also be found by looking at the last few lines of your platformconfig.xml file.

Once you have the xml files, you will need to map those to the floppy drive of the VM (no usb support on the VM OVA). There are many ways to do this. l simply use a freeware virtual floppy app that l drop the platformconfig.xml file on and then copy the*.flp image out to the datastore. l'll end up with a directory on my datastore called AFG that has the host named *.flp images that l will use during install. lt also serves as archival of these files in the event the server needs to be re-imaged. This is important because the license mac will change if every parameter is not entered exactly as it was prior. lf the license mac changes, you will have to go through the process of requesting new license files to be generated.

Reference:

http://angryciscoguy.com/jello/cisco-answer-file-generator-to-the-rescue/


Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

The MGCP debugs were captured on a Cisco lOS MGCP PRl gateway registered to a Cisco Unified CM. Assume that this gateway had no active calls and will not take any new calls for the next 3 minutes. What time it will send the next NTFY message to the Cisco Unified CM?

A. Jan 10 05:56:35.130

B. Jan 10 05:55:45.130

C. Jan 10 05:55:50.130

D. Jan 10 05:56:05.130

E. Jan 10 05:55:40.130

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with Examcollectionplus Guaranteed Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-051/ (615 New Questions)