Highest Quality 210-451 Paper 2020

2019 Cisco Official New Released 210-451 ♥♥
https://www.certifytools.com/210-451-exam.html


Passleader 210-451 Questions are updated and all 210-451 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 210-451 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 210-451 exam without a problem. We have Far out Cisco 210-451 dumps study guide. PASSED 210-451 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Check 210-451 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which option describes what the use of no_root_squash does in an NFS environment?

  • A. It causes the NFS share to be mounted by a non-root user and is required for hypervisors that utilize RBAC for users.
  • B. It allows a NFS share to be mounted and written to as the root user by the hypervisor.
  • C. It allows a NFS share to be mounted by root, but all subsequent writes are as a non-root user.
  • D. It allows a NFS share to be mounted by a non-root user and all subsequent writes are as a non-root user.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following is also known as a Type 1 Hypervisor?

  • A. bare metal hypervisor
  • B. hosted hypervisor
  • C. virtualization host
  • D. Cisco Intercloud Exchange

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
An engineer must choose the technology to use with RedHat OpenStack and Cisco UCS. Which storage component meets the requirements of this solution?

  • A. Open block
  • B. VBIock
  • C. VSPEX
  • D. FlexPod

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
A cloud engineer must implement an edge switch model that supports iSCSI and FC SAN as well as multiple VSANs and Inter-VSAN Routing. The switching fabric must meet the technical requirements at the lowest possible cost. Which series of switches must the engineer choose to meet these requirements?

  • A. Cisco MDS 9100
  • B. Cisco Nexus 5000
  • C. Cisco Nexus 7000
  • D. Cisco MDS 9200

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which protocol does Cisco Nexus 1000V use to provide flow redirection for vService interaction?

  • A. OpFlex
  • B. vPath
  • C. FlexPath
  • D. VLAN bridging

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following options represent NIST methods of classifying cloud implementations? (Choose all that apply.)

  • A. Providers
  • B. Deployment models
  • C. OPEX and CAPEX
  • D. Service models

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following is a feature that improves the performance of software applications that run on the Cisco UCS servers in a data center by bypassing the kernel when sending and receiving networking packets?
A, vPath

  • A. VM-FEX
  • B. usNIC
  • C. VMware PassThrough

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which description of RAID6 is true?

  • A. block-level striping of data with double distributed parity
  • B. drive-level striping of data with double distributed parity
  • C. block-level striping of data with single distributed parity
  • D. block-level mirroring of data with double distributed parity

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which best describes a SaaS Cloud model?

  • A. infrastructure that presents the user with an operating system allowing programming language execution environment for testing database and web servers
  • B. infrastructure that virtualizes server functions on a hypervisor
  • C. infrastructure that provides elastic storage and computing resources
  • D. a platform that provides access to application software or database resources

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which three options are the advantages of VXLAN? (Choose three.)

  • A. Increase of VLAN address space
  • B. Support multi-tenancy
  • C. Connectivity across disparate virtual data centers
  • D. Uses Spanning Tree Protocol for loop prevention
  • E. Configure Portgroup Virtual port ID
  • F. Configure Portgroup Load Based Teaming

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 11
A service provider is trying to determine how many chassis the company must order to utilize its overstock of Cisco UCS blades. There are currently 12 half-width blades and 6 full-width blades. How many chassis must the company order?

  • A. 5
  • B. 3
  • C. 4
  • D. 2

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Cisco Unified Fabric refers to the convergence of which two protocols? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco FabricPath
  • B. Fibre Channel
  • C. Ethernet
  • D. iSCSI
  • E. TCP/IP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
What type of node runs Virtual Machines in a virtualized infrastructure?

  • A. Storage Node
  • B. Management Node
  • C. Compute Node
  • D. Scheduling Node

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
An administrator is planning for a new Cisco Nexus 1000V deployment in a VMware vSphere infrastructure. Which requirement must the administrator satisfy before beginning the deployment?

  • A. The vSphere Standard licenses are assigned to the hosts where the Cisco Nexus 1000V is deployed.
  • B. The VLANs 1099 to 4047 and 4099 are not in use in the target network infrastructure.
  • C. The Distributed Resource Scheduler is disabled in the vSphere cluster.
  • D. The Cisco Nexus 1000v version is compatible with the installed vSphere version.
  • E. The vSphere hosts are directly connected to Cisco Nexus or Cisco Catalyst network switches.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following is not a valid action for an OpenFlow network device?

  • A. Send to SDN controller
  • B. Send to egress interface
  • C. Send to all ports except ingress
  • D. Check TCP flags
  • E. Send to input port

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which statement about the differences between vSwitch and DVS is true?

  • A. vSwitch supports Spanning Tree Protocol.
  • B. DVS supports Spanning Tree Protocol.
  • C. vSwitch supports private VLAN.
  • D. DVS supports private VLAN.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two options are characteristics of NAS? (Choose two.)

  • A. NAS provides block-based storage only.
  • B. NAS provides storage and filesystems.
  • C. NAS requires no authentication.
  • D. SMB is a protocol that can be used for NAS.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 18
What is an invalid Cloud deployment model?

  • A. distributed
  • B. private
  • C. community
  • D. hybrid

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Which Cisco product is outside of a Vblock?

  • A. Cisco Nexus 1k
  • B. Cisco C-Series UCS
  • C. Cisco Nexus 3k
  • D. Cisco UCS Central

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
An administrator is evaluating different block storage protocol choices. Which configuration area is applicable when using iSCSI?

  • A. VLAN
  • B. switch feature licensing
  • C. software-based initiators
  • D. WAN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
An engineer has been asked to set up storage that will use CIFS or NFS. Which type of storage must be configured?

  • A. Object
  • B. Hybrid
  • C. Block
  • D. File

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 210-451 Questions & Answers shared by Passcertsure, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.passcertsure.com/210-451-test/ (New 141 Q&As)