Top Quality Cisco 300-410 Exam Guide Online

2020 Cisco Official New Released 300-410 ♥♥
https://www.certifytools.com/300-410-exam.html


Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 300-410 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 300-410 Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Ucertify 300-410 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Cisco 300-410 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Drag and drop the addresses from the left onto the correct IPv6 filter purposes on the right.
300-410 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-410 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 2
Drag and drop the SNMP attributes in Cisco IOS devices from the left onto the correct SNMPv2c or SNMPV3 categories on the right.
300-410 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-410 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
An administrator noticed that after a change was made on R1, the timestamps on the system logs did not match the clock. What is the reason for this error?

  • A. An authentication error with the NTP server results in an incorrect timestamp.
  • B. The keyword localtime is not defined on the timestamp service command.
  • C. The NTP server is in a different time zone.
  • D. The system clock is set incorrectly to summer-time hours.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which configuration adds an IPv4 interface to an OSPFv3 process in OSPFv3 address family configuration?

  • A. router ospfv3 1address-family ipv4
  • B. Router(config-router)#ospfv3 1 ipv4 area 0
  • C. Router(config-if)#ospfv3 1 ipv4 area 0
  • D. router ospfv3 1address-family ipv4 unicast

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
While working with software images, an engineer observes that Cisco DNA Center cannot upload its software image directly from the device. Why is the image not uploading?

  • A. The device must be resynced to Cisco DNA Center.
  • B. The software image for the device is in install mode.
  • C. The device has lost connectivity to Cisco DNA Center.
  • D. The software image for the device is in bundle mode

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
R2 is a route reflector, and R1 and R3 are route reflector clients. The route reflector learns
the route to 172.16.25.0/24 from R1, but it does not advertise to R3. What is the reason the route is not advertised?

  • A. R2 does not have a route to the next hop, so R2 does not advertise the prefix to other clients.
  • B. Route reflector setup requires full IBGP mesh between the routers.
  • C. In route reflector setup, only classful prefixes are advertised to other clients.
  • D. In route reflector setups, prefixes are not advertised from one client to another.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Why is the remote NetFlow server failing to receive the NetFlow data?

  • A. The flow exporter is configured but is not used.
  • B. The flow monitor is applied in the wrong direction.
  • C. The flow monitor is applied to the wrong interface.
  • D. The destination of the flow exporter is not reachable.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
When provisioning a device in Cisco DNA Center, the engineer sees the error message “Cannot select the device. Not compatible with template”.
What is the reason for the error?

  • A. The template has an incorrect configuration.
  • B. The software version of the template is different from the software version of the device.
  • C. The changes to the template were not committed.
  • D. The tag that was used to filter the templates does not match the device tag.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Why is user authentication being rejected?

  • A. The TACACS+ server expects “user”, but the NT client sends “domain/user”.
  • B. The TACACS+ server refuses the user because the user is set up for CHAP.
  • C. The TACACS+ server is down, and the user is in the local database.
  • D. The TACACS+ server is down, and the user is not in the local database.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
After applying IPsec, the engineer observed that the DMVPN tunnel went down, and both
spoke-to-spoke and hub were not establishing. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.)

  • A. Change the mode from mode tunnel to mode transport on R3.
  • B. Remove the crypto isakmp key cisco address 10.1.1.1 on R2 and R3.
  • C. Configure the crypto isakmp key cisco address 192.1.1.1 on R2 and R3.
  • D. Configure the crypto isakmp key cisco address 0.0.0.0 on R2 and R3.
  • E. Change the mode from mode transport to mode tunnel on R2.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 11
An engineer is trying to copy an IOS file from one router to another router by using TFTP. Which two actions are needed to allow the file to copy? (Choose two.)

  • A. Copy the file to the destination router with the copy tftp: flash: command
  • B. Enable the TFTP server on the source router with the tftp-server flash: <filename> command
  • C. TFTP is not supported in recent IOS versions, so an alternative method must be used
  • D. Configure a user on the source router with the username tftp password tftp command
  • E. Configure the TFTP authentication on the source router with the tftp-server authentication local command

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
The output of the trace route from R5 shows a loop in the network. Which configuration prevents this loop?
A)
300-410 dumps exhibit
B)
300-410 dumps exhibit
C)
300-410 dumps exhibit
D)
300-410 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
While troubleshooting connectivity issues to a router, these details are noticed:
300-410 dumps exhibit Standard pings to all router interfaces, including loopbacks, are successful.
300-410 dumps exhibit Data traffic is unaffected.
300-410 dumps exhibit SNMP connectivity is intermittent.
300-410 dumps exhibit SSH is either slow or disconnects frequently.
Which command must be configured first to troubleshoot this issue?

  • A. show policy-map control-plane
  • B. show policy-map
  • C. show interface | inc drop
  • D. show ip route

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibits.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Phase-3 tunnels cannot be established between spoke-to-spoke in DMVPN. Which two commands are missing? (Choose two.)

  • A. The ip nhrp redirect command is missing on the spoke routers.
  • B. The ip nhrp shortcut command is missing on the spoke routers.
  • C. The ip nhrp redirect command is missing on the hub router.
  • D. The ip nhrp shortcut command is missing on the hub router.
  • E. The ip nhrp map command is missing on the hub router.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Which configuration denies Telnet traffic to router 2 from 198A:0:200C::1/64?
300-410 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which list defines the contents of an MPLS label?

  • A. 20-bit label; 3-bit traffic class; 1-bit bottom stack; 8-bit TTL
  • B. 32-bit label; 3-bit traffic class; 1-bit bottom stack; 8-bit TTL
  • C. 20-bit label; 3-bit flow label; 1-bit bottom stack; 8-bit hop limit
  • D. 32-bit label; 3-bit flow label; 1-bit bottom stack; 8-bit hop limit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Which subnet is redistributed from EIGRP to OSPF routing protocols?

  • A. 10.2.2.0/24
  • B. 10.1.4.0/26
  • C. 10.1.2.0/24
  • D. 10.2.3.0/26

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
An administrator that is connected to the console does not see debug messages when
remote users log in. Which action ensures that debug messages are displayed for remote logins?

  • A. Enter the transport input ssh configuration command.
  • B. Enter the terminal monitor exec command.
  • C. Enter the logging console debugging configuration command.
  • D. Enter the aaa new-model configuration command.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
An engineer is troubleshooting BGP on a device but discovers that the clock on the device
does not correspond to the time stamp of the log entries. Which action ensures consistency between the two times?

  • A. Configure the service timestamps log uptime command in global configuration mode.
  • B. Configure the logging clock synchronize command in global configuration mode.
  • C. Configure the service timestamps log datetime localtime command in global configuration mode.
  • D. Make sure that the clock on the device is synchronized with an NTP server.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Which statement about R1 is true?

  • A. OSPF redistributes RIP routes only if they have a tag of one.
  • B. RIP learned routes are distributed to OSPF with a tag value of one.
  • C. R1 adds one to the metric for RIP learned routes before redistributing to OSPF.
  • D. RIP routes are redistributed to OSPF without any changes.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 300-410 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/300-410-dumps.html (New 58 Q&As Version)