Up To The Immediate Present 300-715 Prep For Implementing And Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE) Certification

2020 Cisco Official New Released 300-715 ♥♥
https://www.certifytools.com/300-715-exam.html


It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 300-715 exam by using Free Cisco Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to date 300-715 Exam and find the same core area 300-715 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Free 300-715 Demo Online For Cisco Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which protocol must be allowed for a BYOD device to access the BYOD portal?

  • A. HTTPS
  • B. HTTP
  • C. SSH
  • D. SMTP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
What is a requirement for Feed Service to work?

  • A. TCP port 8080 must be opened between Cisco ISE and the feed server.
  • B. Cisco ISE has access to an internal server to download feed update.
  • C. Cisco ISE has a base license.
  • D. Cisco ISE has Internet access to download feed update.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two features are available when the primary admin node is down and the secondary admin node has not been promoted? (Choose two.)

  • A. new AD user 802.1X authentication
  • B. hotspot
  • C. posture
  • D. guest AUP
  • E. BYOD

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two features must be used on Cisco ISE to enable the TACACS+ feature? (Choose two.)

  • A. Command Sets
  • B. Server Sequence
  • C. Device Administration License
  • D. External TACACS Servers
  • E. Device Admin Service

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 5
What is a valid guest portal type?

  • A. Sponsor
  • B. Sponsored-Guest
  • C. Captive-Guest
  • D. My Devices

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/1-3/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_13/b_ise_admin_guide_sample_chapter_01111.html

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two ports do network devices typically use for CoA? (Choose two.)

  • A. 19005
  • B. 443
  • C. 3799
  • D. 8080
  • E. 1700

Answer: CE

Explanation:
Reference: https://documentation.meraki.com/MR/Encryption_and_Authentication/Change_of_Authorization_with_RADIUS_(CoA)_on_MR_Access_Points

NEW QUESTION 7
Which are two characteristics of TACACS+? (Choose two.)

  • A. It separates authorization and authentication functions.
  • B. It combines authorization and authentication functions.
  • C. It uses UDP port 49.
  • D. It encrypts the password only.
  • E. It uses TCP port 49.

Answer: AE

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/remote-authentication-dial-user-service-radius/13838-10.html

NEW QUESTION 8
What is the minimum certainty factor when creating a profiler policy?

  • A. the minimum number that a predefined condition provides
  • B. the maximum number that a predefined condition provides
  • C. the minimum number that a device certainty factor must reach to become a member of the profile
  • D. the maximum number that a device certainty factor must reach to become a member of the profile

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
What must match between Cisco ISE and the network access device to successfully authenticate endpoints?

  • A. shared secret
  • B. profile
  • C. certificate
  • D. SNMP version

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_network_devices.html

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two endpoint compliance statuses are possible? (Choose two.)

  • A. compliant
  • B. valid
  • C. unknown
  • D. known
  • E. invalid

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 11
During BYOD flow, from where does a Microsoft Windows PC download the Network Setup Assistant?

  • A. Microsoft App Store
  • B. Cisco App Store
  • C. Cisco ISE directly
  • D. Native OTA functionality

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://ciscocustomer.lookbookhq.com/iseguidedjourney/BYOD-configuration

NEW QUESTION 12
What must be configured on the Cisco ISE authentication policy for unknown MAC addresses/identities for successful authentication?

  • A. continue
  • B. pass
  • C. drop
  • D. reject

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which advanced option within a WLAN must be enabled to trigger Central Web Authentication for Wireless users on AireOS controller?

  • A. DHCP server
  • B. override Interface ACL
  • C. static IP tunneling
  • D. AAA override

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-4/configuration/guides/consolidated/b_cg74_CONSOLIDATED/b_cg74_CONSOLIDATED_chapter_010110111.html

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two task types are included in the Cisco ISE common tasks support for TACACS+ profiles? (Choose two.)

  • A. ASA
  • B. Firepower
  • C. Shell
  • D. WLC
  • E. IOS

Answer: CD

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2--1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_0100010.html

NEW QUESTION 15
Which personas can a Cisco ISE node assume?

  • A. policy service, gatekeeping, and monitoring
  • B. administration, monitoring, and gatekeeping
  • C. administration, policy service, and monitoring
  • D. administration, policy service, gatekeeping

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_dis_deploy.html

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two fields are available when creating an endpoint on the context visibility page of Cisco ISE? (Choose two.)

  • A. Security Group Tag
  • B. Endpoint Family
  • C. Policy Assignment
  • D. Identity Group Assignment
  • E. IP Address

Answer: CD

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-2/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_22/b_ise_admin_guide_22_chapter_010101.html

NEW QUESTION 17
Which permission is common to the Active Directory Join and Leave operations?

  • A. Remove the Cisco ISE machine account from the domain.
  • B. Search Active Directory to see if a Cisco ISE machine account already exists.
  • C. Set attributes on the Cisco ISE machine account.
  • D. Create a Cisco ISE machine account in the domain if the machine account does not already exist.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
What service can be enabled on the Cisco ISE node to identify the types of devices connecting to a network?

  • A. profiling
  • B. central web authentication
  • C. MAB
  • D. posture

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_010100.html

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two components are required for creating a Native Supplicant Profile within a BYOD flow? (Choose two.)

  • A. Redirect ACL
  • B. Connection Type
  • C. Operating System
  • D. Windows Settings
  • E. iOS Settings

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 20
In which two ways can users and endpoints be classified for TrustSec? (Choose two.)

  • A. VLAN
  • B. dynamic
  • C. QoS
  • D. SGACL
  • E. SXP

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Dumpscollection.com now are offering 100% pass ensure 300-715 dumps! All 300-715 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-715/ (60 New Questions)