Oracle 1z0-931 Cram 2020

2019 Oracle Official New Released 1z0-931 ♥♥
https://www.certifytools.com/1z0-931-exam.html


Your success in Oracle 1z0-931 is our sole target and we develop all our 1z0-931 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 1z0-931 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 1z0-931 Practice Exams for Oracle 1z0-931 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Oracle 1z0-931 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which three tasks by default are taken care of by the Autonomous Database?

  • A. Database Upgrades
  • B. Application User Creation
  • C. Backups
  • D. Firmware Patching
  • E. Data Loading

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 2
What are the two methods that could be used during the migration of your existing Oracle database to Autonomous Database?

  • A. CSV files copied to Autonomous Database block storage
  • B. Data Pump
  • C. Golden Gate
  • D. Recovery Manager (RMAN)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two PL/SQL functions can be used to validate an analytic view?

  • A. VALIDATE_ANALYTIC_VIEW
  • B. VALIDATE_LEVELS
  • C. VALIDATE_MEASURES
  • D. VALIDATE_DIMENSION
  • E. VALIDATE_HIERARCHY

Answer: AE

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/database/oracle/oracle-database/12.2/dwhsg/overview-analytic-views.html#GUID-6F

NEW QUESTION 4
Which Autonomous Database Cloud service ignores hints in SQL Statements by default?

  • A. Autonomous Data Warehouse
  • B. Neither service ignores hints by default
  • C. Autonomous Transaction Processing
  • D. Both services ignore hints by default

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which three statements are true about procedures in the DBMS_CLOUD package?

  • A. The DBMS_CLOUD.DELETE_FILE procedure removes the credentials file from the Autonomous Data Warehouse database.
  • B. The DBMS_CLOUD.CREATE_CREDENTIAL procedure stores Cloud Object Storage credentials in the Autonomous Data Warehouse database.
  • C. The DBMS_CLOUD.PUT_OBJECT procedure copies a file from Cloud Object Storage to the Autonomous Data Warehouse.
  • D. The DBMS_CLOUD.VALIDATE_EXTERNAL_TABLE procedure validates the source files for an external table, generates log information, and stores the rows that do not match the format options specified for the external table in a badfile table on Autonomous Data Warehouse.
  • E. The DBMS_CLOUD.CREATE_EXTERNAL_TABLE procedure creates an external table on files in the clou
  • F. You can run queries on external data from the Autonomous Data Warehouse.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two are correct actions to take in order to Download the Autonomous Database Credentials?

  • A. Find the Service Console for your Autonomous Database, then pick Administration, then Download the Client Credentials (Wallet).
  • B. Click the Compute section of the menu, then choose Instance Configurations, then Download Wallet.
  • C. Click on the Autonomous Data Warehouse section, pick a database, then Choose Actions, then Download the Wallet.
  • D. Click on the Autonomous Data Warehouse in the menu, click a database name, then Choose DB Connection button, then Download the Wallet.
  • E. Click on the Object Storage and find your Autonomous Bucket and Download the Wallet Credentials.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two statements are true with regards to Oracle Data Sync?

  • A. Data Sync can use a normal OCI (thick) client connection to connect to an Oracle database.
  • B. Data Sync has default drivers available that supported loading data from DB2, Microsoft SQL Server, MySQL and Teradata.
  • C. Data Sync can connect to any jdbc compatible source like MongoDB, RedShift and Sybase.
  • D. Data Sync can load your data in parallel in order to speed up the loading process.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Once you have a connection to the Autonomous Data Warehouse, how do you import tables into the Oracle Analytics Cloud (OAC)?

  • A. Import Table
  • B. Create a Data Set
  • C. Replicate the table using Golden Gate
  • D. Load data using Data Pump

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which three data dictionary views contain information about analytic view objects?

  • A. ALL_ANALYTIC_VIEW_PATHS
  • B. ALL_ANALYTIC_VIEW_DIM_CLASS
  • C. ALL_ANALYTIC_VIEW_ID_ATTRS
  • D. ALL_ANALYTIC_VIEW_LVLGRPS
  • E. ALL_ANALYTIC_VIEW_KEYS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which Java Database Connectivity (JDBC) thin client version supports the use of HTTP proxy settings that does NOT support TCP to connect to Autonomous Data Warehouse?

  • A. 17.4 onwards
  • B. Any version
  • C. 12c Release 2 onwards
  • D. 18.1 onwards

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the default retention period for both Automatic and Manual Autonomous Database Backups?

