Top Tips Of Refresh 1z0-1071 Study Guides

2020 Oracle Official New Released 1z0-1071 ♥♥
https://www.certifytools.com/1z0-1071-exam.html


Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1z0-1071 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Oracle 1z0-1071 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Oracle 1z0-1071 exam. Latest Oracle 1z0-1071 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Oracle 1z0-1071 Brain Dumps First.

Also have 1z0-1071 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
View the Exhibit.
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
You have been askedto review a skill for its readinessfor go live. Which four issues would you raise as a priority?

  • A. The unresolvedlntent has not been trained.
  • B. The utterances have too much commonality.
  • C. All utterances should start with an uppercase letter and end with a period.
  • D. The word "please" may inadvertently skew the results.
  • E. You should never have single-word utterances.
  • F. The number of utterances looks to be too low and artificial for a go-live.

Answer: ABDF

NEW QUESTION 2
ting your skill with certain phrases, you notice that two intents within the skill consistently come out as the top two resolved ones and within a few points of each other.
Given the small and unpredictable nature of which intent was top, which strategy would be the easiest to employ to ensure that the user is able to choose the correct Intent?

  • A. Keep adding training data until you get a predictable result every time.
  • B. Change the Confidence Threshold during your testing until the correct intent always wins.
  • C. For each intent, create an entity of phrases that are distinct to each intent, and add the appropriate entity to the corresponding intent.
  • D. Change the Confidence Win Margin so that both intents are offered to the user.
  • E. Change the Explicit Invocation Threshold to zero to ensure that the correct intent is picked up when the user mentions the name of the intent.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two statements about message translation in a skill are true?
If auto-translation is enabled and a component has its translate property set to false, then the component output message or level will not get auto-translated to the detected user languages.
A system.Output component that reads its text message from a resource bundle does not require auto-translation or its translate property set to true to display translated.

  • A. A missing syste
  • B. DetectLanguage state in a dialog flow causes an exception for components that read their output message from bundle.
  • C. For the System.Translateinput component to work, it requires a previously executed system.DetectLanguage component state.
  • D. Enabling auto-translation in a dialog flow does not translate the user input message.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 4
You have a skill and want it to prompt users for their name. The name should then be used in the welcome message at the beginning of each bot-user session.
Your user interface guidelines require that each part of the name begin with a capital letter (for example, John or Deo John Willin Doe).
Which two BotML code examples print the username correctly of the name is provided as"jOhn William doe" or "JOHN doe"?
A)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
B)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
C)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
D)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
E)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 5
In reviewing a colleague's code, you note the following code in the dialog flow which takes user input and replaces the words "authorized user" or "auth user" with "AU" before then calling the intent resolution in the dialog flow with the altered string.
"${utterance.value?replace( 'authorized userlauth user", ,AU','r')}" Why would your colleague have done this?

  • A. The sentence is being normalized by replacing different versions of words such that they are aligned with the term used in the training utterances.
  • B. By replacing "Authorized" and "auth", one is able to bypass the usual authentication mechanism, which requires a user to log on.
  • C. "Authorized" and "auth" are reserved words and would fail intent resolution.
  • D. The above code has no impact on intent resolution.
  • E. The language tag is being changed to Australian (AU) to better match the language of the training utterances.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which statement about digital assistants is FALSE?

  • A. A digital assistant can be used to manage a set of skills, including skills that you create yourself and skills that you have added from the Skill
  • B. A digital assistant ensures that a user completes a conversation in one skill before allowing that user to trigger the intent of a different skill
  • C. A digital assistant can communicate with customers through different messaging platforms.
  • D. A connection to a back-end service is through a custom component that is used by a skill, rather than one that is used by a digital assistant.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
In your conversation flow, you want to make sure that users always see a message, even when there is no data to display. To implement this, you decide to use a system.SetVariable componentthat verifies that the variable mydata contains a value and, if it does sets the value of the displayVar variavbe to the value of mydata. If no value is specified for mydata, then displaVar is set to the string ‘No Data.’
Which two BotML with Apache FreeMarker examples implement this requirement?
A)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
B)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
C)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
D)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
E)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 8
What is the output of this code?
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit

  • A. The code will run into an infinite loop.
  • B. Only first value - "One" will be printed.
  • C. The code will fail to validate because |- is not a valid symbol.
  • D. All the three values - "One." "Two." and "Three." will be printed.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
As per Oracle's recommendation, which is the best practice regarding conversational design?

  • A. Ask users open-ended questions such as "how can I help you?"
  • B. To account for possible mistakes, make it clear to users that the bot is still learning.
  • C. Use quick reply buttons (as opposed to natural language inputs) as much as possible.
  • D. Ensure that capabilities of the bot f the things that it can and can't do") are clear and discoverable.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which variable type is automatically set with values from the chat client,such as locate and timezoneoffset?

