How Many Questions Of 201 Exam Price

2022 F5-Networks Official New Released 201 ♥♥
https://www.certleader.com/201-dumps.html


Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 201 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the F5-Networks 201 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the F5-Networks 201 exam. Latest F5-Networks 201 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try F5-Networks 201 Brain Dumps First.

Online 201 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which log file should the BIG-IP Administrator check to determine if a specific user tried to log in to the 8IG-IP Configuration by utility?

  • A. /var/log/pam/tally/log
  • B. /ver/log/secure
  • C. /var/log/trn
  • D. /var/log/http.d

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
What is the purpose of MAC masquerading?

  • A. to prevent ARP cache errors
  • B. to minimize ARP entries on routers
  • C. to minimize connection loss due to ARP cache refresh delays
  • D. to allow both BIGIP devices to simultaneously use the same MAC address

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
A BIG-IP Administrator needs to remove a pool specific health monitor. There is a pool named Best Pool with two members, one named Best pool member and one named Best pool member2. In the Local Traffic section of the administrative GUI, which stops should the BIG-IP Administrator take to remove a pool level monitor?

  • A. Pool > Pool List > Best Pool > Members > Health Monitors
  • B. Nodes > Node List> Best _pool_memberl > Heath Monitors
  • C. Monitors > Monitor Name> Instances
  • D. Pool > Pool List> Best Pool > Health Monitors

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
When initially configuring the BIG-IP system using the config utility, which two parameters can be set? (Choose two.)

  • A. the netmask of the SCCP
  • B. the IP address of the SCCP
  • C. the port lockdown settings for the SCCP
  • D. the netmask of the host via the management port
  • E. the IP address of the host via the management port
  • F. the port lockdown settings for the host via the management port

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 5
Where is persistence mirroring configured?

  • A. It is always enabled.
  • B. It is part of a pool definition.
  • C. It is part of a profile definition.
  • D. It is part of a virtual server definition.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
A site is load balancing to a pool of web servers. Which statement is true concerning BIG IP's ability to verify whether the web servers are functioning properly or not?

  • A. Web server monitors can test the content of any page on the server.
  • B. Web server monitors always verify the contents of the index.html page.
  • C. Web server monitors can test whether the server's address is reachable, but cannot test a page's content.
  • D. Web server monitors can test the content of static web pages, but cannot test pages that would require the web server to dynamically build content.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which cookie persistence method requires the fewest configuration changes on the web servers to be implemented correctly?

  • A. insert
  • B. rewrite
  • C. passive
  • D. session

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statement is true concerning a functional iRule?

  • A. iRules use a proprietary syntax language.
  • B. iRules must contain at least one event declaration.
  • C. iRules must contain at least one conditional statement.
  • D. iRules must contain at least one pool assignment statement.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
A BIG-IP Administrator needs to view the CPU utilization of a particular Virtual Server. Which section of the Configuration Utility should the administrator use for this purpose?

  • A. Statistics > Module Statistics > Local Traffic > Virtual Addresses
  • B. Statistics > Module Statistics > Traffic Summary
  • C. Statistics > Analytics > Process CPU Utilization
  • D. Statistics > Module Statistics > Local Traffic > Virtual Servers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
A BIG-IP Administrator needs to make sure that the automatic update check feature works properly. What must the administrator configure on the BIG-IP system?

  • A. Update Check Schedule
  • B. NTP servers
  • C. DNS name servers
  • D. SMTP servers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Users report that traffic is negatively affected every time a BIG-IP device fails over. The traffic becomes stabilized after a few minutes.
What should the BIG-IP Administrator do to reduce the impact of future failovers?

  • A. Enable Failover Multicast Configuration
  • B. Set up Failover Method to HA Order
  • C. Configure MAC Masquerade
  • D. Configure a global SNAT Listener

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
A site wishes to perform source address translation on packets from some clients but not others. The determination is not based on the client's IP address, but on the virtual servers their packets arrive on. What could best accomplish this goal?

  • A. A SNAT for all addresses could be defined, and then disable the SNAT processing for select VLANs.
  • B. Some virtual servers could be associated with SNAT pools and others not associated with SNAT pools.
  • C. The decision to perform source address translation is always based on VLA
  • D. Thus, the goal cannot be achieved.
  • E. The decision to perform source address translation is always based on a client's address (or network).Thus, this goal cannot be achieved.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
201 dumps exhibit
A BIG-IP Administrator needs to configure health monitors for a newly configured server pool named Pool_B.
Which health monitor settings will ensure that all pool members will be accurately marked as available or unavailable?