  • A. One Year
  • B. 90 days
  • C. 7 days
  • D. 30 days
  • E. 60 days

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
When you choose to scale your Autonomous Database, which statement is true in regards to OCPUs and storage?

  • A. OCPUs and storage can be scaled independently.
  • B. OCPUs and storage must remain in sync.
  • C. Increasing OCPUs will automatically increase storage.
  • D. Storage in TB cannot be larger than the number of OCPUs.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which open source orchestration tool can be used to provision autonomous database resources in Oracle Cloud Infrastructure?

  • A. Terraform
  • B. Enterprise Manager
  • C. REST API
  • D. Dlocker

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://blogs.oracle.com/cloud-infrastructure/getting-started-with-the-resource-manager-on-oracle-cloud-infrastr

NEW QUESTION 14
What two methods can you use to define Machine Learning Users?

  • A. Use DBMS_CLOUD_ADMIN package
  • B. SQL/Developer
  • C. Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Console
  • D. Client tools

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 15
How can an Autonomous Database resource be provisioned without logging into the Oracle Cloud Infrastructure console?

  • A. Connecting to the Cloud Infrastructure Command console via SSH wallet.
  • B. It cannot be done.
  • C. Using Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA) on the database server.
  • D. Using the Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Command Line interface tool or REST API calls.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which Autonomous Database Service is NOT used to connect to an Autonomous Transaction Processing instance?

  • A. TPPERFORMANT
  • B. TPURGENT
  • C. LOW
  • D. MEDIUM
  • E. HIGH

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/atp-cloud/atpug/connect-predefined.html#GUID-9747539B-FD46-44F1-8

NEW QUESTION 17
Which operating system can Data Visualization Desktop be run on?

  • A. Linux
  • B. Solaris
  • C. Windows
  • D. AIX

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://www.oracle.com/middleware/technologies/oracle-data-visualization-desktop.html

NEW QUESTION 18
A customer wants to migrate to Autonomous Database (ADB) but only allows for a very small window of downtime. Golden Gate was advised to be used during the migration. For maximum reassurance of their
end-users, the customer also would like to use Golden Gate as a fall-back scenario for the first 6 months after the migration. If customers complain, the on-premise data can be synchronised with the ADB instance for a switch back.
Which statement about the migration using Golden Gate is correct?

  • A. The fallback scenario is not possible using Golden Gate because the capture-process cannot be installed on ADB.
  • B. Migration to ADB is not possible using Golden Gate because the apply-process cannot be installed on ADB.
  • C. Golden Gate on premise Is not certified with ADB because Golden Gate Cloud Service exists for this.
  • D. Only the migration to ADB is possible from an on-premise installation of Golden Gate.
  • E. The described scenario is correct, can be used for migration and fallback scenarios.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Your customer receives information in various formats like .csv files from their suppliers. The business user would like to collect all of this information and store it in a ATP environment. The Oracle adviser recommends to use Oracle Data Sync for this.
Which statement is true regarding Oracle Data Sync?

  • A. Data Sync can only load files into tables (insert-only), the customer has to write the additional code.
  • B. Data Sync can not transform your data while loading it into the destination table.
  • C. Data Sync can load a combination of data source, such as xsv, .xlsx and Oracle relational files.
  • D. Data Sync can only load data from one source into one destination table.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
What are the two methods that could be used during the migration of your existing Oracle database to Autonomous Database?

  • A. CSV files copied to Autonomous Database block storage
  • B. Data Pump
  • C. Golden Gate
  • D. Recovery Manager (RMAN)

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 21
A Corporation is building a web application to allow its customers to schedule service requests online. There is also a need to run operational reports at times during non-peak hours. The architecture team is debating whether such reports should be run on the OLTP database or in a separate data mart. The DBA Manager does not want to add anymore admin responsibility to the team and is looking for a database option that's low to zero maintenance, but meets their strict performance requirements as well.
Which Oracle Cloud Infrastructure database service is appropriate for this scenario?

  • A. AT
  • B. Using 'tpurgenf and 'high' TNS services to separate connection types
  • C. ADW since operational reporting is a higher priority in this scenario.
  • D. Since the application needs to be highly available, It should to be deployed on a Kubernetes Cluster.
  • E. It is best to build a separate data warehouse, and move the OLTP data on a nightly basis.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
......

P.S. Passcertsure now are offering 100% pass ensure 1z0-931 dumps! All 1z0-931 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.passcertsure.com/1z0-931-test/ (62 New Questions)