The Secret Of F5-Networks 201 Free Practice Exam

2022 F5-Networks Official New Released 201 ♥♥
https://www.certleader.com/201-dumps.html


Cause all that matters here is passing the F5-Networks 201 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 201 TMOS Administration exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Passleader 201 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Online F5-Networks 201 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
The BIG-IP appliance fails to boot. The BIG-IP Administrator needs to run the End User Diagnostics (EUD) utility to collect data to send to F5 Support.
Where can the BIG-IP Administrator access this utility?

  • A. Console Port
  • B. Internal VLAN interface
  • C. External VLAN interface
  • D. Management Port

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
The ICMP monitor has been assigned to all nodes. In addition, all pools have been assigned custom monitors. The pool is marked available. If a pool is marked available (green) which situation is sufficient to cause this?

  • A. All of the pool member nodes are responding to the ICMP monitor as expected.
  • B. Less than 50% of the pool member nodes responded to the ICMP echo request.
  • C. All of the members of the pool have had their content updated recently and their responses no longer match the monitor.
  • D. Over 25% of the pool members have had their content updated and it no longer matches the receive rule of the custom monito
  • E. The other respond as expected.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Assuming that systems are synchronized, which action could take place if the fail over cable is connected correctly and working properly, but the systems cannot communicate over the network due to external network problems?

  • A. If network failover is enabled, the standby system will assume the active mode.
  • B. Whether or not network failover is enabled, the standby system will stay in standby mode.
  • C. Whether or not network failover is enabled, the standby system will assume the active mode.
  • D. If network failover is enabled, the standby system will go into active mode but only until the network recovers.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
A BIG-IP Administrator upgrades the BIG-IP LTM to a newer software version. After the administrator reboots into the new volume, the Configuration fails to load. Why is the Configuration failing to load?

  • A. The license needs to be reactivated before the upgrade.
  • B. The upgrade was performed on the standby unit.
  • C. A minimum of at least two reboots is required.
  • D. Connectivity to the DNS server failed to be established.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
A BIG-IP Administrator is creating a new Trunk on the BIG-IP device. What objects should be added to the new Trunk being created?

  • A. Interfaces
  • B. Network routes
  • C. VLANS
  • D. IP addresses

Answer: A

Explanation:
trunk is a portchannel, you need to add a physical interface.

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
A user notifies the BIG-IP Administrator that http://remote company.com is NOT accessible. Remote access to company resources must be encrypted.
What should the BIG-IP Administrator do to fix the issue?

  • A. Change the Listening Port on remote.company.com_vs to Port 80
  • B. Add a Pool to the Virtual Server remote.company.com_VS
  • C. Add an iRule to remote.company.com_vs to redirect Traffic to HTTPS
  • D. Change the Type of the Virtual Server remote.company.com_vs to Forwarding

Answer: C

Explanation:
Requiring all traffic to be HTTPS access requires HTTP requests to be redirected directly to HTTPS.

NEW QUESTION 7
Assuming there are open connections through an active system's NAT and a fail over occurs, by default, what happens to those connections?

  • A. All open connections will be lost.
  • B. All open connections will be maintained.
  • C. The "Mirror" option must be chosen on the NAT and the setting synchronized prior to the connection establishment.
  • D. Longlived connections such as Telnet and FTP will be maintained while shortlived connections such as HTTP will be lost.
  • E. All open connections are lost, but new connections are initiated by the newly active BIG IP, resulting in minimal client downtime.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
A BIG-IP Administrator reviews the Plane CPU Usage performance chart and discovers a high percentage of Control Plane utilization.
Which type of traffic does this indicate a higher usage of?

  • A. Administrative
  • B. Tunnel
  • C. Accelerated ,
  • D. Application

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
A user wants to use the iHealth Upgrade Advisor to determine any issues with upgrading TMOS from 13.0 to 13.1.
Where can the user generate the QKView to upload to iHealth?

  • A. System > Software Management
  • B. System > Archives
  • C. System > Configuration
  • D. System > Support

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Monitors can be assigned to which three resources? (Choose three.)