  • A. HTTPS, HTTP, FTP, and ICMP, with the Availability Requirement of all health monitors
  • B. HTTPS, HTTP, FTP, and SSH, with the Availability Requirement of at least one monitor
  • C. HTTPS and HTTP with the Availability Requirement of at least one health monitor
  • D. HTTPS, HTTP, FTP, and SSH with the Availability Requirement of all health monitors

Answer: B

Explanation:
From the port, the four members are HTTP, FTP, HTTPS, and SSH applications. If you want to monitor at the same time, you must configure at least one.

NEW QUESTION 14
A virtual server is listening at 10.10.1.100:80 and has the following iRule associated with it:
when HTTP_REQUEST { if { [HTTP::header UserAgent] contains "MSIE" }
{ pool MSIE_pool }
else { pool Mozilla_pool }
If a user connects to http://10.10.1.100/foo.html and their browser does not specify a UserAgent, which pool will receive the request?

  • A. MSIE_pool
  • B. Mozilla_pool
  • C. Non
  • D. The request will be dropped.
  • E. Unknow
  • F. The pool cannot be determined from the information provided.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Assume the bigd daemon fails on the active system. Which three are possible results? (Choose three.)

  • A. The active system will restart the bigd daemon and continue in active mode.
  • B. The active system will restart the tmm daemon and continue in active mode.
  • C. The active system will reboot and the standby system will go into active mode.
  • D. The active system will failover and the standby system will go into active mode.
  • E. The active system will continue in active mode but gather member and node state information from the standby system.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 16
Which process or system can be monitored by the BIG-IP system and used as a failover trigger in a redundant pair configuration?

  • A. bandwidth utilization
  • B. duplicate IP address
  • C. CPU utilization percentage
  • D. VLAN communication ability

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
The BIG-IP Administrator configures an HTTP monitor with a specific receive string. The status is marked 'down'.
Which tool should the administrator use to identify the problem?

  • A. Ping
  • B. Health
  • C. tcpdump
  • D. ifconfig

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
A BIG-IP system has the following configuration:
* SNAT is set to Auto Map
* There are two VLANs internal and external
* Default route is pointed to the gateway on external VLAN
* Self P for internal VLAN is 1921.1.2
* Self IP for external VLAN is 192.1.2.2
* Floating IP addresses for internal VLAN is 192.1.1.1
* Floating IP addresses for external VLAN is 192.1.2.1
* The Virtual Server IP address is 192.1.1.100
Which IP address does the BIG-IP system use first when traffic reaches the servers on the internal VLAN?

  • A. 192.1.1.100
  • B. 192.1.2.2
  • C. 192.1.1.1
  • D. 192.1.2.1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
A BIG-IP device is configured with both an internal external and two Corporate VLANs. The virtual server has SNAT enabled and is set to listen on all VLANs Auto Last Hop is disabled. The Corporate users are on 10.0.0.0./24 and 172.16.0.0/12. The BIG-IP has a Self-IP on the 1.0.0.0.0./24 subnet.
Internet users are able to access the virtual server. Only some of the Corporate users are able to connect to the virtual server A BIG-IP Administrator performs a tcpdump on the BIG-IP and verifies that traffic is arriving from users in 10.0.0.0/24.
What should the BIG-IP Administrator do to correct this behaviour?

  • A. Disable the server on the internal VLAN
  • B. Add a static route for the 172.16.0.0/12 subnet
  • C. Change the default route to point to the extra firewall
  • D. Modify the default route of the servers to point to the BIG-IP device

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
During a high-demand traffic event, the BIG-IP Administrator needs to limit the number of new connections per second allowed to a Virtual Server.
What should the administrator apply to accomplish this task?

  • A. An HTTP Compression profile to the Virtual Server
  • B. A connection rate limit to the Virtual Server
  • C. A connection limit to the Virtual Server
  • D. A OneConnect profile to the Virtual Server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Thanks for reading the newest 201 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Allfreedumps.com 201 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.allfreedumps.com/201-dumps.html (254 Q&As Dumps)