Abreast Of The Times 2V0-21.19 Lab 2020

2020 VMware Official New Released 2V0-21.19 ♥♥
https://www.certifytools.com/2V0-21.19-exam.html


100% Correct of 2V0-21.19 exam cost materials and training materials for VMware certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 2V0-21.19 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Professional vSphere 6.7 Exam 2019 exam Today!

Free 2V0-21.19 Demo Online For VMware Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
What are two advantages of deploying a VDS as compared to a VSS? (Choose two.)

  • A. Data center setup and administration are simplified by centralizing network configuration.
  • B. There is IPv6 support for a VDS.
  • C. 802.1Q tagging support is available.
  • D. Uplinks are allowed to be configured in an Active/Standby configuration.
  • E. Ports migrate with their clients.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 2
Which feature allows a vSphere administrator to reduce power consumption on a cluster?

  • A. WOL
  • B. BMC
  • C. DPM
  • D. DNS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
The VM storage policy compliance status is out of date.
Which step should the administrator take to maintain compliance with the existing storage policy?

  • A. Change the service level capability.
  • B. Assign a new storage policy.
  • C. Reapply the storage policy.
  • D. Migrate VM to another host.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A vSphere administrator has configured software ISCSI port binding in the environment with two VMkernel ports and four target portals.
How many ISCSI sessions would be created from bound ports to targets?

  • A. 2
  • B. 4
  • C. 8
  • D. 16

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which permission should be granted to a user with Administrator permission and with no access to the encrypted VM console?

  • A. New role with no Cryptographic Operations
  • B. Administrator role and Read Only Role
  • C. Administrator role
  • D. No Cryptography Administrator role

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
A vSphere Administrator wants to move a vCenter Server with an external Platform Services Controller from one SSO domain to another SSO domain.
Which option in cmsso-util will achieve this?

  • A. domain-repoint
  • B. reconfigure
  • C. unregister
  • D. repoint

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two tasks are allowed in the X-Lence data center? (Choose two.)
2V0-21.19 dumps exhibit

  • A. User C can convert AX-850 to VM.
  • B. User B can delete from disk XRK-01.
  • C. User A can take a snapshot on XRK-01.
  • D. User A can take a snapshot on AX-1000.
  • E. User C can view configuration of AX-1000.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 8
Using vSphere HA Orchestrated Restart an administrator places the most mission critical VM in the highest priority. After a host failure, the highest priority VM fails to restart while VMs in high priority restart.
What would cause this to occur?

  • A. There are insufficient cluster resources.
  • B. Performance degradation VMs tolerate threshold is at default.
  • C. VMware Tools is not installed.
  • D. Proactive HA is disabled.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
An administrator has an environment with these conditions and requirements: 2V0-21.19 dumps exhibitThe host provides 6GHz of CPU and 32GB of memory
2V0-21.19 dumps exhibit The host is shared between the Marketing and QA departments
2V0-21.19 dumps exhibit The QA department needs a higher compute resource priority
How can the administrator meet the conditions and requirements?

  • A. Adjust NIOC or SIOC as appropriate to give the QA department a higher compute priority within the cluster.
  • B. Create a resource pool for each department and use the Shares attribute to prioritize the allocation of resource.
  • C. Assign affinity or anti-affinity rules to the appropriate VMs for each department.
  • D. Set the VM priority to high for QA department VMs and normal for Marketing department VMs.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
An administrator runs multiple clusters spread across multiple vCenters. The administrator needs to be able to migrate any VM to any cluster.
On which two vCenter Server objects could the administrator configure EVC mode to fulfill this requirement? (Choose two.)

  • A. VM
  • B. resource pool
  • C. datacenter
  • D. cluster
  • E. folder

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 11
A vSphere Administrator wants to convert a vCenter Server instance with an external Platform Services Controller to an embedded Platform Services Controller instance.
Which tool should be used to accomplish this?

  • A. VMware vCenter Converter
  • B. Cloud Client Utility
  • C. Convergence Utility
  • D. Cmsso-util Utility

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
A vSphere administrator configures log forwarding for remote syslog server in a vCenter Server Appliance (VCSA) through the vCenter Server Appliance Management Interface (VAMI).
What is the maximum number of remote syslog servers that can be configured?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3
  • D. 4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which VM storage policy rule category ensures all VMs for a department are on the same datastore?

  • A. Capability
  • B. Data Service
  • C. Host
  • D. Tag

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
A vSphere Administrator has multiple virtual machines running on a VMFS datastore. Which option prioritizes the disk access for the virtual machines?

  • A. Disk Shares
  • B. Disk Mode
  • C. Disk Type
  • D. Hard Disk

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
What could cause a high %RDY value?

  • A. Incompatible network driver
  • B. memory fully allocated
  • C. too many vCPUs configured
  • D. disk latency greater than 2ms

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
An administrator manages a cluster containing Production and Test VMs. Production VMs run on a VSS port group and a storage array separate from the Test VMs. The administrator wants to prevent large (>500GB) file transfers in Test from impacting Production.
Which two configuration changes should the administrator make to achieve this? (Choose two.)

  • A. Migrate the VSS port groups to VDS port groups.
  • B. Install a second virtual NIC in the Production VMs.
  • C. Move the Production VMs to a resource pool with a memory reservation.
  • D. Enable the Test VMs to a dedicated folder with CPU shares set to low.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 17
A vSphere administrator has a VM that needs to be deployed from a template located in an optimized content library.
What needs to be done before the VM can be deployed?

  • A. Export the template as an OVF.
  • B. Clone the template to a new template.
  • C. A subscribed content library needs to be created.
  • D. Deploy VM from the template.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Which file extension can export host customization for host profiles?

  • A. .xls
  • B. .xml
  • C. .csv
  • D. .json

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
A vSphere administrator has the privilege Content library > Add library item on the vCenter object, but is unable to add items to a local content library.
How would the vSphere administrator correct this?

  • A. Remove the No Access role on the vCenter object.
  • B. Restart the Content Library Service.
  • C. Assign the privilege to the global root object.
  • D. Reboot the vCenter Server Appliance.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
A vSphere administrator needs to migrate VMs in the same vCenter from New York to California due to impending severe weather.
Which migration should the administrator perform without causing VM downtime?

  • A. Long Distance vMotion
  • B. Storage vMotion
  • C. Cold migration
  • D. Cross vCenter vMotion

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Which vSphere feature is designed to distribute space usage and I/O load across multiple datastores?

  • A. Storage Policies
  • B. vStorage API for Array Integration
  • C. Storage I/O Control
  • D. vSphere Storage DRS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Which action should be taken to secure ISCSI devices in a vSphere environment?

  • A. Require Secure Remote Protocol.
  • B. Require ESXi hosts to use ISCSI port binding.
  • C. Require vCenter Enhanced Linked Mode.
  • D. Require ESXi hosts to authentication to the target.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
An administrator is installing a Platform Services Controller Instance.
Which two options are available during the installation process? (Choose two.)

  • A. choose deployment size
  • B. specify vSphere administrator credentials
  • C. enable Enhanced Linked Mode
  • D. create a vCenter Single sign-on domain
  • E. join an existing domain

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 24
An administrator is elevating the security posture of a vSphere environment after a recent data breach. All VMs will be encrypted as part of this plan.
Which additional component is required for the encryption?

  • A. KMS server
  • B. two-factor authentication
  • C. encrypted vSphere vMotion
  • D. vSAN encryption

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
......

P.S. Easily pass 2V0-21.19 Exam with 123 Q&As Dumpscollection Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Dumpscollection 2V0-21.19 Dumps: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/2V0-21.19/ (123 New Questions)