Top Tips Of Refresh 1z0-1011 Actual Test

2020 Oracle Official New Released 1z0-1011 ♥♥
https://www.certifytools.com/1z0-1011-exam.html


It is more faster and easier to pass the Oracle 1z0-1011 exam by using Vivid Oracle Oracle Absence Management Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Far out 1z0-1011 Exam and find the same core area 1z0-1011 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Online Oracle 1z0-1011 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You defined a two-year rolling backward term in your qualification plan with UOM as calendar days. You set up bands that entitle workers to 50-days absence at payment percentage 100% and an additional 50 days at payment percentage 50%.
A worker took an absence for 92 days, from May 1, 2015 to July 31, 2015. The same worker schedules another absence using the same plan July 1, 2016 to July 30, 2016 for 30 days. What is the available entitlement for this absence?

  • A. 50 working days at 100 percent and the next 8 working days at 50 percent
  • B. 8 working days at 50 percent
  • C. 0 working days at 100 percent and the next 0 working days at 50 percent
  • D. 50 working days at 100 percent and the next 50 working days at 50 percent
  • E. 8 working days at 100 percent

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Identify three adjustment types that can be avoided via the administrative task Update Balance Details.

  • A. Final disbursement
  • B. Transferred balance
  • C. Other adjustments
  • D. Carryover
  • E. Periodic accruals
  • F. Discretionary disbursement

Answer: CEF

NEW QUESTION 3
Which three statements are correct about absence types?

  • A. Group absences that are handled together for reporting, accrual and compensation calculations.
  • B. Include rules to enforce when users record or manage an absence of that type.
  • C. Control the appearance of user interfaces.
  • D. Define absence payment information to transfer for payroll processing.
  • E. Define waiting period for newly enrolled workers.
  • F. Determine the type of adjustments Human Resources specialists can make during maintenance of absence records.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 4
Your absence entry validation formula keeps failing when you try to submit an absence due to a problem with the formula and, therefore, you are not able to submit the absence.
Which two methods should you use to debug the validation formula?

  • A. 1) Submit the absence2) Run the “Evaluate Absence” process for the particular absence with the “Include trace statements in audit log” option enabled.
  • B. 1) Remove the validation formula2) Submit the absence.3) Edit the validation formula and add debug messages using ESS_LOG_WRITE.4) Add the validation formula back to the absence type and run the “Evaluate Absence” process for the particular absence with the “Include trace statements in audit log” option enabled.
  • C. 1) Add debug messages to a local variable in the formula.2) Assign the value of the local variable to the return variable ERROR_MESSAGE.3) Submit the absence to view the error message with the debug messages.
  • D. 1) Remove the validation formula.2) Submit the absence.3) Run the “Evaluate Absence” process for the particular absence with the “Include trace statements in audit log” option enabled.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two statements are true regarding absence qualification plans?

  • A. They perform enrollments automatically during hiring.
  • B. They determine entitlements that employees are eligible for.
  • C. They calculate entitlement usages when an absence is recorded.
  • D. Employees are enrolled into plans when the Update Accrual Plan Enrollments process is ru

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 6
When assigning work schedules via Manage Work Schedule Assignment Administration task, which level has the highest priority and which level the lowest?

  • A. Highest > Assignment; Lowest > Legal Employer
  • B. Highest > Assignment; Lowest > Enterprise
  • C. Highest > Person; Lowest > Enterprise
  • D. Highest > Legal Employer; Lowest > Person

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
A customer requires their administrator to enter the paternity leave for their employees. Paternity leave can only be entered if an employee hasn’t taken an absence called special absence in the previous 30 days of the paternity leave start date. The customer requires also that this paternity leave absence is only available for the employees who have one year of seniority in the company. Employees should notify of the absence at least 30 days in advance of the start date of the absence; otherwise, the absence is not considered timely.
Which configuration should you use to implement these requirements?

