How Many Questions Of 300-810 Exam Answers

2020 Cisco Official New Released 300-810 ♥♥
https://www.certifytools.com/300-810-exam.html


Act now and download your Cisco 300-810 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300-810 tutorials. Download Far out Cisco Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300-810 with a classic professional.

Cisco 300-810 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
After integrating Cisco Unity Express with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, users report that the system does not respond to their digit presses. Which two configuration snippets resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

  • A. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5... session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay sip-kpml codec g729r8
  • B. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5... session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay sip-notify codec g711ulaw
  • C. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5... session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay rtp-nte codec g711ulaw
  • D. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5...session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay sip-kpml codec g711ulaw
  • E. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5... session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay sip-notify codec g729r8

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two command line arguments can you specify when installing Cisco Jabber for windows? (Choose two.)

  • A. CISCO_UDS_DOMAIN
  • B. TFTP_ADDRESS
  • C. VOICEMAIL_SERVER_ADDRESS
  • D. SERVICES_DOMAIN
  • E. TFTP

Answer: DE

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/11_0/CJAB_BK_D657A25F_00_deployment-installation-guide-jabber-110/CJAB_BK_D657A25F_00_deployment-installation-guide-jabber- 110_chapter_01100.html#JABW_RF_CE43EF4C_00

NEW QUESTION 3
SAML SSO is enabled in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What happens when a browser-based client attempts to access a protected resource on a service provider?

  • A. The browser follows the redirect and issues an HTTPS GET request to the IdP.
  • B. The IdP checks for a valid browser session.
  • C. The service provider generates a SAML authentication request.
  • D. The SAML request is maintained as a query parameter in the GET request.

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/SAML_SSO_deployment_guide/12_5_1/cucm_b_saml-sso-deployment-guide-12_5/cucm_b_saml-sso-deployment-guide-12_5_chapter_01.html

NEW QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the steps from the left into the correct order on the right that describes the flow of presence updates when a user manually sets the presence status in Cisco Jabber. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:
300-810 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-810 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
Users report that they are prompted to accept server certificates when they initially run Cisco Jabber. An engineer removes these prompts to prevent confusion. Which statement about this scenario is true?

  • A. Presentation of the certificates can be disabled by setting up Cisco IM&P servers into nonsecure mode.
  • B. Nothing can be done to resolve this issue because certificates must be accepted by each Jabber user, per Cisco policy.
  • C. These certificates are self-signed certificates, so they must be added manually to the user OS certificate stores.
  • D. The behavior is a security breach because certificates are considered untrusted and as not coming from Cisco Collaboration servers.

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/jabber-windows/116637-trouble-jabber-00.html

NEW QUESTION 6
Which dial-peer configuration routes calls from SIP-based phones on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express to Cisco Unity Express?

  • A. dial-peer voice 7000 voip destination-pattern 7000 session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4: 10.3.6.127 codec g711alaw
  • B. dial-peer voice 7000 voip destination-pattern 7000 session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4: 10.3.6.127 codec ilbc
  • C. dial-peer voice 7000 voip destination-pattern 7000 session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4: 10.3.6.127 codec g711ulaw
  • D. dial-peer voice 7000 voip destination-pattern 7000 session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4: 10.3.6.127 codec g729r6

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unity-express/62609-tdcmecue.html

NEW QUESTION 7
Which statement describes a role of AXL communications in the BLF Plug-in Service of the Cisco Unified Attendant Console?

  • A. The AXL communications allow registered attendants to log in to Cisco Unified Communications Manager and receive calls.
  • B. The AXL communications enable Device Resolution Manager to resolve the device statuses of operator and system devices.
  • C. The AXL communications is required after installation to verify that the specified CTI manager or managers and Cisco Unified Attendant Console versions match.
  • D. The AXL communications is required after installation to verify that the specified CTI manager or managers and Cisco Unified CM versions.

