Rebirth 1z0-1009 Testing Engine 2020

2020 Oracle Official New Released 1z0-1009 ♥♥
https://www.certifytools.com/1z0-1009-exam.html


Cause all that matters here is passing the Oracle 1z0-1009 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 1z0-1009 Oracle Global Human Resources Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Examcollection 1z0-1009 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Online Oracle 1z0-1009 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
There are two legal employers identified for your current application implementation. The legal employers have inherited the number-generation method set at enterprise level. However, there is a need to override thenumber-generation method at the legal employer level.
Which two options are correct? (Choose two.)

  • A. There are no condition
  • B. The worker generation method can be changed to automatic at any time.
  • C. The employment model selected should be one-tier.
  • D. No Employee or Contingent Worker work relationships should exist for that legal employer.
  • E. The employment model selected should be three-tier.
  • F. Manual worker-number generation for a legal employer can be selected at any time.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 2
An organization is running a fitness program. They want to identify a FitnessRepresentative who will be responsible for a group of people in the organization. How should you set this up?

  • A. Create a new job Fitness Representative and associate that to the person.
  • B. Define the person’s area of responsibility to reflect Fitness Representative.
  • C. Deploy a Descriptive Flexfield to capture the information.
  • D. Deploy a Key Flexfield to capture the information.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Your organization has decided to implement Position Synchronization for a section of workers. At what levels can you configure this feature?

  • A. Enterprise HCM Information, Division, and Department
  • B. Legal Employer, Division, and Business Unit
  • C. Enterprise HCM Information and Legal Employer
  • D. Legal Employer, Division, and Country

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two options are true about Oracle Workforce Predictions? (Choose two.)

  • A. It predicts team/individual involuntary termination and performance.
  • B. It predicts team voluntary termination and performance.
  • C. It predicts individual voluntary termination and performance.
  • D. Contingent Worker and Nonworker work relationships are included.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 5
A candidate applied for an employment opportunity with a legal employer in the past. The candidate re-applies after some time for an opportunity with a different legal employer in the same enterprise. While applying the second time,the candidate provides a new national identification value.
Which option does the application use to check if a matching record already exists in the system?

  • A. The application cannot identify the matching record and there will be two person records available for further processing.
  • B. The application identifies a match if the first name, the first character of the last name, and date of birth are the same; or if the last name, the first character of the first name, and date of birth are the same.
  • C. Because the national identifier has changed, the system cannot identify the matching record.
  • D. The application searches for the availability of date of birth and middle name to identify the matching record.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
A static approval group named “Trio” comprises three members – Jacob, Susan, and Dia (in the mentioned order). For all the Manage Employment transactions, the approval should be routed to the “Trio” approval group. When the assignment change transaction is submitted, what is the order in which these members receive the assignment change approval notification?

  • A. System decides the approval route by randomly selecting approverswho are a part of the approval group.
  • B. First Approver – Dia, Second Approver – Susan, Third Approval – Jacob
  • C. All three get the notification at the same time.
  • D. First Approver – Jacob, Second Approver – Susan, Third Approver – Dia
  • E. Theapproval is routed alphabetically.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
As a Line Manager within the organization you are able to do a search on restricted worker information within the Directory.
What values are you able to search on that workers and HR Administrators are not able to?

  • A. Worker Competencies, work location, department, and languages.
  • B. Worklocation, department, job title, and school education.
  • C. Worker Competencies, languages, licenses and certifications, and school education information within the Talent Profile.
  • D. Worker Competencie
  • E. Areas of Expertis
  • F. Areas of Interest, and school education.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Given the customer requirement:
1Z0-1009 dumps exhibit If there is only one valid grade for a job or position, the value will be automatically defaulted in the grade field.
Which allows this to be achieved?

  • A. Enforce Valid Grades (Y/N) is set to Y in the profile options
  • B. Default the Grade from Job/Position (Y/N) is set to Y in the profile options
  • C. Default the Grade from Job/Position (Y/N) is set to N in the profile options
  • D. Enforce Valid Grades (Y/N) is set to N in the profile options

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
You want to use theTree Management feature of Functional Setup Manager to organize data into hierarchies. Which option represents seeded tree structures?