  • A. 1) Create an absence type using a childbirth or placement pattern.2) Enable administrative updates.3) Create a validation formula with the logic to evaluate if the “special absence” was taken 30 days before this absence and add it to the absence type.4) Create an eligibility profile with the criteria of employees with 1 or more seniority in the company and add it to the absence type.5) Select the qualified entitlements check box and set the evaluation rule to check for 30 days from the start date.
  • B. 1) Create an absence type using a childbirth or placement pattern.2) Enable administrative updates.3) Create a validation formula with the logic to evaluate if the “special absence” was taken 30 days before this absence and add it to the absence type.4) Create an eligibility profile with the criteria of employees with 1 or more seniority in the company and add it to the absence type.5) Configure the late notification evaluation rule according to the requirement of at least 30 days in advance of the start date.
  • C. 1) Create an absence type using a childbirth or placement pattern.2) Enable administrative updates.3) Create a validation formula with the logic to evaluate if the “special absence” was taken 30 days before this absence and add it to the absence type.4) Create an eligibility profile with the criteria of employees with 1 or more seniority in the company and employees with “male” gender and add it to the absence type.5) Configure the late notification evaluation rule according to the requirement of at least 30 days in advance of the start date.
  • D. 1) Create an absence type using a childbirth or placement pattern.2) Enable administrative updates.3) Create an eligibility profile with the criteria of employees with 1 or more seniority in thecompany and add it to the absence type.4) Create an absence certification of type Documentation that prevents absence entry if linked absence of type Special absence exists in the previous 30 days.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
When an absence gets approved before its start date, what status does it change to?

  • A. In Progress
  • B. Completed
  • C. Scheduled
  • D. Reviewed
  • E. Saved
  • F. Accepted

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference:
https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E51367_01/globalop_gs/FAUAM/F1478959AN1035F.htm

NEW QUESTION 9
Your client has a requirement that only Employees with user person type as “Regular Employee” are eligible for absence plan.
Which two options are applicable?

  • A. Write a fast formula of type Global Absence Entry Validation and get user person type from this formula.
  • B. Create a Participant eligibility profile and select User person type from Person Type under Personal.
  • C. Write a fast formula of type Participant and Rate Eligibility, get user person type from this formula, and attach this formula to an eligibility profile.
  • D. Create a Participant eligibility profile and select User person type from Person Type under Employment.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 10
What type of qualification plan term should you use in order for the plan term to equal the start and end dates of the scheduled absence?

  • A. Absence Duration
  • B. No Plan Term
  • C. Rolling Forward
  • D. Calendar Year
  • E. Rolling Backward

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
You configured an eligibility profile with the following selections:
1Z0-1011 dumps exhibit
Select two employees who will be eligible for this absence.

  • A. Employee 3:Person Type: Summer InternGender: FemaleLegal entity: LE2
  • B. Employee 2:Person Type: Regular EmployeeGender: MaleLegal entity: LE1
  • C. Employee 1:Person Type: Regular EmployeeGender: BlankLegal entity: LE1
  • D. Employee 4:Person Type: Summer InternGender: MaleLegal entity: LE1

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 12
Which statement is correct about rate definitions?

  • A. You can associate rate definitions to absence types.
  • B. You can associate rate definitions to absence plans.
  • C. Basic salary is used if you do not provide a rate definition when creating an absence plan.
  • D. Rates are calculated and resolved in Absence Management.
  • E. You can associate rate definitions to absence certification

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which job configuration parameter lets you control the number of ESS job threads that should run for a job submission?

  • A. Multithread size
  • B. Thread count
  • C. Thread size
  • D. Total threads
  • E. Maximum threads

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
A business has set up an Incremental accrual plan with a Monthly Repeating period and a calendar year period that runs from January to December. The accruals have already been run for an employee till December. The employee had a grade change in June 3 as a result of which the accrual band that the employee falls into has changed.
What is the earliest period for which the accrual could be run for this employee using the Calculate Accruals and Balances ESS job to ensure that the accrual balance at the end of December refilects the right value with the change in bands?