  • A. NATs
  • B. pools
  • C. iRules
  • D. nodes
  • E. SNATs
  • F. pool members
  • G. virtual servers

Answer: BDF

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
A BIG-IP Administrator configures the Virtual Server to pass HTTP traffic. Users report that they are unable to access the application
What should the administrator do to resolve this issue?

  • A. Change the Virtual Server name
  • B. Disable .he State
  • C. Reconfigure the Source Address
  • D. Reconfigure the Pool Members

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
A BIG-IP Administrator adds new Pool Members into an existing, highly utilized pool. Soon after, there are reports that the application is failing to load for some users. What pool level setting should the BIG-IP Administrator check?

  • A. Availability Requirement
  • B. Allow SNAT
  • C. Action On Service Down
  • D. Slow Ramp Time

Answer: D

Explanation:
Option ABC is a global configuration, has nothing to do with the new pool member, select D after excluding

NEW QUESTION 13
A BIG-IP Administrator wants to add a new Self IP to the BIG-IP device. Which item should be assigned to the new Self IP being configured?

  • A. Interface
  • B. Route
  • C. VLAN
  • D. Trunk

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Given that VLAN failsafe is enabled on the external VLAN and the network that the active BIG-IP's external VLAN is connected to has failed, which statement is always true about the results?

  • A. The active system will note the failure in the HA table.
  • B. The active system will reboot and the standby system will go into active mode.
  • C. The active system will failover and the standby system will go into active mode.
  • D. The active system will restart the traffic management module to eliminate the possibility that BIG-IP is the cause for the network failure.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
A BIG-IP Administrator needs to apply a license to the BIG-IP system to increase the user count from the base license.
Which steps should the BIG-IP Administrator?

  • A. System License > Re-activate> Add-On Registration> Edit
  • B. System > License > Re-activate > Base Registration> Edit
  • C. Device Management > Devices > Select BIG-IP System > Update
  • D. System > Configuration >Device > General

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
What is the purpose of floating self-IP addresses?

  • A. to define an address that grants administrative access to either system at any time
  • B. to define an address that allows either system to initiate communication at any time
  • C. to define an address that allows network devices to route traffic via a single IP address
  • D. to define an address that gives network devices greater flexibility in choosing a path to forward traffic

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
What is the purpose of provisioning?

  • A. Provisioning allows modules that are not licensed to be fully tested.
  • B. Provisioning allows modules that are licensed be granted appropriate resource levels.
  • C. Provisioning allows the administrator to activate modules in nonstandard combinations.
  • D. Provisioning allows the administrator to see what modules are licensed, but no user action is ever required.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
You need to terminate client SSL traffic at the BIG-IP and also to persist client traffic to the same pool member based on a BIG IP supplied cookie. Which four are profiles that would normally be included in the virtual server's definition? (Choose four.)

  • A. TCP
  • B. HTTP
  • C. HTTPS
  • D. ClientSSL
  • E. ServerSSL
  • F. CookieBased Persistence

Answer: ABDF

NEW QUESTION 19
A BIG-IP Administrator needs to have a BIG-IP linked to two upstream switches for resilience of the external network. The network engineer who is going to configure the switch instructs the BIG-IP Administrator to configure interface binding with LACP. Which configuration should the administrator use?

  • A. A virtual server with an LACP profile and the switches' management IPs as pool members.
  • B. A virtual server with an LACP profile and the interfaces connected to the switches as pool members.
  • C. A Trunk listing the allowed VLAN IDs and MAC addresses configured on the switches.
  • D. A Trunk containing an interface connected to each switch.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Some users who connect to a busy Virtual Server have connections reset by the BIG-IP system. Pool member resources are NOT a factor in this behavior. What is a possible cause for this behavior?

  • A. The Connection Rate Limit is set too high
  • B. The server SSL Profile has NOT been reconfigured.
  • C. The Connection Limit is set too low.
  • D. The Rewrite Profile has NOT been configured.

Answer: C

Explanation:
The topic explains that the connection reset behavior is caused by the vs configuration rather than the server resource problem. The answers B C are all configuration at the service forwarding level. If there is a problem with the configuration, it is all a problem rather than some users. Answer C's Connection Limit will cause a reset behavior when the connection reaches the threshold.

NEW QUESTION 21
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 201 Questions & Answers shared by Dumps-files.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/201/ (New 254 Q&As)