  • A. organization, job, division, geographies
  • B. organization, position, division, geographies
  • C. organization, position,department, geographies
  • D. organization, job, department, geographies
  • E. organization, position, division, establishment

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
An employee’s job description is “Recruiter” as of 01-Jan-2015. This job was updated in the system to “Consultant” on 01-Feb-2015. The 01-Feb-2015 assignment record is the latest effective dated employment record in the system. On 01-Mar-2015, the HR specialist wants to view this employee’s previous employment details and searches for them on the Person Management page. The HR specialist enters the effective as-of date value as 31-Jan-2015 with the search keyword “Recruiter” because the employee was working as a recruiter on 31st Jan 2015. The search returns no rows.
What is causing this?

  • A. The Person Management page search does not support Job attribute keywords.
  • B. The Update Person Search Keyword process has associated the effective dates with the job attributes in the keyword record resulting insearch discrepancies.
  • C. The Update Person Search keyword process has failed on 31-Jan-2015 but ran successfully the next day.
  • D. The Person Management page search does not support date-effective keywords.
  • E. The Update Person Search Keyword process has updated the latest effective dated job attribute in the keyword record.
  • F. The Update Person Search keyword process has failed on 01-Mar-2015 but ran successfully the previous day.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 11
Which three options define Locations?

  • A. Location information is entered only onc
  • B. Subsequently, when setting up workforce structures the location is selected from a list.
  • C. Locations that are created can be represented on a map for easier identification and access.
  • D. A location identifies thephysical addresses of a workforce structure, such as a department.
  • E. Locations that are created can be represented as a tree and can be used in the security profile.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 12
An IT company’s consulting department based inBangalore goes for two team outing events every year. However, the support department, also based in Bangalore, goes for four team outing events every year. All employees in these departments go for the respective team outing events.
How should you definethe calendar events?

  • A. Use Geographic Hierarchy as the Hierarchy type for the calendar event.
  • B. Use Line Manager Hierarchy as the Hierarchy type for the calendar event.
  • C. Use Absence Approval Hierarchy as the Hierarchy type for the calendar event.
  • D. Use Organization Hierarchy as the Hierarchy type for the calendar event.
  • E. Use Project Manager Hierarchy as the Hierarchy type for the calendar event.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which employment model options are available for newly provisioned HCM Cloud environments?

  • A. 2-tier single assignment, 2-tier single contract single assignment, 2-tier multiple contracts multiple assignment, 2-tier multiple assignment
  • B. 2-tier multiple assignment, 2-tier single assignment
  • C. 2-tier single assignment, 2-tier multiple assignment, 2-tier multiple contracts multiple assignment
  • D. 2-tier single assignment, 2-tier single contract single assignment, 2-tier multiple assignment, 2-tier multiple contracts single assignment

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference
https://www.oracle.com/webfolder/technetwork/tutorials/tutorial/cloud/r12/wn/r12-global-hr-wn.htm

NEW QUESTION 14
As an implementation consultant, you realize during the Requirement Gathering phase of your project that some Actions are not required.
How will you make these Actionsunavailable for the end user?

  • A. Delete Actions.
  • B. Hide Actions.
  • C. Enter Action End Date.
  • D. Educate users not to use such Actions.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Select three correct Workforce Structure definitions. (Choose three.)

  • A. Department
  • B. Location
  • C. Division
  • D. Geography
  • E. Facility
  • F. Country

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two options can be directly mapped to the employee record during hiring? (Choose two.)

  • A. Job Family
  • B. Legal Employer
  • C. Payroll Statutory Unit
  • D. Business Unit
  • E. Enterprise
  • F. Division
  • G. Sub-Division

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 17
Which option represents the basis on which approval routing policies can be defined?

  • A. Employee Supervisor Hierarchy, Position Hierarchy, Job Levels, Approval Groups, Organization Hierarchy
  • B. Employee Supervisor Hierarchy, Position Hierarchy, Job Levels
  • C. Employee Supervisor Hierarchy, Position Hierarchy, Job Levels, Approval Groups
  • D. Employee Supervisor Hierarchy, Position Hierarchy, Grades, Approval Groups, Organization Hierarchy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
A user has reported that one of his or her saved transactions was not available anymore from the transaction page. What is the reason for this behavior?