  • A. June
  • B. May
  • C. December
  • D. July
  • E. January

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 15
If you want to modify the workers’ payments when a certification requirement has passed its due date, what two rules can you select when you create the absence certification?

  • A. Override
  • B. Reevaluate
  • C. Revise
  • D. Stop Payments
  • E. Adjust
  • F. Retract

Answer: BC

Explanation:
Reference:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/global-human-resources/r13-update17d/fauam/absencecertifications. html#FAUAM1096522

NEW QUESTION 16
Your customer has an absence type that is linked to an accrual plan and has “Deferred processing on initial entry” enabled.
Which ESS job will you run to ensure that the accrual plan entries are created for the absence?

  • A. Update Accrual Plan Enrollments
  • B. Update Accrual Plan Entries
  • C. Evaluate Absences
  • D. Evaluate Certification Updates
  • E. Calculate Accruals and Balances

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference:
https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/farel12/globalcs_gs/FAIAM/FAIAM1887400.htm#FAIAM1887400

NEW QUESTION 17
You run the “Evaluate absences” process for a specific employee with an effective date of 13 July 2017.
The accrual plan term begins on the 1st of January.
The employee has the following approved absence records:
05 July 2017 – 14 July 2017
15 July 2017 – 20 Jul 2017
20 December 2017 – 01 January 2018
02 February 2018 – 04 February 2018
Which absence records are re-evaluated?

  • A. 1, 2 & 3
  • B. 2
  • C. 2, 3 & 4
  • D. 1, 2, 3 & 4
  • E. 2 & 3

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 18
What are the tasks that you need to perform to create an absence element to integrate with Payroll?

  • A. Go to Manage Elements, create an absence element, complete absence detail questions, complete accrual liability and balance payment questions, complete absence payment questions, submit the element, and create element eligibility records and cost distributions.
  • B. Go to Manage Elements, create an absence element, complete absence detail questions, complete accrual liability and balance payment questions, complete absence payment questions, and create element eligibility records and cost distributions.
  • C. Go to Manage Elements, create an absence element, complete absence detail questions, complete accrual liability and balance payment questions, complete absence payment questions, submit the element, select costing type, and create element eligibility records and cost distributions.
  • D. Go to Manage Elements, create an absence element, complete absence detail questions, complete accrual liability and balance payment questions (only if you transfer accrual balances), complete absence payment questions, submit the element, and create element eligibility records and cost distributions.

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference:
https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/r13_update17b/globalcs_gs/FAIAM/FAIAM1467292.htm#FAIAM1582 719

NEW QUESTION 19
How do you configure an absence type to allow employees to attach documents when recording absences?

  • A. Attach a Certification of type “Documentation”.
  • B. You cannot attach documents to absence entries in self-service.
  • C. Attach an Action Item of type “Documentation”.
  • D. Set the Display Feature “Attachments” to “Enabled”.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Your customer has a requirement that if the employee raises an absence request, it will go to the Line Manager for approval, whereas if anyone other than the employee raises an absence request, it should go to the Department Head (AOR) for approval.
How will you set up these rules?

  • A. You will create two rules as follows:absencesApproalsRequest.createdBy != absencesApprovalsRequest.empUserIdabsencesApprovalsRequest.createdBy = absencesApprovalsRequest.empUserId
  • B. You will create two rules as follows:getRepresentativeList.personId != getRepresentativeList.personIdgetRepresentativeList.personId = getRepresentativeList.personId
  • C. You will create two rules as follows:(getRepresentativeList.assignmentId ! = getRepresentativeList.assignmentId)(getRepresentativeList.assignmentId = getRepresentativeList.assignmentId)
  • D. You will create two rules as follows:(getRequestorInformationByUserNameResponse.businessUnit!=getRequestorInformationByUserNameResponse.businessUnit)(getRequestorInformationByUserNa meResponse.businessUnit !=getRequestorInformationByUserNameResponse.businessUnit)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 1z0-1011 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumps-hub.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumps-hub.com/1z0-1011-dumps.html (New 79 Q&As Version)