  • A. System variables
  • B. Variables that are defined in the cotext section in the dialog flow
  • C. User variables
  • D. System.config variables
  • E. Profile variables

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which is NOT used to tune routing behavior?

  • A. the classifier's F1-score
  • B. the built-in system intent confidence threshold
  • C. the confidence win margin
  • D. candidate skills' confidence thresholds

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
intent has been configured with a composite bag entity. Which statement is FALSE?

  • A. The skill may allow users to update their previous input.
  • B. The conversation is entirely sequential, where users can only input values in the order determined by the dialog flow definition.
  • C. The composite bag entity slots values as they are provided from the user inpu
  • D. It then prompts for other entity item values.
  • E. The composite bag entity is typically resolved using a system.ResolveEntities component or a system.commonResponse component.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Examine the code snippet below:
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
Which two statement are true regarding the functionality of a composite bag referenced by the variable pizza?

  • A. Any individual entity item can define its own maxPrompts to override the value in the dialog flow.
  • B. The first time an incorrect value for an entity item is resolved, it will result in an error and transition to the state called maxError because cancelPolicy is set to immediate and this overrides the setting for maxPrompts.
  • C. Each entity item in the composite bag will be prompted for a valid value three time
  • D. After the last invalid input, the flow will navigate to a state called setPizzaDough.
  • E. Each entity item in the composite bag will be prompted for a valid value three time
  • F. After the last invalid input, the flow will navigate to a state called maxError.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
What does this dialog flow do?
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit

  • A. It logs how many times it takes each user to enter an utterance that resolves to an intent.
  • B. It loops back to the intent state until the user enters an utterance that resolves to an intent.
  • C. If the user does not enter an utterance that resolves to an intent within three tries, it transitions to a state to handle the user problem.
  • D. It stops the conversation if the user can't enter any utterances that resolve to an intent.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
The agentActions property in the System.Agentlnitiation component:

  • A. Defines the states to which agents can optionally transfer a user when the agent ends the chat.
  • B. Sets the message to be displayed when an agent is first connected to a chat session.
  • C. Sets the message to be displayed if an agent refuses a chat request.
  • D. Sets the agent's post-chat configuration (for example, "ready", "wrap", and so on).

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two features of Oracle Digital Assistant should you use to allow a skill to specifically classify the user message "What's my balance in savings?" and to identify the type of account?

  • A. an entity that defines account types (with values such as "checking" or "savings")
  • B. an intent that is been trained with utterances such as "check balance", "What is my current balance?", and "How much money do I have?"
  • C. an input form rendered by a webview that is hosted within a Digital Assistant
  • D. dialog flows with a system.Text component to read the user input
  • E. a resource bundle populated with phrases such as "check balance", "What is my current balance?", and "How much money do I have?"

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 17
What is the output of this code?
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit

  • A. "Leaving loop at 3"
  • B. "Leaving loop at 4"
  • C. "Leaving loop at 0"
  • D. "Your session appears to be in infinite loo
  • E. Please_try again later''

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Assuming conversation is the custom component SDK handle, which two code statements are valid to access the order and userAccount input parameters of the custom component?
A)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
B)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
C)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
D)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
E)
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 19
Imagine that you have a financial planning skill. Which two functionalities would typically be implemented as a custom component?

  • A. displaying any type of input component
  • B. routing the dialog flow based on values returned from a backend service
  • C. returning the current value of a requested stock price in a skill message
  • D. running the skill within a webpage
  • E. routing to another skill within the suite of skills assembled within a digital assistant

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
You are exploring a use case that calls for users to enter different types of entity values. As a way of minimizing the complexities involved in having users enter vales correctly in a text message,, you are considering a skill that enter data using visual GUI components such as radio buttons and fields that validate user input.
What should you to support this functionality?

  • A. Create a dedicated skill for collecting the information on the order form and then add it to a digital assistant.
  • B. Create a series of text prompts to collect the user input.
  • C. Create a webview service that connects the skill to a web app that renders the order form.
  • D. In the composite bag entity, add a regex entity.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
For Agent Integration, you want the bot-user conversation history to become available to the called human agent. Select the configuration option you need to set to make this happen.

  • A. Set a custom property on the Service Cloud instance accessed by Oracle Digital Assistant.
  • B. Set the "convHistory" variable in the System.Agentinitiation component.
  • C. This is controlled from Service Cloud and has to be turned on by setting a custom property.
  • D. In the skill settings, switch the Skill Conversation logging option to "On".

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
kill to output the size of the pizza that was ordered. Which FreeMarker operation must you use

  • A. "You ordered a ${size[0]} pizza." 3)
  • B. "You ordered a ${size} pizza." :)
  • C. "You ordered a ${size.value} pizza.
  • D. "You ordered a ${size.string} pizza."

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
......

Thanks for reading the newest 1z0-1071 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumpscollection.com 1z0-1071 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/1z0-1071/ (72 Q&As Dumps)