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucmac/cuaca/12_0_4/design_guides/CUACA_DG_120401.pdf

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
Users report that they cannot see the Chat Rooms icon on their Cisco Jabber clients. This feature works without issue in the lab. An engineer reviews the Cisco IM&P and Jabber configuration and finds that the jabber-config.xml file is configured properly to support this feature. Which activity should be performed on the IM&P server to resolve this issue?

  • A. Activate Cisco XCP Connection Manager in Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > Service Activation.
  • B. Restart Cisco XCP Message Archiver in Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > Control Center – Feature Services.
  • C. Restart XCP Text Conference Manager in Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > Control Center – Network Services.
  • D. Activate XCP Text Conference Manager in Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > Service Activation.

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/jabber-windows/118684-probsol-chat-00.html

NEW QUESTION 9
What are two Cisco Jabber 12.6 on-premises deployment types that can be run on a Windows-enabled PC? (Choose two.)

  • A. Contact Center Agent
  • B. IM-only
  • C. multicloud-based
  • D. Full UC
  • E. cloud-based

Answer: BD

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/12_6/cjab_b_on-prem-deployment-cisco-jabber_12-6.pdf

NEW QUESTION 10
Which CLI command is used to collect traces from the Cisco Presence engine for seven days?

  • A. file build log cisco_presence_engine 7
  • B. file build log cisco_presence 168
  • C. file build log presence_engine 7
  • D. file build log presence_engine 168

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/im_presence/configAdminGuide/12_0_1/cup0_b_config-admin-guide-imp-1201/cup0_b_config-admin-guide-imp-1201_chapter_010101.html

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
Users connected to the internal network report a “Cannot communicate with the server” error while trying to log in to Cisco Jabber using auto service discovery. The Jabber diagnostics and the SRV record configuration are as shown in the exhibit. The host cucm1.ccnp.cisco.com is correctly resolved by the user desktops with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address. Why is the user not able to log in?

  • A. SRV protocol is not set up correctl
  • B. It should be _tls instead of _tcp.
  • C. Marking weight as 0 on the SRV record makes it inactive, so Jabber cannot discover the Cisco Unified CM.
  • D. The port specified on the SRV record is wrong.
  • E. The domain ccnp.cisco.com does not exist on the DNS server.

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/collaboration-voice-and-video/jabber-client-login-and-login-issues/ta-p/3143446

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
After configuration of the Cisco IM&P cluster in high-availability mode, both IM&P servers remain in the initializing state. Which two actions ensure normal operations of this IM&P high-availability cluster? (Choose two.)

  • A. Clear the Enable High Availability check box in the Presence Redundancy Group configuration.
  • B. Confirm that Cisco Presence Engine, Cisco XCP Router, and Cisco DB services are up and running on both IM&P servers.
  • C. Restart the Server Recovery Manager service in Cisco Unified Serviceability – Network Services on both IM&P servers.
  • D. Verify that the Cisco XCP SIP Federation Connection Manager service is running.
  • E. Ensure that an equal number of users are assigned to each IM&P server.

Answer: CE

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/im_presence/configAdminGuide/10_5_1/CUP0_BK_CE43108E_00_config-admin-guide-imp-105/CUP0_BK_CE43108E_00_config-admin-guide- imp105_chapter_010010.html

NEW QUESTION 13
Which SAML component specifies the mapping of SAML assertion protocol message exchanges with standard messaging formats or communication protocols such as SOAP exchanges?

  • A. SAML binding
  • B. SAML assertion
  • C. SAML profiles
  • D. SAML protocol

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Security_Assertion_Markup_Language

NEW QUESTION 14
An end user opened a ticket, stating that before logging in to Jabber for Windows, a warning is displayed that a server certificate has expired. Which two certificates must be verified on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager and IM&P deployment? (Choose two.)

  • A. capf on Cisco Unified CM
  • B. cup-xmpp on IM&P
  • C. callmanager on Cisco Unified CM
  • D. tomcat on Cisco Unified CM
  • E. cup on IM&P

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 15
Which authentication method allows a user to log in to an SSO-enabled Cisco Unified Communications application by utilizing a Microsoft Windows login, thereby not requiring any credentials to be entered?