  • A. The saved transaction was rejected by the approval authority.
  • B. An identical transaction that was initiated for the person by another user was applied to the database.
  • C. The saved transaction was future date
  • D. The application displays only those transactions where the transaction date is less than or equal to system date.
  • E. The saved transaction was withdrawn by HR.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Identify three correct statements about Workforce Life Cycle. (Choose three.)

  • A. HR specialists can create and manage work relationships, employment terms, and assignments for theworkers to whim they have security access.
  • B. The Add Person tasks include creating a new person’s first work relationship with the enterprise.
  • C. Line Managers can transfer their direct and indirect reports only.
  • D. HR specialists and line managers can create and manage work relationships, employment terms, and assignments for all the workers.
  • E. Line managers can create and manage work relationships, employment terms, and assignments for all workers.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 20
An organization wants to include a security profile in an HCM data role and then provision the data role to a user.
Identify the option which lists the HCMobject types for which the security profiles can be created.

  • A. Person, Organization, Position, Legislative Data Group, Location, Grade, Document Type, Payroll, Payroll Flow
  • B. Person, Organization, Position, Legislative Data Group, Location,Grade, Document Type, Payroll, Payroll Flow, Workforce Business Process
  • C. Person, Organization, Position, Legislative Data Group, Country, Grade, Document Type, Payroll, Payroll Flow, Workforce Business Process
  • D. Person, Organization, Position,Legislative Data Group, Country, Document Type, Payroll, Payroll Flow, Payroll Flow, Workforce Business Process

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
As an HCMIntegration Specialist you are responsible for preparing and loading data into HCM Cloud HCM Data Loader.
What process flow do you need to follow to ensure the migration is successful?

  • A. Place zip file(s) containing data on the WebCenter Content serverand submit a request to import and load the zip file(s). HCM Data Loader decompresses the zip files and imports individual data lines into staging table
  • B. Objects are then loaded to the Oracle Fusion Application tables and error handling is done through the HCM Data Loader Interface or via the Data Set Summary.
  • C. Place zip file(s) containing data on the SFTP serve
  • D. HCM Data Loader decompresses the zip files and imports individual data lines into staging table
  • E. Objects are then loaded to the Oracle FusionApplication tables and error handling is done through the HCM Data Loader Interface or via the Data Set Summary.
  • F. Place dat file(s) containing data on the WebCenter Content server and submit a request to import and load the zip file(s). HCM Data Loaderloads all the data directly to the Oracle Fusion Application tables and error handling is done through the HCM Data Loader Interface or via the Data Set Summary.
  • G. Place dat file(s) containing data on the WebCenter Content server and submit a request to import and load the zip file(s). HCM Data Loader decompresses the zip files and imports individual data lines into staging tables, and objects are then loaded to the Oracle Fusion Application table
  • H. Error handling is done through the HCM Data Loader Interface or via the Data Set Summary.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
For the Change Manager transaction, the first-level approval is set to the Application Role type.The name of the application role is HR Specialist Sales. In the Change Manager approval rule configuration, the Enable Auto Claim option is deselected.
Which two actions take place when the transaction for manager change is initiated for employees? (Choose two.)

  • A. The transaction goes into error because it was no auto-claimed.
  • B. The transaction has to be approved by all HR Specialist Sales representatives for it to be approved.
  • C. The transaction goes for approval to all the workers who inherit the HR Specialist Sales role.
  • D. One of the HR Specialist Sales representatives should “Claim” the transaction for it to be assigned for approval.
  • E. If one of the HR Specialist Sales representatives rejects the transaction, others can still approve it.
  • F. The transaction will be auto-claimed and assigned randomly to anyone who has the HR Specialist Salesrole.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 23
......

P.S. Exambible now are offering 100% pass ensure 1z0-1009 dumps! All 1z0-1009 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.exambible.com/1z0-1009-exam/ (98 New Questions)