  • A. Smart Card
  • B. OAuth
  • C. form-based
  • D. Kerberos

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://developer.cisco.com/docs/cisco-unified-communications-single-sign-on-tutorial/#!cisco-unified-communications-single-sign-on-tutorial/learning-more-about-sso

NEW QUESTION 16
When trying to send a call out of Cisco Unity Connection, what happens when enabling the transfer to an alternate contact number, located under caller input?

  • A. The restriction table is checked when an administrator changes the extension number via the Cisco Unity Connection admin page.
  • B. The restriction table is not checked when an administrator changes the extension number via the Cisco Unity Connection admin page.
  • C. The restriction table is not checked when a user changes the extension number via a TUI conversation.
  • D. The restriction table is not checked when a user changes extension number via the Cisco Unity Connection Cisco PCA page.

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unity-connection/117559-probsol-transferfailure-00.html

NEW QUESTION 17
Which description of an IdP server is true?

  • A. authenticates user credentials
  • B. provides user authorization
  • C. is an authentication request that is generated by a Cisco Unified Communications application
  • D. consists of pieces of security information that are transferred to the service provider for user authentication

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cust_contact/contact_center/crs/express_12_5/features/guide/uccx_b_125features-guide/uccx_b_125features-guide_chapter_01.html

NEW QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
Calls that are not answered by the user are for the location. If the user at extension 11112222 does not have a voice mailbox, which rule is utilized when Cisco Unity Communication receives the forwarded call?

  • A. NewYork_AA
  • B. Attempt Sign In
  • C. Arizona_AA
  • D. Opening_Greeting

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
Which statement is true?

  • A. If the IM&P node in sub-cluster-1 goes down, then users assigned to it are randomly split between the two remaining subclusters.
  • B. The administrator must add one node to each subcluster for high availability.
  • C. IM&P nodes in each subscluster must be configured from the same OVA template.
  • D. Each Cisco IM&P subcluster must have the same number of nodes.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are integrated by using SCCP. The Voice Mail Ports are registered. Users report that calls fail when forwarded to voicemail. Which is a cause of the issue?

  • A. The call forward and call pickup settings do not have a CSS on Forward All.
  • B. The Voice Mail Port partition on the CSS of the phone is missing.
  • C. The Voice Mail Pilot is not configured with a CSS that contains the INTERNAL_PT.
  • D. The CSS on the Voice Mail Pilot is missing partitions for user phones.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the events for an on-premises Jabber SAML SSO flow from the left into the correct order on the right.
300-810 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-810 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 22
Which type of SRV record provides the location of Cisco Expressway-E?

  • A. _collab-edge._tls.example.com
  • B. _cisco-uds._tcp.example.com
  • C. _cuplogin._tcp.example.com
  • D. _http._tcp.example.com

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/Windows/9_7/CJAB_BK_C606D8A9_00_cisco-jabber-dns-configuration-guide/CJAB_BK_C606D8A9_00_cisco-jabber-dns-configuration-guide_chapter_010.html

NEW QUESTION 23
Which two SSO features are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. allows Jabber to use LDAP directory services for contact imports
  • B. allows LDAP user import on Cisco Unified Communications Manager
  • C. improves productivity by reducing time spent re-entering credentials for the same identity
  • D. transfers the authentication from the system that hosts the applications to a third-party system
  • E. reduces costs by decreasing the number of help calls that are made for voicemail PIN resets

Answer: CD

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/SAML_SSO_deployment_guide/11_0_1/CUCM_BK_SF9D0502_00_saml-sso-deployment-guide-1101/CUCM_BK_SF9D0502_00_saml-sso-deployment- guide11_chapter_01.html

NEW QUESTION 24
Which step is the first for web-based single sign-on login?

  • A. Authenticate.
  • B. Redirect to IdP to get authenticated.
  • C. Present authentication assertion.
  • D. Request access to protected service.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25
......

Thanks for reading the newest 300-810 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumps-hub.com 300-810 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumps-hub.com/300-810-dumps.html (60 Q&As Dumps)